GUNNAR BROOKS
Chittenango Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2010-11

Senior, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

125

Won

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

pin

5:47

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

125

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

125

Won

Red Creek

Levi Livingston

tf

18-2

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

125

Won

Onondaga-Tully

John Lemcheck

pin

:52

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

125

Won

Marcellus

fft

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/11/10

119

Lost

Camden

Natalio McCormic

dec

4-1

2nd

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

119

Won

Dolgeville

Tyler Richards

pin

1:28

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

119

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

maj dec

10-0

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

119

Won

Liverpool

Nate Hathaway

dec

3-0

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/17/10

119

Lost

Camden

Natalio McCormic

dec

2-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

119

Won

New Hartford

Jack Mulvihill

maj dec

11-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

119

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Evans

dec

6-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

119

Won

Ballston Spa

James Ronca

dec

5-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

119

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Mike DiMarco

pin

3:24

4th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/10

125

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

pin

1:41

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/23/10

125

Won

Cortland

Tanner VanDee

dec

8-4

Camden Duals

12/23/10

125

Lost

Camden

Natalio McCormic

pin

1:28

Camden Duals

12/23/10

125

Won

Oneida

fft

Camden Duals

12/23/10

125

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

dec

11-5

Camden Duals

01/05/11

125

Won

Cortland

Tanner VanDee

tf

6:00

Dual vs Cortland

01/08/11

119

Won

Gouverneur

Skylar Way

tf

5:05

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

119

Won

Canastota

Jake Popple

tf

5:35

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

119

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Tyler Field

pin

1:10

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/18/11

119

Won

Mexico

Austin Small

dec

8-2

Dual vs Mexico

01/19/11

119

Won

Homer

Eric Petrie

tf

16-0

Dual vs Homer

01/22/11

119

Won

Skaneateles

Tyler Saunders

maj dec

11-1

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/22/11

119

Won

Auburn

Andrew Merrill

pin

4:40

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/22/11

119

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Norton

pin

1:41

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/27/11

119

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

tf

20-2

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/28/11

119

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Phoenix

01/29/11

119

Won

Fulton

Michael Eddy

pin

Dual vs Fulton

02/05/11

119

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

pin

1:03

2nd

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Evans

maj dec

10-2

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

dec

9-2

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

119

Won

Oneida

Connor Russ

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

119

Lost

Adirondack

Pat Webster

pin

5:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

119

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

119

Won

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

7-0

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
7
8
6
14
3
0
0
142
34

2009-10

Junior, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

112

Won

Homer

Bob Chambrone

pin

2:30

Dual vs Homer

12/05/09

112

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dan Sibley

pin

:36

Coaches vs Cancer Duals

12/09/09

112

Won

JD-CBA

fft

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/12/09

112

Lost

Oneida

Nick Hopkins

dec

11-6

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

112

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

tf

4:06

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

112

Lost

Oneida

Nick Hopkins

dec

4-3

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/16/09

119

Won

Fulton

Derek Harris

dec

3-2

Dual vs Fulton

01/16/10

112

Won

Lafayette

Elliot Mueller

pin

Skaneateles Duals

01/16/10

112

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

tf

15-0

Skaneateles Duals

01/16/10

112

Won

Auburn

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/16/10

112

Won

Skaneateles

RJ Beck

pin

Skaneateles Duals

01/22/10

119

Lost

New Hartford

Brandon Delmonte

dec

5-4

Dual vs New Hartford

01/27/10

112

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

02/06/10

119

Won

Carthage

Dylan Lincoln

maj dec

13-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

119

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

dec

4-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

119

Won

Mexico

Austin Small

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

119

Won

Carthage

Dylan Lincoln

dec

8-6

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/10

119

Won

Central Square

Brandon Engebretsen

dec

13-12

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

119

Lost

JD-CBA

JT Romagnoli

dec

8-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

119

Won

Carthage

Dylan Lincoln

pin

2:03

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

119

Won

Carthage

Gabe Jewett

fft

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

