CONNOR WITKIEWICZ
Peru Indians
Connor Witkiewicz

2019-20

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/11/19

138

Lost

Saranac

Alex Christman

dec

4-2

Dual vs Saranac

12/14/19

138

Won

Windsor

Deekon Flint

inj def

1:36

3rd

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

pin

1:52

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

138

Won

Lansing

Jack Emmick

pin

3:46

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

138

Won

Gouverneur

William Schroeder

tf

16-0

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

138

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

:44

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/17/19

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Caden Bruce

dec

6-4

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/21/19

138

Won

Schuylerville

Donald Macmillan

dq

3rd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

138

Lost

Fair Haven Union, VT

Sam Worthing

pin

5:32

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

138

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Levi Cram

pin

2:45

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

138

Won

Granville

Brent Perry

tf

15-0; 5:15

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

138

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Parker Gero

pin

3:20

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/28/19

138

Won

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/03/20

138

Won

John Jay Cross River

Luke Cusato

pin

2:58

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

138

Won

Massena

Ethan Donnelly

tf

19-2; 6:00

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

138

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

inj def

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

138

Lost

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

inj def

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

inj def

6th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/07/20

138

Won

Beekmantown

Odin Nelson

pin

2:50

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/10/20

132

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jordan Suarez

pin

1:31

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

132

Lost

Eastport-South Manor

Stephen Lukas

tf

15-0 3:56

Eastern States Classic

01/14/20

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

2:36

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/22/20

138

Lost

Saranac

Alex Christman

pin

4:11

Dual vs Saranac

01/25/20

138

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

dec

12-6

3rd

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

138

Won

Massena

Jack Green

pin

2:47

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

138

Won

Conval, NH

Casey Lustenberger

pin

1:03

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

138

Won

Essex, VT

Nevin MAck

tf

16-0 3:56

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

138

Lost

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Keegan Coon

pin

1:43

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/29/20

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Caden Bruce

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

02/15/20

138

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Caden Bruce

dec

9-4

Section VII Championships

02/15/20

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

3:51

3rd

Section VII Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
12
9
4
5
0
1
0
98
65

2018-19

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

138

Won

Dryden

Caleb Arsenault

pin

1:16

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

pin

3:46

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

138

Won

Peru

Jack Hayes

dec

6-0

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

dec

6-0

3rd

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/05/18

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Rock

pin

2:47

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/08/18

138

Won

Catskill

Daniel Forbes

maj dec

14-1

Mat Mania

12/08/18

138

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

6-2

Mat Mania

12/08/18

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Brady Myles

maj dec

14-0

Mat Mania

12/08/18

138

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

dec

2-1

4th

Mat Mania

12/13/18

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

tf

17-2

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/15/18

138

Won

Otter Valley, VT

David Williams

pin

:45

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

:49

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

138

Won

Granville

Tristan Hyatt

tf

3:14

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

138

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

pin

3:44

3rd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Brandon Manor

tf

17-2

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/28/18

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

3:40

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/04/19

132

Won

Massena

Ethan Plourde

pin

2:39

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

pin

2:52

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

132

Won

John Jay Cross River

Donald Schaus

pin

4:31

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

132

Lost

South Lewis

Cody Greene

dec

2-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

dec

5-2

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/16/19

138

Lost

Saranac

Noah Clausen

dec

7-5

Dual vs Saranac

01/26/19

132

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Dale Houghtaling

maj dec

16-3

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

dec

6-4

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/19

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

02/01/19

132

Won

Beekmantown

Alexander Harrington

pin

0:53

Dual vs Beekmantown

02/09/19

132

Lost

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

dec

4-3

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Beekmantown

Alexander Harrington

pin

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

maj dec

11-3

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
11
8
2
8
0
0
0
87
47

2017-18

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

126

Won

Dryden

Caleb Arsenault

pin

1:14

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

7-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Anthony Micheler

pin

2:19

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

Zach Strope

pin

:22

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

3:11

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

126

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

1:23

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

132

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

pin

3:58

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Peter Makarchuk

pin

:50

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

132

Won

Saranac

Alex Christman

pin

:29

Gouverneur Duals

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
3
6
0
0
0
0
0
36
15

2016-17

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

113

Won

Phoenix

Mason Watkins

maj dec

12-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

2-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

pin

2:22

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Canastota

Jason Schermerhorn

pin

2:54

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/17/16

113

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

dec

4-0

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

7-1

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

113

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

pin

1:07

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/23/16

113

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

12/23/16

113

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

3:18

Dual vs General Brown

12/30/16

113

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

dec

2-0

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/06/17

113

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

maj dec

14-0

2nd

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

113

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

4-3

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

113

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Hunter White

tf

17-0; 6:00

Peru Invitational

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
3
3
1
5
2
0
0
51
13

2015-16

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

099

Lost

Elmira

Drake Dille

pin

3:08

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

dec

4-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/12/15

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

1:56

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

106

Won

Canastota

fft

Gouverneur Duals

01/08/16

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Spencer Stafford

pin

1:43

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

099

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Chris Cook

pin

1:38

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

099

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Sam Searles

maj dec

10-2

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

099

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Chris Cook

maj dec

12-4

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

099

Lost

Massena

Brian Plourde

pin

1:30

6th

Peru Invitational

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
6
1
0
1
1
0
0
16
31

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
58
35
27
7
19
3
1
0
288
171