LUCA PIROZZOLO
Auburn Maroons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/02/17

113

Won

Windsor

Dylan Hawk

pin

2:39

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

dec

6-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Won

Lockport

Joshua Gill

dec

5-3

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Won

Windsor

Dylan Hawk

maj dec

15-3

3rd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/14/17

120

Won

Cortland

Gildon Case

tf

19-4 5:03

Dual vs Cortland

12/16/17

113

Won

Grand Island

Steven Bachman

dec

8-6

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Schardt

tf

18-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

dec

16-9

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

113

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

tf

20-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

113

Won

Palmyra Macedon

Aiden Gales

tf

20-5

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

120

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

dec

7-5

Dual vs Fulton

12/29/17

113

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

maj dec

13-5

4th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

113

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

5-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Myles Griffin

pin

1:41

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

113

Won

Webster Thomas

Jackson Allen

dec

8-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

113

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

dec

10-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/18

113

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

dec

5-3

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

pin

1:44

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

113

Won

Hannibal

Dominic Greenwood

pin

2:37

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/18

113

Won

Central Square

fft

Dual vs Central Square

01/14/18

113

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

maj dec

11-1

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

pin

1:53

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

dec

9-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

tf

23-7 5:40

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/20/18

113

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

pin

2:35

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

Oneida

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/18

113

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/31/18

120

Won

West Genesee

Jordan Cushman

pin

3:37

Dual vs West Genesee

02/03/18

113

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

dec

5-3

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

pin

5:53

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

3:00

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

113

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

dec

7-2

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

tf

5:55

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

maj dec

13-5

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
6
8
6
11
7
0
0
156
22

2016-17

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

099

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

dec

5-3

2nd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

099

Won

Spencerport

Seth Russo

pin

3:00

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

099

Won

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

pin

1:51

Dual vs Cortland

12/10/16

099

Won

Moravia

Justin Garrow

pin

0:55

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Lyons

Hunter Boyer

dec

9-2

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Dryden

Mitch Shipman

tf

18-2 3:08

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Ellenville

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Groton

Marissa Kuhn

pin

0:37

Moravia Duals

12/14/16

099

Won

Homer

Sean Powers

pin

0:54

Dual vs Homer

12/21/16

099

Won

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

dec

10-3

Dual vs Fulton

12/27/16

099

Won

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

pin

3:37

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Myles Griffin

pin

2:48

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Won

Fairport

T.J. Gibson

pin

4:57

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Won

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

pin

2:27

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Won

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

dec

7-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Lost

Horace Greeley

Mathew Schreiber

dec

6-2

4th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

099

Won

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

dec

3-2

Dual vs Central Square

01/07/17

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

dec

9-5

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Cazenovia

Stanley Angus

dec

4-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

pin

1:50

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/17

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Myles Griffin

dec

6-1

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/14/17

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

dec

8-5

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

tf

17-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Oxford

Cooper Rice

pin

3:55

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

106

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/21/17

106

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

dec

6-4

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

pin

4:55

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

099

Won

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

maj dec

15-2

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

099

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/26/17

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/01/17

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jessi Tripp

pin

2:16

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

02/04/17

099

Won

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

2:36

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

pin

:40

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

dec

10-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

099

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

maj dec

14-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

West Genesee

Nate Wade

pin

1:40

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

dec

6-4

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
6
15
2
11
3
0
0
153
22

2015-16

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/15

099

Won

Dryden

fft

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Moravia

Alex Flores

pin

1:52

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

106

Won

Groton

Cameron Searls

pin

0:59

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Marcellus

Noah Carbone

pin

0:36

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Marathon

fft

Moravia Duals

12/16/15

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Devan Flood

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/22/15

099

Won

West Genesee

Patrick Ivery

tf

15-0 2:48

Dual vs West Genesee

01/06/16

099

Lost

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

01/09/16

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

dec

6-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

099

Lost

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

pin

3:59

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

099

Won

Marcellus

Noah Carbone

maj dec

13-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

dec

3-1

3rd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/12/16

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

6-5

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/16/16

099

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

3:10

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

099

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

1:38

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

dec

6-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

099

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

maj dec

10-2

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/23/16

099

Won

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

dec

9-5

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

099

Lost

Oneida

Devin Coleman

pin

5:33

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

106

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

1:34

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

099

Lost

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

pin

2:48

Skaneateles Duals

02/06/16

099

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

pin

5:17

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

tf

15-0; 4:38

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

099

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

pin

4:55

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

099

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

dec

7-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

099

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

dec

4-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

099

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

dec

6-5

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
12
4
2
8
3
0
0
79
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
80
24
27
10
30
13
0
0
388
104