NICK TIGHE
Phoenix Firebirds

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/12

138

Won

Marcellus

Dan Tierney

pin

1:05

Dual vs Marcellus

12/07/12

138

Won

Hilton

Vincent Deprez

maj dec

16-3

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

pin

1:29

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

138

Won

Fairport

Keenan Springer

pin

1:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

138

Won

Fredonia

Julius Woma

pin

1:18

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

138

Won

Gates-Chili

TyRiq Ely

pin

:11

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

138

Won

Greece

Jeremy Pannoni

pin

:28

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

138

Won

Tioga

Jesse Manual

pin

1:18

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

138

Won

Webster Schroeder

Hobie Strassner

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/12/12

138

Won

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

pin

1:22

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/15/12

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Smart

tf

20-5, 4:21

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

pin

:37

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Vito Coloia

pin

1:22

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

138

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Moffo

pin

:39

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/12

152

Won

Fulton

Michael DeMauro

tf

25-10

Dual vs Fulton

12/28/12

138

Won

Zachary

Chris Armgod

pin

:22

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/28/12

138

Won

Fort Gibson, OK

fft

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/28/12

138

Won

Niceville, FL

Trenton Miller

pin

3:04

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/28/12

138

Won

Fontainebleau, LA

Noah Geer

pin

:28

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

138

Won

Platt County, MO

Collin Tollivez

pin

3:18

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

138

Won

Jefferson City, MO

Zach Hurley

pin

1:27

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

138

Won

Rummel, LA

Joe Kerry

tf

16-1

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

138

Won

Jesuit, LA

Evan Carrie

pin

:45

Deep South Bayou Duals

01/03/13

138

Won

Syracuse

Muppenzi Kabera

pin

1:38

Dual vs Syracuse

01/04/13

138

Won

Homer

Matt Norris

pin

2:49

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Cordell Sherwood

pin

:14

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

138

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

pin

:50

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

138

Won

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

pin

:51

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/13

138

Won

Hannibal

Jon Przepiora

pin

1:14

Dual vs Hannibal

01/11/13

138

Won

Schalmont

JT Heller

pin

:37

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

138

Won

Nanuet

Matt Dillon

pin

3:00

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

138

Won

Ardsley

Drew Longo

dec

14-7

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

138

Lost

Lansing

Connor Lapresi

inj def

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

138

Lost

Rocky Point

Thomas Dutton

inj def

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

138

Lost

Penfield

Skylar Kropman

inj def

6th

Eastern States Classic

01/16/13

138

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/19/13

138

Won

JD-CBA

Ben Cohen

pin

:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

138

Won

Mexico

Derick Gracey

pin

:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

145

Won

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

pin

1:15

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

138

Won

Chittenango

Shyhiem Greene

tf

15-0, 2:00

Dual vs Chittenango

01/26/13

138

Won

Tully

Davis Herold

pin

2:52

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Cordell Sherwood

pin

1:11

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

138

Won

Syracuse

Muppenzi Kabera

pin

1:18

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/27/13

138

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Taylor Jones

dec

10-3

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

02/02/13

138

Won

Cortland

Ryan Webber

pin

1:16

1st

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

pin

:38

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

pin

3:21

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

138

Won

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

pin

:58

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

138

Won

Homer

Matt Norris

pin

:44

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Smart

maj dec

13-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/13

138

Won

Red Hook

Luis Garcia

pin

1:40

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

138

Won

Mineola

Matt Long

pin

1:42

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

138

Won

Albany Academy

Sean Romanski

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

138

Won

Lansing

Connor Lapresi

dec

3-1

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
51
3
38
4
6
3
0
0
286
18

2011-12

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

132

Won

Webster Schroeder

Alec Dierna

dec

8-4

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Xavian Hughes

pin

:44

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

132

Won

Hilton

Dave Siciliano

pin

:52

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

132

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Ricky Schweickhard

pin

1:47

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

132

Won

Frewsburg

Kevin Strong

dec

8-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

132

Won

Brockport

PJ Whitson

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

132

Won

Fairport

Les Brown

pin

1:28

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/11

132

Won

JD-CBA

Matt Lauro

pin

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/10/11

126

