ZACH KEIL
Unatego Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

182

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

pin

2:21

Dual vs BGAH

12/03/16

182

Lost

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

dec

5-3

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

182

Lost

Catskill

Murray Vliet

dec

8-2

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

182

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

John Marchand

inj def

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

182

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

John Marchand

pin

1:10

5th

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

182

Won

Corinth

Logan Troumbley

pin

:47

Bulldog Invitational

12/14/16

195

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/21/16

195

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/28/16

170

Lost

Catskill

Xavier Segura

pin

2:57

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

170

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Cowles

dec

5-2

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

170

Won

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

pin

2:12

Cohoes Round Robin

01/04/17

182

Won

Greene

Justin Carman

dec

4-2

Dual vs Greene

01/06/17

170

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

pin

5:42

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

170

Lost

Schoharie

Ryan Martin

pin

1:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

170

Lost

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

5-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

170

Won

Saugerties

Matt Bucci

fft

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/17

182

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Dakota Freidel

dec

13-7

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/14/17

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Zach Smith

pin

:57

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

170

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

3:36

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

3:23

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

170

Lost

Rondout Valley

Frank Ochoa-Cincotta

dec

5-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

170

Won

Saranac

Sam Robinson

dec

5-2

5th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/20/17

182

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaiden Vernold

pin

5:33

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/21/17

182

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Seth Dillworth

pin

0:39

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

170

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Cowles

pin

2:53

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/24/17

170

Won

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

3:28

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/28/17

182

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

182

Lost

Syracuse

Mykle Thomas

maj dec

21-10

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

182

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Deshawn Johnson

(UTB

5-4

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

182

Won

West Genesee

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/31/17

182

Won

Mount Markham

Shane Ostrander

pin

3:37

Dual vs Mount Markham

02/04/17

170

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

:33

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Cameron Pickering

tf

19-2

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

:54

4th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

5:31

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

2:57

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
18
10
0
2
6
1
0
108
81

2015-16

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

195

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/10/15

195

Lost

Unadilla Valley

James Peterson

pin

4:19

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/12/15

182

Lost

Christian Brothers Academy

Addison Groesbeck

pin

1:07

Mat Mania

12/12/15

182

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

pin

2:41

Mat Mania

12/12/15

182

Lost

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

maj dec

10-1

Mat Mania

12/19/15

182

Lost

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

maj dec

13-2

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

182

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Hunter Roberts

dec

3-1

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

182

Won

Windsor

Codey Anderson

pin

3:52

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

182

Lost

Chittenango

Cory Fredericks

dec

7-3

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

182

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Robert Lounsbury

dec

6-2

6th

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/13/16

182

Lost

Greene

Braxton Howell

pin

0:52

Dual vs Greene

01/14/16

182

Won

Sidney

Brody Tiska

pin

1:03

Dual vs Sidney

01/16/16

182

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Casey Weis

pin

3:38

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jordan Slater

dec

5-4 sv

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

182

Lost

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

pin

2:56

Dan Wickham Classic

01/20/16

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Dakota Freidel

pin

4:40

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/21/16

195

Lost

Oneonta

Thomas Fischer

pin

1:04

Dual vs Oneonta

01/26/16

195

Lost

Binghamton

Josh Staples

dec

7-2

Dual vs Binghamton

01/30/16

182

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brenden Cairns

pin

0:35

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

182

Won

Onteora

JP Abreau

pin

2:42

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

195

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Anthony Moffo

pin

1:31

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/12/16

182

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

:38

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
15
4
0
2
1
0
0
36
77

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
33
14
0
4
7
1
0
144
158