TEDDY KUGLER
Cazenovia Lakers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

138

Won

New Hartford

Tony Karam

pin

:23

Cazenovia Tri-Meet

12/01/11

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

pin

2:18

Cazenovia Tri-Meet

12/03/11

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

dec

6-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

138

Won

JD-CBA

Brad Carr

pin

1:54

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

pin

1:37

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

dec

5-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

138

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/11

145

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

12/17/11

138

Lost

Lansing

Connor Lapresi

dec

7-0

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

138

Won

Southern Cayuga

David Wheat

dec

8-6

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

138

Won

Dryden

Kyle Parker

pin

:32

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

138

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/21/11

138

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/28/11

138

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

7-5 ot

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

138

Won

Vestal

Alexander Rowell

maj dec

9-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

138

Won

West Genesee

Nick Longo

dec

2-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

138

Won

Central Square

Brandon Engebretsen

dec

6-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Stephen Rufo

pin

3:00

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

138

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

dec

4-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/05/12

138

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

3-2

Dual vs Homer

01/07/12

138

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

dec

9-3

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

138

Won

Red Creek

Shawn Conner

pin

3:25

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

138

Won

Mynderse

Kyle Bush

pin

3:02

Port Byron Invitational

01/12/12

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/14/12

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

10-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

138

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

3-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Stephen Rufo

pin

2:14

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

2-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

138

Lost

Vestal

Andrew Strano

pin

2:12

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

138

Won

Hannibal

Alex Race

dec

5-2

Dual vs Hannibal

01/25/12

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Smart

dec

8-3

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/28/12

138

Won

Skaneateles

Adam Notarpole

pin

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

138

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

dec

3-1

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

138

Won

Marcellus

Andrew Eberle

dec

7-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

138

Won

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

9-7

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Arik Prichard

pin

:38

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

9-7

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

138

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

5-3

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

South Jefferson

Wesley Howard

dec

2-0

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

138

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

fft

4th

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

138

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

maj dec

16-5

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
12
11
0
13
7
0
0
148
43

2010-11

Junior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

140

Won

JD-CBA

Ben Honis

pin

2:45

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

140

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

David Rathbun

pin

1:10

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

140

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Brian Schenk

pin

2:19

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

140

Won

Cooperstown

Conner Boyle

dec

1-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

140

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Frank Kulas

pin

:41

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/18/10

140

Won

Adirondack

Thomas Freeman

pin

1:04

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

140

Won

Carthage

Josh McFarland

dec

14-12

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

140

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Brown

dec

5-1

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

140

Won

Cortland

Ryan Webber

dec

8-6

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

140

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

maj dec

12-1

4th

North Country Invitational

12/22/10

140

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Colin Ennulat

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/23/10

145

Won

Lowville

Michael Duffer

pin

1:10

Dual vs Lowville

12/29/10

145

Won

Port Byron

Richard Martinez

maj dec

15-7

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

145

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Cooper

dec

9-7

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

140

Won

Holland Patent

Ed Knamm

tf

4:51

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

140

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Frank Kulas

pin

2:38

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

140

Won

Central Square

Dillan Purdy

dec

5-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/06/11

140

Won

Marcellus

Matt Dempsey

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Marcellus

01/08/11

140

Lost

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

dec

1-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

140

Lost

Mynderse

Jacob Yates

inj def

Port Byron Invitational

01/13/11

140

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Jeff Brown

pin

3:53

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/15/11

140

Won

Homer

Nick Petrie

dec

7-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

5:09

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

140

Lost

Baldwinsville

Anthony Rafkis

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

140

Lost

Homer

Nick Petrie

inj def

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/25/11

145

Won

West Genesee

Ryan Darling

pin

1:30

Dual vs West Genesee

01/27/11

140

Lost

Chittenango

John Regan

dec

7-2

Dual vs Chittenango

01/29/11

140

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Cooper

dec

3-0

4th

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/05/11

140

Lost

Homer

Nick Petrie

pin

3:41

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

140

Lost

Marcellus

Matt Dempsey

dec

3-2

Class B Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
14
7
1
8
0
0
0
74
64