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Dolan Bielmeier

pin

:53

1st

Waterloo Invitational

12/10/11

126

Won

Brighton

Russell Parella

pin

1:45

Waterloo Invitational

12/10/11

126

Won

Dansville

Cody Schuster

pin

3:00

Waterloo Invitational

12/14/11

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/16/11

126

Won

Wayne

Ian Chapman

pin

:15

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

126

Won

Fulton

Brandon Hill

pin

1:07

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

126

Won

Liverpool

Nate Hathaway

maj dec

20-8

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

126

Won

Midlakes

Damien Woodard

pin

:51

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

pin

:37

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/11

132

Won

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

pin

:30

Dual vs Mexico

01/07/12

126

Won

Fredonia

Julius Woma

tf

15-0, 3:57

New York State Duals

01/07/12

126

Won

Midlakes

fft

New York State Duals

01/11/12

126

Won

Fulton

Johann Ambach

pin

1:38

Dual vs Fulton

01/19/12

126

Won

Chittenango

Rob Tyson

pin

1:05

Dual vs Chittenango

01/21/12

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

pin

1:44

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

126

Won

Indian River

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

126

Won

General Brown

David Deihl

pin

:26

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

126

Won

Fulton

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

132

Won

Cortland

Alec Edwards

pin

1:22

Dual vs Cortland

02/01/12

126

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Dylan Rifenburg

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

02/04/12

126

Won

Camden

Natalio McCormic

pin

2:59

1st

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Mexico

Cody Woolson

pin

:36

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

South Jefferson

Phil Isberner

pin

:40

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

126

Won

Camden

Natalio McCormic

dec

8-5

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

126

Won

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

pin

3:34

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

126

Won

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

maj dec

19-7

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/12

126

Won

Babylon

Sean Kelly

pin

2:31

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

126

Won

Brooklyn International

Abubokarr Sow

pin

5:50

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

126

Won

Lansing

Corey Dake

pin

3:24

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

126

Won

Cheektowaga

Renaldo Roderiguez

dec

13-8

1st

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
0
25
1
7
5
0
0
209
0

2010-11

Sophomore, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/10

125

Won

Fredonia

Alex Tadt

tf

2:49

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

125

Won

Greece

Chris Kaufman

pin

3:31

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

125

Won

Wayne

Austin Patterson

pin

1:30

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

125

Won

Fairport

Kyle Goodrich

pin

:50

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

125

Won

Tioga

Dustin Elston

pin

:16

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

125

Won

Brockport

Owen Peters

pin

1:27

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

125

Won

Iroquois

Eric McEvoy

pin

2:47

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/10

125

Won

Hannibal

Zack Janes

pin

:27

Dual vs Hannibal

12/11/10

125

Won

Brighton

Nick Luongo

pin

3:11

1st

Waterloo Invitational

12/11/10

125

Won

Geneva

Isaiah Grady

pin

:33

Waterloo Invitational

12/11/10

125

Won

Waterloo

Jake Nicholson

tf

15-0

Waterloo Invitational

12/22/10

130

Won

Homer

Jonathan Cottrell

pin

1:19

Dual vs Homer

12/28/10

125

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Joey Malvestuto

pin

5:46

1st

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

125

Won

Hannibal

Nick Shepard

pin

:53

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

125

Won

Pittsford

Jacob Pincus

tf

18-3

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

125

Won

Fairport

Kyle Goodrich

maj dec

15-7

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/05/11

125

Won

Fulton

Johann Ambach

pin

3:52

Dual vs Fulton

01/08/11

130

Won

Chittenango

Tyler Lewis

pin

:39

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

130

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

dec

4-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

130

Won

Gouverneur

Robbie Bell

tf

4:30

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

130

Won

JD-CBA

JT Romagnoli

dec

8-3

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/13/11

119

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeremy Murphy

pin

1:02

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/15/11

119

Won

Webster Thomas

Will Goodness

pin

1:00

Midlakes Duals

01/15/11

119

Won

Eastridge

fft

Midlakes Duals

01/15/11

119

Won

Midlakes

Ryan Norsen

pin

:19

Midlakes Duals

01/15/11

125

Won

Brighton

Alex Asher

pin

2:28

Midlakes Duals

01/15/11

119

Won

Ballston Spa

James Ronca

pin

2:29

Midlakes Duals

01/19/11

119

Won

Cortland

Tanner VanDee

pin

1:43

Dual vs Cortland

01/22/11

125

Won

Adirondack

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

125

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Crast

pin

3:00

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

125

Won

Mexico

Trevor Allard

pin

:39

Dual vs Mexico

01/28/11

119

Won

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Chittenango

01/30/11

119

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Taylor Jones

maj dec

18-5

New York State Small School Duals

02/05/11

119

Won

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

pin

1:03

1st

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

Skaneateles

Tyler Saunders

pin

:45

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

Oneida

Connor Russ

pin

