WESTON UNDERWOOD
Whitney Point Golden Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

170

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

dec

9-6

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

170

Won

Beaver River

Major Shue

pin

2:16

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

160

Won

Chittenango

Devin Myers

pin

3:03

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

160

Won

Homer

Charles Lines

dec

6-1

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/05/18

170

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

pin

5:53

Dual vs Dryden

12/12/18

170

Won

Waverly

Austin Kimble

pin

2:28

Dual vs Waverly

12/19/18

170

Won

SVEC

fft

Dual vs SVEC

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
1
3
0
2
1
0
0
30
6

2017-18

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

152

Won

Galway

Riccardo Dey

pin

4:39

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

Homer

Gabe Cline

dec

6-3

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

152

Lost

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

dec

3-1

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/05/17

160

Lost

Marathon

Bruce Storey

dec

8-3

Dual vs Marathon

12/06/17

152

Lost

Tioga

Emmett Wood

dec

2-0

Dual vs Tioga

12/13/17

160

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

12/20/17

152

Won

Waverly

Austin Kimble

pin

2:57

Dual vs Waverly

12/30/17

145

Won

Vestal

Pierce Eynon

dec

8-6 SV-1

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

tf

18-3 1:36

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

145

Won

Binghamton

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

152

Won

Unatego

Dane Stanton

dec

8-2

Patriot Duals

01/10/18

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Shayne Bickham

dec

2-0

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/11/18

145

Won

Moravia

Josiah Letts

pin

1:26

Dual vs Moravia

01/12/18

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

3-0

2nd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

145

Won

Newark Valley

Shayne Bickham

pin

4:29

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

145

Won

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

pin

1:18

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

145

Won

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

maj dec

11-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/19/18

152

Won

Sidney

James Myers

tf

16-1

Dual vs Sidney

01/20/18

145

Won

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

pin

:58

3rd

IAC Championships

01/20/18

145

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

:49

IAC Championships

01/20/18

145

Lost

Tioga

Emmett Wood

dec

4-1

IAC Championships

01/20/18

145

Won

Marathon

Dan McDonald

pin

3:27

IAC Championships

02/03/18

145

Lost

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

3-0

6th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Moravia

Josiah Letts

pin

1:27

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

:42

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Oneonta

Nick Dower

dec

6-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Austin Culver

pin

2:48

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

145

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

145

Won

Waverly

Austin Kimble

pin

2:18

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

145

Lost

Tioga

Emmett Wood

pin

2:51

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
11
12
2
5
3
0
0
116
40

2016-17

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

138

Lost

Homer

Collin Cronk

pin

3:33

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

138

Lost

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

pin

5:21

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

138

Won

Chittenango

fft

More than a Game Duals

12/07/16

145

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

pin

1:22

Dual vs SVEC

12/14/16

145

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/21/16

138

Lost

Tioga

Owen Wanck

pin

4:31

Dual vs Tioga

12/30/16

138

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

138

Won

Skaneateles

Robert Danforth

pin

1:02

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

138

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Bryce Bracchy

pin

3:01

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

138

Won

Binghamton

fft

Patriot Duals

01/04/17

138

Won

Moravia

Justin Searles

inj def

Dual vs Moravia

01/07/17

138

Won

Tioga

Emmett Wood

pin

3:24

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Groton

Lane Ostrander

pin

1:26

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

pin

2:50

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

138

Lost

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

pin

4:29

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/13/17

138

Lost

Addison

Colby Jones

pin

4:31

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

138

Won

Odessa-Montour

Gene Casselberry

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

138

Won

Tioga

Thomas Card

tf

18-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Keagan Mawhir

inj def

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

138

Won

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

dec

8-7

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

138

Lost

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

dec

5-1

4th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/21/17

138

Won

Lansing

Garret Hoskey

pin

2:42

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

138

Lost

Tioga

Emmett Wood

dec

3-1

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

138

Lost

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

maj dec

9-0

IAC League Tournament

01/22/17

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

7-3

Dual vs Chenango Valley

02/04/17

138

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

pin

2:17

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Tioga

Emmett Wood

dec

3-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
13
6
1
1
6
2
0
92
62

2015-16

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/19/15

126

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

:45

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

126

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

1:20

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

126

Won

Homer

John Denkenberger

pin

1:59

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

126

Lost

Longwood

Eric Fisher

pin

2:47

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/22/15

126

Won

Watkins Glen

Avery Watson

pin

2:33

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/02/16

126

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Kyle Jelliff

maj dec

15-2

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

126

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

pin

3:27

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

126

Lost

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

pin

1:38

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

126

Lost

Groton

Dione Martin

dec

6-5

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/06/16

126

Won

Tioga

Collin Benesh

dec

10-5

Dual vs Tioga

01/08/16

120

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

maj dec

9-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

120

Won

Addison

David Howe

maj dec

15-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

120

Lost

Addison

Anthony Stewart

maj dec

17-5

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/16

126

Lost

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

pin

4:26

Dual vs Dryden

01/14/16

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

0:43

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/20/16

126

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

:50

Dual vs Lansing

01/21/16

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

pin

2:43

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/12/16

126

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

1:11

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
13
3
0
2
1
0
0
31
69

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
50
38
24
3
10
11
2
0
269
177