NOAH CLAUSEN
Saranac Chiefs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

145

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/01/18

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

1-0

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

145

Won

Massena

Mac LaPage

pin

1:07

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

inj def

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

145

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

1:47

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

145

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/28/18

145

Won

Dolgeville

John Talbot

pin

0:52

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Connor Mullahey

pin

3:42

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Won

Beaver River

Connor Everson

dec

8-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Won

Burnt Hills

David Hess

pin

1:02

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Dan Dacos

dec

4-3

Mountain Duals

01/04/19

145

Won

South Lewis

Owen Highers

maj dec

10-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

maj dec

12-4

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Alex Fournier

maj dec

15-4

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Won

Canton

Hunter Blauvelt

pin

:38

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

9-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

dec

8-2

5th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

152

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/16/19

138

Won

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

dec

7-5

Dual vs Peru

01/26/19

138

Lost

Falconer

Jimmy Kramer

tf

17-0

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

maj dec

12-0

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/09/19

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Alex Fournier

maj dec

9-1

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

Beekmantown

Zachary Coughlin

pin

:37

3rd

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

145

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Cameron Matthews

dec

6-0

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
5
7
0
9
3
1
0
96
19

2017-18

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

126

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

4:37

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

pin

3:35

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

Beaver River

Lane Hoch

pin

4:38

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Hunter White

pin

3:59

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Hyman

pin

2:48

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

126

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

tf

20-5 4:43

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

tf

17-1 4:38

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

126

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

maj dec

13-5

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/17

126

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

2:00

5th

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

126

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

3:25

North Country Invitational

12/29/17

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Cole Accordino

pin

1:53

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

132

Won

Webster Schroeder

Julian Dietz

pin

0:50

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

5-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

132

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

4:22

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

132

Lost

Averill Park

Peter Flick

pin

3:19

Mountain Duals

01/27/18

126

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

maj dec

17-9

Commodore Invitational

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
7
8
1
0
0
0
0
53
34

2016-17

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Logan Patterson

dec

6-0

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Won

Copenhagen

Brandon Chartrand

pin

4:38

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

1:55

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/29/16

120

Won

Queensbury

Ben Molloy

dec

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

120

Lost

Schuylerville

Tristan Anderson

dec

2:41

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Jordan Zeckewski

dec

10-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

120

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

pin

3:59

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

120

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

pin

4:04

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

120

Lost

Schuylerville

Tristan Anderson

fft

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/14/17

120

Won

Clarke

Jack Lopes

pin

:32

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

120

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Aiden Scott

dec

9-7

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

120

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

2:41

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

120

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

maj dec

10-0

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
5
5
0
3
0
0
0
40
21

2015-16

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/15

113

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

:48

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

dec

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Queensbury

Nate Angell

pin

2:51

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Levittown

Paul Englander

dec

7-5 SV-1

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

South Jefferson

Erik Lillie

maj dec

14-1

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

pin

1:50

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

113

Won

Lowville

Cory Woodward

pin

2:59

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

113

Lost

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

dec

5-4

North Country Invitational

01/08/16

106

Won

Watertown

Jacob Deihl

pin

:30

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

106

Won

Ausable Valley

Tyler McLean

dec

7-0

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

106

Lost

Canton

Ryan Brown

tf

16-0

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

106

Won

Ausable Valley

Tyler McLean

pin

3:55

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

106

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

dec

6-2

3rd

Peru Invitational

01/16/16

106

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

106

Won

Adirondack

Chris Webster

pin

4:50

Barry Livermore Invitational

02/26/16

106

Lost

Phoenix

Cahal Donovan

pin

2:26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Lost

Warsaw

Sam Wolf

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
6
6
0
6
3
0
0
73
27

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
52
23
26
1
18
6
1
0
262
101