3:35

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

119

Won

Adirondack

Pat Webster

dec

7-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

119

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

pin

:46

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

119

Won

Port Byron

Cormac Green

pin

:25

Section III Division II Championships

02/25/11

119

Won

East Rochester

Jeff Olena

maj dec

13-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

119

Won

Peru

Alex Pugh

maj dec

10-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

119

Won

Eden

Tom Page

dec

7-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

119

Won

Newark

Ian Ross

dec

3-2

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
2
26
4
9
2
0
0
220
9

2009-10

Freshman, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/09

112

Lost

Marion

Colton Dalberth

dec

6-1

2nd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

112

Won

Union-Endicott

Thomas Babcock

pin

5:00

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

112

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Dean Venturin

maj dec

12-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

112

Won

Frewsburg

Tyler Oakley

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

112

Won

Niagara Falls

Henry Beaman

pin

1:33

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

112

Won

Brockport

CJ White

pin

1:10

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

112

Won

Webster Schroeder

Mike DiMarco

pin

4:46

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

112

Won

Irondequoit

Mike Brown

pin

2:22

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/09

112

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Mike Nguyen

dec

4-0

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/09/09

112

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/12/09

112

Won

Mynderse

Stefano Sarratori

pin

3:03

Waterloo Invitational

12/12/09

112

Lost

Newark

Ian Ross

dec

6-4 ot

Waterloo Invitational

12/12/09

112

Won

Newark

Chris Main

pin

:12

Waterloo Invitational

12/15/09

112

Won

Marcellus

Keith McIntosh

pin

1:20

Dual vs Marcellus

12/19/09

112

Won

Carthage

Dylan Lincoln

maj dec

11-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

112

Lost

Peru

Arik Robinson

maj dec

10-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

112

Won

Indian River

Jesse Jackle

tf

15-0, 3:14

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

112

Won

Carthage

Dylan Lincoln

pin

2:43

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/29/09

112

Won

Ponderosa

Alex Greybill

maj dec

14-1

El Cajon Invitational

12/29/09

112

Won

El Dorado

Cavin Myers

pin

:35

El Cajon Invitational

12/29/09

112

Won

Steele Canyon

Jesse Cardenas

pin

3:58

El Cajon Invitational

12/29/09

112

Lost

Rogers

Bryce Evans

maj dec

16-8

El Cajon Invitational

12/29/09

112

Won

Bonanza

Mike Zellner

dec

5-1

El Cajon Invitational

12/29/09

112

Won

Shadow Ridge

Sean Miestas

dec

5-1

3rd

El Cajon Invitational

01/06/10

112

Won

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

pin

4:22

Dual vs Hannibal

01/09/10

112

Won

Pittsford

Brady Baron

maj dec

9-1

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

112

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

pin

:30

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/14/10

112

Won

Solvay

fft

Dual vs Solvay

01/16/10

112

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

pin

1:25

Midlakes Duals

01/23/10

112

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jon Hudson

pin

3:23

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

112

Won

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

pin

:38

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

112

Won

Fulton

Johann Ambach

tf

17-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/10

112

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

pin

3:48

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/31/10

112

Won

Tioga

Cody Rice

pin

:43

Dual vs Tioga

02/06/10

112

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

dec

7-6

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

112

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

pin

1:07

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

112

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

pin

1:36

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/10

112

Won

Little Falls

Matthew Herringshaw

maj dec

13-4

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

112

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/10

112

Won

Cold Spring Harbor

McKinley Mohrman

pin

3:17

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

112

Lost

Peru

Arik Robinson

dec

6-4 ot

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

112

Won

Riverdale

Orpheus Rambharose

pin

1:53

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

112

Won

Hudson Falls

N. Valastro

dec

8-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

112

Lost

Lansing

Corey Dake

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

112

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

John Diekel

TF

16-1

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
6
22
2
12
3
0
0
202
20

2008-09

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

103

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/06/08

096

Won

Fredonia

Carlene Sluberski

dec

3-2

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

096

Won

Iroquois

Nick Roberts

pin

1:51

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

096

Won

Webster Thomas

Ryan Knapp

pin

:17

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

096

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Marcus Popp

pin

4:17

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

096

Won

Gates-Chili

Antoine White

pin

:41

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

096

Won

Iroquois

Ben Brooks

pin

:34

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/10/08

103

Won

Fulton

fft

Dual vs Fulton

12/13/08

096

Won

Wayne

Alec Dierna

dec

5-3

1st