119

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joshua Scalzetti

dec

3-1 ot

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
5
5
2
6
4
0
0
84
15

2008-09

Sophomore, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

112

Won

Fulton

Johann Ambach

pin

1:49

Dual vs Fulton

12/06/08

112

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Anna Cummings

pin

5:48

Chittenango Duals

12/10/08

112

Won

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

7-4

Dual vs Mexico

12/17/08

112

Won

Corcoran

Kareeb Howard

dec

7-1

Dual vs Corcoran

12/20/08

119

Won

Corcoran

Greg Bagiryan

dec

13-6

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

119

Lost

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

maj dec

15-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

119

Lost

Ballston Spa

Cody Staulters

maj dec

12-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/27/08

112

Won

Little Falls

Matthew Herringshaw

dec

8-6

Camden Duals

12/27/08

112

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

pin

Camden Duals

12/27/08

112

Won

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

dec

11-4

Camden Duals

12/27/08

112

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

7-5

Camden Duals

01/03/09

112

Lost

New Hartford

Brandon Delmonte

dec

4-2

Dual vs New Hartford

01/14/09

112

Lost

Phoenix

Kyle Crisafulli

tf

19-1 5:35

Dual vs Phoenix

01/17/09

112

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

dec

4-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

112

Lost

Phoenix

Kyle Crisafulli

pin

1:00

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

112

Won

Gouverneur

Austin Fuller

tf

5:00

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

112

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Jordan Messimer

dec

4-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

112

Lost

Chittenango

Cole Farsaci

maj dec

16-6

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

112

Won

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

dec

10-5

5th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/24/09

112

Won

Port Byron

Caleb Green

pin

3:45

Fabius-Pompey Duals

01/27/09

112

Won

Canastota

Joe Tiller

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Canastota

01/29/09

112

Won

Whitesboro

Rob DiDomenico

maj dec

17-6

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/30/09

119

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/05/09

119

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/14/09

112

Won

Mexico

Josh Hall

dec

5-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

112

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

3-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

112

Lost

New Hartford

Jack Mulvihill

dec

11-5

Section III Class A Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
9
4
1
11
2
0
0
76
35

2007-08

Freshman, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/07

112

Lost

Cortland

Anthony Stento

pin

5:40

Cortland Dual Meet Tournament

12/05/07

112

Lost

Cortland

Anthony Stento

dec

7-5

Dual vs Cortland

12/06/07

112

Lost

New Hartford

Chris Broccoli

dec

3-1

Dual vs New Hartford

12/12/07

112

Lost

Mexico

Austin Small

pin

3:37

Dual vs Mexico

12/15/07

103

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Mitchell Howroyd

pin

3:04

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Lance Brown

maj dec

11-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/29/07

112

Won

Little Falls

Jeremiah Casler

dec

13-7

Camden Duals

12/29/07

103

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

pin

5:00

Camden Duals

12/29/07

112

Lost

Camden

David Tutuska

pin

Camden Duals

12/29/07

112

Won

Marcellus

fft

Camden Duals

01/03/08

103

Lost

Canastota

Brandon Durfee

dec

4-2

Dual vs Canastota

01/05/08

103

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

dec

8-4

4th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/05/08

103

Lost

Ilion

Keith Hacker

tf

5:50

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/08

112

Lost

Fowler

Kareeb Howard

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Fowler

01/11/08

103

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jeremy Kuykendall

dec

6-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

103

Lost

Phoenix

Kyle Crisafulli

pin

1:29

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

103

Lost

Burnt Hills

Nick Thomas

dec

4-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

103

Lost

Canastota

Brandon Durfee

dec

2-0

6th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/16/08

103

Lost

Fulton

David Hall

pin

1:05

Dual vs Fulton

01/26/08

103

Won

Lafayette

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/26/08

112

Won

Mohawk

Dan Gardner

dec

7-0

Skaneateles Duals

01/26/08

112

Lost

Skaneateles

Steve Goetzman

dec

5-1

Skaneateles Duals

01/30/08

103

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

dec

10-3

Dual vs Phoenix

02/06/08

103

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

02/08/08

103

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/16/08

103

Lost

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

pin

5:06

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

103

Won

Camden

Justin Holmes

maj dec

11-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

103

Won

Carthage

Dylan Lincoln

maj dec

15-4

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/08

103

Lost

Fowler

Mike Miranda

maj dec

12-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

103

Lost

New Hartford

Brandon Delmonte

dec

5-0

Section III Division I Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
19
2
0
5
4
0
0
53
80

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
77
40
19
9
36
13
0
0
355
164