MASON MCNITT
Sandy Creek Comets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

170

Won

Central Square

Zack Karl

pin

3:25

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

170

Won

Herkimer

Angelo Marroccolo

pin

1:59

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

170

Won

South Lewis

Nicholas Kraeger

pin

1:50

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

170

Won

Lowville

Michael Duffer

pin

1:57

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/12

170

Won

Carthage

Caleb Null

pin

1:54

Dual vs Carthage

12/08/12

170

Won

Hannibal

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/12

170

Won

Ilion

Keronn Perez

pin

:48

Valley Duals

12/08/12

170

Won

Lowville

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/12

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

dec

9-8

Valley Duals

12/08/12

170

Won

Gouverneur

Justin Cummings

pin

:56

Valley Duals

12/13/12

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Brandon Campbell

pin

2:56

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/15/12

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Cody Smith

dec

7-2

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

170

Won

Massena

Ethan Marcello

pin

1:00

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

5:26

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

170

Won

Carthage

Caleb Null

pin

4:00

North Country Invitational

12/18/12

182

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

12/20/12

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/04/13

160

Lost

Unatego

Leland Slawson

dec

6-3

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

160

Won

Levittown

Jared McAleer

pin

1:45

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

160

Won

Oneonta

Kirkland Dolan

pin

3:46

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/13

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

11-7

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/12/13

160

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

pin

3:33

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

160

Won

Greene-Oxford

Bryan Simpson

pin

:30

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

dec

6-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/13

170

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

12-9

Dual vs General Brown

01/17/13

160

Won

Indian River

Logan Running

tf

18-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/23/13

160

Won

Watertown

Dylan Justice

pin

1:31

Dual vs Watertown

01/26/13

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

maj dec

13-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

pin

3;58

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

pin

4:32

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

maj dec

11-1

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

dec

13-12

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Beaver River

David Ornsbee

pin

3:21

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Mohawk

Taylor Smith

pin

1:45

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

160

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

dec

8-5

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
9
17
1
4
4
0
0
144
37

2011-12

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

170

Lost

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

pin

5:53

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

170

Won

South Lewis

Kelly Lucas

pin

1:14

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

170

Won

Lowville

Abe Tabolt

pin

1:30

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

170

Won

Copenhagen

Jason Nastovski

pin

1:32

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

170

Won

Central Square

Randy Martin

pin

1:21

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/11

182

Won

Watertown

Travis Metheny

pin

2:48

Dual vs Watertown

12/10/11

170

Won

Ilion

Colton Maine

pin

1:30

Valley Duals

12/10/11

182

Won

Oneida

fft

Valley Duals

12/10/11

170

Won

Little Falls

fft

Valley Duals

12/10/11

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dalton Sopchak

pin

1:49

Valley Duals

12/10/11

182

Won

Hannibal

John Burchim

pin

5:09

Valley Duals

12/14/11

182

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

dec

3-2

Dual vs Beaver River

12/17/11

170

Won

General Brown

Austin Moyer

pin

5:11

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

170

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

pin

1:45

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

170

Lost

Saranac

Nate Wood

pin

1:31

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

170

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Sides

pin

1:36

5th

North Country Invitational

12/20/11

170

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

pin

2:40

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/22/11

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Bob Burke

pin

1:15

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/06/12

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Mike Green

maj dec

10-1

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

170

Won

Oneonta

Fred Thomas

pin

5:01

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

170

Won

Schoharie

Aaron Rosa

dec

10-8

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/12

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Joe DeFranco

dec

5-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/14/12

170

Won

Greene-Oxford

Joe Jackson

pin

1:35

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

170

Won

West Genesee

Evan Stefano

pin

1:18

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

170

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

pin

1:30

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

170

Won

Vestal

David Gardner

pin

2:05

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

170

Won

Indian River

Logan Running

pin

1:09

Dual vs Indian River

01/21/12

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andrew Osborne

pin

3:57

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

182

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

5-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

182

Won

Carthage

Erik Jessell

pin

5:43

Dual vs Carthage

01/28/12

170

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

dec

11-8

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

170

Won

Watertown

Travis Metheny

pin

2:14

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

170

Won

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

pin

3:29

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

170

Lost

Indian River

Matt Simpson

dec

6-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

170

Won

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

dec

7-3

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/12

170

Won

General Brown

Austin Moyer

pin

2:36

Dual vs General Brown

02/04/12

170

Won

Mohawk

Zakk Zuranski

pin

1:06

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

170

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

pin

4:46

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Tully

Drew Steiger

dec

5-0