Waterloo Invitational

12/13/08

096

Won

Dansville

Cody Schuster

pin

1:21

Waterloo Invitational

12/13/08

096

Won

Brighton

Ari Crane

pin

3:38

Waterloo Invitational

12/17/08

103

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

12/20/08

096

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/20/08

096

Won

Canastota

fft

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/20/08

096

Won

Greene

Taylor Micha

pin

2:34

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

01/03/09

103

Won

Fairport

Kyle Goodrich

dec

4-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/09

103

Won

Fulton

fft

Union-Endicott Duals

01/10/09

096

Won

Spencerport

Geoff Brown

pin

1:53

1st

Ciaburry/VanGordon Tournament

01/14/09

103

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/17/09

096

Won

Solvay

Riley Delaney

pin

3:04

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

096

Won

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

pin

1:18

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

096

Won

Warwick

Kyle Wierzloicki

dec

8-4

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

096

Lost

Warwick

Shane Connolly

dec

2-0

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/25/09

096

Won

Attica

Savastian Romesser

pin

Dual vs Attica

01/27/09

103

Won

Corcoran

Mike Miranda

dec

8-2

Dual vs Corcoran

01/31/09

103

Won

Cazenovia

Brad Nardella

maj dec

12-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

103

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

dec

4-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

103

Won

Holland Patent

Eric Stevens

maj dec

12-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

103

Won

Fulton

Greg Jodway

maj dec

13-5

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/04/09

103

Won

Mexico

CJ Loomis

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Mexico

02/14/09

096

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

dec

8-3

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/21/09

096

Won

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

1:58

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

096

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tyi Franklin

maj dec

17-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

096

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

dec

3-2

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/09

096

Won

Watervliet

John Delaney

pin

1:10

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

096

Lost

Fredonia

Carlene Sluberski

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

096

Lost

Lyndonville

Sam Recco

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
5
14
0
11
7
0
0
164
15

2007-08

7th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/07

103

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

12/08/07

096

Won

Liverpool

Casey Harmon

pin

:56

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/08/07

096

Won

Cazenovia

Brad Nardella

maj dec

14-1

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/08/07

096

Won

Mynderse

Kyle Bush

maj dec

9-0

1st

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/15/07

096

Lost

Irondequoit

Corey Gadomski

dec

10-9

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

096

Won

Liverpool

Leonard Allen

pin

:29

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

096

Won

Marcellus

fft

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

096

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matt Revette

pin

5:30

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

096

Won

Canastota

fft

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/19/07

103

Won

Cortland

Tyler Thayer

pin

:38

Dual vs Cortland

12/28/07

103

Won

Overton, TN

Patrick Chadwick

tf

21-6

Dual vs Overton, TN

01/05/08

096

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matt Revette

pin

2:59

Liverpool Duals

01/05/08

096

Won

Liverpool

Leonard Allen

pin

:14

Liverpool Duals

01/05/08

096

Won

Holley

Jesse Kimmerly

maj dec

12-3

Liverpool Duals

01/05/08

096

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

dec

6-5

Liverpool Duals

01/11/08

096

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Matthew Haddad

pin

:42

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

096

Won

Chittenango

John Regan

maj dec

8-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

096

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

maj dec

13-4

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/16/08

103

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matt Revette

pin

2:55

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/18/08

096

Won

Attica

Kolton Dabolt

pin

1:23

Double Duals

01/26/08

103

Won

Canastota

Brandon Durfee

dec

9-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

103

Won

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

maj dec

11-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/08

103

Won

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

dec

10-3

Dual vs Chittenango

02/05/08

103

Won

Fowler

Mike Miranda

dec

4-1

Dual vs Fowler

02/12/08

112

Lost

Mexico

Brandon Burnham

dec

7-6

Dual vs Mexico

02/16/08

096

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

tf

18-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

096

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

pin

5:38

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

096

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tyi Franklin

dec

12-6

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

096

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

dec

9-2

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/23/08

096

Won

Lowville

Tyler Hill

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

096

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

maj dec

13-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

096

Lost

Dolgeville

Dan Haughton

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
6
9
2
12
3
0
0
124
23

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
228
22
134
13
57
23
0
0
1205
85