2009-10

Sophomore, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/09

130

Won

Skaneateles

Owen Sheppard

pin

:17

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/05/09

130

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jarrett Temple

tf

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/09

130

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Arik Prichard

pin

:59

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/09

130

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Brian Schenk

pin

:14

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/09

130

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/09

125

Won

Solvay

Cody McCarthy

pin

:56

Dual vs Solvay

12/18/09

125

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

4-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

125

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alex Wenham

pin

4:15

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

125

Lost

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

dec

9-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/29/09

125

Won

Central Square

James Williams

dec

8-6

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

125

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Evans

pin

4:41

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

125

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

125

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

dec

8-7

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

125

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Mike Orlink

dec

6-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

125

Won

Vestal

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

125

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

pin

:43

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

125

Won

Mount Markham

Lance Angle

pin

3:09

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/09/10

125

Won

Auburn

Joe Giacona

maj dec

15-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

125

Won

Southern Springs

David Wheat

dec

4-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

125

Lost

Port Byron

Richard Martinez

pin

2:56

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

125

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

maj dec

9-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/14/10

125

Won

Hannibal

Alex Race

dec

9-4

Dual vs Hannibal

01/16/10

125

Lost

Johnson City

Kyle Halladay

dec

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

125

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Phil McKnight

pin

1:22

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

125

Lost

West Genesee

Jason Heggelke

maj dec

11-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/23/10

125

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

125

Won

Mohawk

DJ Orilio

pin

1:21

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/10

125

Lost

Phoenix

Kyle Crisafulli

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Phoenix

01/30/10

125

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

dec

7-2

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

125

Won

Solvay

Cody McCarthy

pin

:14

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

125

Won

Tully

Davis Herold

maj dec

11-0

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

125

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Smart

dec

8-2

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

125

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

dec

7-5

4th

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/03/10

125

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

pin

:59

Dual vs West Genesee

02/06/10

125

Won

Holland Patent

George VanDreaser

dec

7-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

125

Lost

South Jefferson

Sean Hanson

tf

20-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

125

Won

Phoenix

Steve Denbleyker

maj dec

13-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

125

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Preston Bishop

dec

3-2

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/10

125

Lost

Tully

Davis Herold

dec

9-3

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
11
12
1
11
4
0
0
137
41

2008-09

Freshman, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

125

Won

Marcellus

pin

2:42

Dual vs Marcellus

12/10/08

125

Won

Homer

Ben McBride

pin

5:12

Dual vs Homer

12/16/08

125

Won

Skaneateles

Stephen Hartnett

pin

:57

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/20/08

125

Won

Camden

Nick Seymore

dec

8-6

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

125

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ryan Misurda

tf

5:07

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

125

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Ferguson

maj dec

8-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/23/08

125

Lost

Hannibal

Josh Sheldon

pin

4:54

Dual vs Hannibal

01/03/09

119

Lost

Hannibal

Kirk Kinville

dec

10-6

6th

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/09

119

Lost

Marcellus

Matt Marcheterre

dec

4-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/09

119

Won

Marcus Whitman

Marshall Fladd

pin

1:56

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/09

119

Lost

Mynderse

Andrew Gianino

dec

8-5

Port Byron Invitational

01/06/09

119

Won

Solvay

fft

Dual vs Solvay

01/10/09

119

Lost

Port Byron

Mitch Janes

maj dec

10-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

119

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joshua Scalzetti

maj dec

9-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/13/09

119

Won

West Genesee

Brett Henderson

pin

2:16

Dual vs West Genesee

01/21/09

119

Lost

Whitesboro

Forest Boshart-Lowe

dec

9-8

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/24/09

119

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Spartan Duals

01/26/09

119

Won

Lafayette

Chad Peryea

maj dec

17-5

Dual vs Lafayette

01/31/09

119

Lost

Phoenix

Talon Sotherden

tf

16-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

125

Lost

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

maj dec

14-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/09

119

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Preston Bishop

dec

10-8

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

02/07/09

119

Lost

Marcellus

Matt Marcheterre

dec

4-2

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

119

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

dec

10-4

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

119

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Marcel LaChance

dec

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

119

Won

Hannibal

Kirk Kinville

pin

1:58

3rd

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
13
6
0
4
2
0
0
61
50

2007-08

8th Grader, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/07

112

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Marcel LaChance

pin

5:12

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

12/01/07

112

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Austin Hirsch

pin

1:02

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/07

112

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Conner Webb

pin

3:20

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/07

112

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dan Walts

pin

:39

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/07

112

Won

Herkimer

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/07

119

Won

Solvay

Dan Toscano

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Solvay

12/08/07

112

Lost

Victor

BJ Turner

pin

3:28

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/12/07

112

Lost

Marcellus

Matt Simms

pin

2:19

Dual vs Marcellus

12/18/07

119

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Colton Donath

pin

:49

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/20/07

119

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Kyle Alpha

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/29/07

112

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Greg Duvall

pin

1:01

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

112

Lost

Holland Patent

Ryan Kessler

tf

16-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

112

Won

Fowler

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

112

Lost

Adirondack

Stephen Burke

pin

5:37

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

112

Won

Dolgeville

Jacob Millard

pin

2:49

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

112

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kristie Richardson

pin

4:17

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

112

Lost

Wayne

Tory Cain

pin

1:48

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

112

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Trevor Gilligan

pin

5:06

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

112

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Mountain Duals

01/05/08

112

Won

Union Springs

Mike McDeed

tf

3:00

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/08

112

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Will Wells

pin

:28

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/08

112

Lost

Marcus Whitman

Anthony Robarge

dec

6-4

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/08

112

Won

Union Springs

Mike McDeed

pin

1:23

5th

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/08

119

Lost

Skaneateles

Chad Gray

pin

1:02

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/12/08

112

Lost

Chenango Valley

Roddy Wahl

dec

7-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

112

Lost

Groton

Zach Adams

dec

5-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/08

112

Lost

Hannibal

Kirk Kinville

pin

:48

Dual vs Hannibal

01/23/08

112

Won

Whitesboro

Rob DiDomenico

dec

10-3

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/29/08

112

Lost

West Genesee

Zeke Thompson

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs West Genesee

01/30/08

112

Won

Bishop Ludden

fft

Dual vs Bishop Ludden

02/09/08

112

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Zak Field

dec

7-1

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/09/08

112

Lost

Hannibal

Kirk Kinville

maj dec

11-0

4th

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/16/08

112

Lost

Homer

Dave Birchenough

pin

1:13

Section III Class B Tournament

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
19
7
1
2
4
0
0
78
95

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
101
69
43
3
38
17
0
0
498
293