DOLAN GILMORE
Northern Adirondack Bobcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

120

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

dec

4-3

4th

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

120

Won

New Hartford

Osciano Swartz

pin

1:08

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

120

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

tf

3:49

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

120

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

:51

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

120

Won

Saranac

Hector Deigado

pin

1:00

Dual vs Saranac

12/08/18

120

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

dec

10-9

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

120

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Khouri

pin

3:25

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

120

Won

Massena

Rocco Ferriero

pin

2:42

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

dec

9-2

3rd

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

120

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

tf

17-2 2:00

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/12/18

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

2:19

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/16/19

126

Won

Beekmantown

Julian Nelson

tf

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/19/19

120

Won

Granville

Ethan Beebe

pin

:38

Golden Horde Duals

02/09/19

138

Lost

Peru

Jack Hayes

pin

3:55

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
6
6
1
1
0
0
0
44
28

2017-18

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

:27

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

17-2; 2:20

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Won

General Brown

Matthew Knight

pin

1:06

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

dec

10-9

3rd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

:47

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

113

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

pin

1:07

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

113

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

dec

10-7

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/23/17

113

Won

Attica

Quinn Bannister

dec

9-8

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

113

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

pin

3:40

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

113

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Sam Searles

pin

3:00

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

113

Won

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

pin

2:53

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

Warrensburg

Dustin Reiter

pin

3:37

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

Granville

Ethan Beebe

pin

1:29

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Will Sprague

pin

1:13

Golden Horde Duals

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
3
8
0
3
2
0
0
69
17

2016-17

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

099

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

5:34

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Won

Watervliet

Peyton White

dec

8-6

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

2:53

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Won

Schalmont

Rodion Nichols

pin

1:06

Columbia Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Glens Falls

Tyrese Kamburellis

dec

Mat Mania

12/10/16

099

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

maj dec

8-0

Mat Mania

12/10/16

099

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

dec

8-7

Mat Mania

12/17/16

099

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Chris Anderson

pin

2:24

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

2:31

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

099

Won

Schenectady

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

01/07/17

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

dec

10-8 sv

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

099

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

maj dec

12-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Isiah Meyre

maj dec

12-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

dec

12-11

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
3
5
0
5
4
0
0
70
11

2015-16

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/15

099

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

tf

15-0

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

1:12

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Little Falls

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Parker Sexton

tf

2:30

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

pin

:31

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

pin

3:33

Central Valley Duals

12/19/15

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

pin

1:44

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

099

Won

Schenectady

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

01/09/16

099

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

maj dec

19-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

099

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Cameron Dryer

dec

5-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

099

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

maj dec

12-4

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/16/16

099

Lost

Adirondack

Spencer Hamilton

pin

2:34

Barry Livermore Invitational

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
9
0
0
1
3
0
0
21
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
21
19
1
10
9
0
0
204
104