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

maj dec

9-1

3rd

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

170

Won

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

pin

2:02

5th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

170

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

dec

10-7

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

170

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

maj dec

14-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

170

Won

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

1:40

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
14
24
0
5
2
0
0
172
62

2010-11

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

160

Lost

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

dec

11-5

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

160

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

pin

:45

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

171

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Eric Brooks

pin

1:59

Sandy Creek Duals

12/08/10

171

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
18
3

2009-10

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

152

Won

Canastota

Sam Farfaglia

pin

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

152

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Swernik

pin

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

152

Won

Carthage

Jesse DeMarco

pin

4:33

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

152

Won

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

pin

2:20

Sandy Creek Duals

12/19/09

152

Won

Adirondack

Nick Mills

pin

2:18

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

152

Lost

Liverpool

Derek Eason

pin

1:49

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

152

Won

Canton

Jay Forter-Grover

pin

2:19

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

152

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

6-2

North Country Invitational

12/23/09

160

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

pin

3:30

Dual vs General Brown

01/06/10

152

Lost

Indian River

Peyton Amato

pin

5:01

Dual vs Indian River

01/09/10

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Joe DeFranco

pin

3:45

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

152

Won

Hilton

Alex Schepler

pin

4:56

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

152

Lost

Oswego

Dan Ellingwood

maj dec

17-5

Buc Booster Duals

01/16/10

152

Won

Dryden

Casey Marquis

pin

1:18

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

pin

:50

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

152

Lost

General Brown

Austin Moyer

tf

4:22

Cazenovia Invitational

01/23/10

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Senf

pin

1:58

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

152

Lost

Fulton

Jake Tallents

pin

2:35

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/10

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Santino Alteri

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/30/10

152

Lost

Lowville

Justin Hirschey

maj dec

10-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

152

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Adam Perkins

tf

17-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

152

Lost

Carthage

Kyle Grover

pin

4:34

Frontier League Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
12
8
1
1
0
0
0
57
64

2008-09

8th Grader, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

135

Won

South Lewis

Brennan Campbell

pin

3:59

Dual vs South Lewis

12/06/08

130

Lost

Lowville

Aaron Ingersoll

pin

:42

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

130

Lost

Fulton

Tony Torrese

dec

6-3

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

130

Won

Fulton B

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

130

Lost

Canastota

Jake Popple

dec

9-8

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

130

Lost

Holley

Tim Banks

pin

1:16

Sandy Creek Duals

12/11/08

130

Lost

Copenhagen

Brandon Dicob

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/23/08

119

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

12/23/08

135

Lost

General Brown

Jeremy Bombardier

pin

:47

Dual vs General Brown

12/29/08

130

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Conner Webb

dec

7-6

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

130

Lost

Batavia

Trey Henderson

pin

1:27

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

130

Won

Liverpool

Justin Isabella

pin

3:30

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

130

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Robert Powell

pin

1:06

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

130

Lost

Letchworth

Anthony Harding

pin

5:20

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

130

Lost

Cortland

Mike Gates

maj dec

17-8

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

130

Lost

Central Square

Ronald Burghart

pin

1:31

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

130

Won

Carthage

Ricky Shettleton

pin

:37

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

130

Lost

Penfield

Trevor DeVries

pin

:54

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

01/10/09

130

Lost

Port Byron

Eric Urwin

dec

7-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

130

Won

Port Byron

Eric Urwin

dec

6-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

130

Lost

Cazenovia

Adam Lockwood

pin

:16

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

130

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Zak Field

maj dec

10-2

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/09

130

Won

Carthage

Ricky Shettleton

pin

3:45

Dual vs Carthage

01/20/09

119

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Brown

pin

3:35

Dual vs Indian River

01/22/09

135

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/24/09

130

Lost

Massena

Steven LeClair

pin

:29

Northern Adirondack Invitational

01/24/09

130

Lost

Northern Adirondack

James Filion

pin

:30

Northern Adirondack Invitational

01/24/09

130

Won

La Salle Institute

Peter Picard

pin

1:29

Northern Adirondack Invitational

01/24/09

125

Won

Gouverneur

Brendan Ward

tf

5:25

Northern Adirondack Invitational

01/24/09

130

Lost

Canton

Eb Foote

pin

1:37

Northern Adirondack Invitational

01/31/09

130

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Darren Perry

dec

7-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

130

Lost

Cazenovia

Alex Petroff

pin

1:46

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/02/09

135

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/10/09

135

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

02/14/09

130

Won

Copenhagen

Brandon Dicob

pin

:44

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

130

Lost

Copenhagen

Andrew Gingerich

pin

:37

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

130

Lost

Beaver River

Adam Hall

dec

4-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

130

Won

Copenhagen

Brandon Dicob

dec

5-2

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
23
6
1
3
5
0
0
81
116

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
85
59
58
3
13
11
0
0
472
282