JOHN REGAN
Chittenango Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

152

Won

New Hartford

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

152

Won

Whitney Point

Corey Allan

inj def

4:55

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

152

Lost

Homer

Eric Metzger

dec

2-1

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

152

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Zak Field

dec

6-2

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

152

Won

Marcellus

Matt Dempsey

dec

4-2

Chittenango Duals

12/07/11

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Lighthall

pin

1:05

Dual vs Canastota

12/10/11

152

Won

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

8-5

1st

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

152

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Tom Barry

pin

3:28

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

dec

5-0

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/11

152

Won

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

3-2

Dual vs Mexico

12/16/11

152

Won

Mexico

Tim Raner

maj dec

13-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

152

Won

Webster Schroeder

Eraklis Hristodoulou

dec

7-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Wachtel

dec

3-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

152

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

4-3 ot

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

152

Won

Syracuse

Tial Thang

dec

2-1 2ot

5th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/11

160

Won

Cortland

Jody Leonard

pin

1:18

Dual vs Cortland

12/28/11

145

Lost

Towanda

Tristen Decker

dec

5-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

145

Won

Ithaca

Richie Gillespie

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

145

Won

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

inj def

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

145

Won

Greene

Dan Dickman

dec

5-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

145

Lost

Homer

Nick Petrie

dec

3-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

145

Won

Corning

Mason Updike

dec

4-1

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/12

145

Lost

Fulton

Adam Wallace

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Fulton

01/07/12

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

dec

3-2 ot

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

145

Won

Homer

Gage Root

tf

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

145

Won

Tully

Matt Barry

tf

16-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

145

Won

Homer

Nick Petrie

dec

6-5

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Frank Kulas

pin

0:28

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/14/12

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

inj def

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jody Smith

pin

1:12

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

145

Lost

Port Byron

Mitch Janes

pin

1:55

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

145

Lost

Homer

Eric Petrie

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/12

152

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

pin

3:38

Dual vs Phoenix

01/24/12

152

Won

Herkimer

Eric Johnston

pin

:28

Dual vs Herkimer

01/25/12

152

Won

JD-CBA

Tucker Benedict

pin

0:36

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/04/12

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Michael Vreeland

dec

5-3

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

152

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

dec

8-2

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

9-2

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

152

Lost

Homer

Eric Metzger

dec

3-1

4th

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

152

Won

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

152

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
13
7
2
15
2
3
0
128
49

2010-11

Junior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

152

Won

New Hartford

fft

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

152

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Clute

tf

19-3

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

152

Won

Red Creek

fft

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

152

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Zak Field

dec

5-3

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

152

Won

Marcellus

Eli Parrish

pin

1:19

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/11/10

145

Lost

Spencerport

Steve Maier

dec

7-1

2nd

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

145

Won

Carthage

Colin Ryan

pin

1:53

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

145

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

pin

1:53

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

145

Won

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

11-4

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/17/10

145

Won

Holland Patent

Tyler Mytych

dec

7-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

145

Lost

BGAH

Paul Parsons

tf

4:24

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

145

Won

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

pin

2:15

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Prichard

dec

4-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

145

Won

Oneida

Lon Palmer

dec

6-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

145

Won

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

dec

8-6

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/10

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

dec

1-0

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/23/10

145

Won

Cortland

Jesse Towers

pin

1:00

Camden Duals

12/23/10

145

Won

Camden

Jake Mayden

pin

1:16

Camden Duals

12/23/10

152

Won

Oneida

Lon Palmer

dec

7-2

Camden Duals

12/23/10

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tom Peterson

maj dec

13-2

Camden Duals

01/05/11

145

Won

Cortland

Jesse Towers

pin

:23

Dual vs Cortland

01/08/11

140

Lost

JD-CBA

Aaron Benedict

dec

8-1

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

140

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Joseph DaRin

pin

:50

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

140

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Tom Barry

pin

1:04

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/18/11

140

Won

Mexico

Ray Eastman

dec

5-2

Dual vs Mexico

01/19/11

145

Won

Homer

Eric Metzger

pin

:52

Dual vs Homer

01/20/11

145

Won

Canastota

Brendon Kitt

pin

1:47

Dual vs Canastota

01/22/11

140

Lost

Skaneateles

Kevin Pembridge

dec

2-1

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/22/11

140

Won

Auburn

Jack Hensel

pin

:35

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/22/11

140

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

tf

19-3

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/27/11

140

Won

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

dec

7-2

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/28/11

140

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Coe

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Phoenix

01/29/11

140

Won

Fulton

Mark Aldash

pin

Dual vs Fulton

02/05/11

140

Won

Phoenix

Zach Coe

maj dec

11-3

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

140

Lost

Skaneateles

Kevin Pembridge

dec

3-0

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

140

Won

Marcellus

Matt Dempsey

maj dec

10-1

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

140

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Prichard

dec

6-3

3rd

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

140

Lost

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
6
13
2
15
2
0
0
149
20

2009-10

Sophomore, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

135

Won

Homer

Eric Metzger

dec

14-7

Dual vs Homer

12/05/09

135

Won

Onondaga

fft

Coaches vs Cancer Duals

12/09/09

135

Won

JD-CBA

Brad Kogut

pin

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/12/09

135

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Matt Casullo

dec

6-0

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

135

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Greg Duvall

pin

3:00

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

135

Won

Canastota

Brandon Durfee

dec

9-2

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

135

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Brendon O'Donnell

dec

3rd

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/16/09

135

Lost

Fulton

Tony Torrese

dec

5-4

Dual vs Fulton

12/18/09

135

Lost

Mexico

James Loomis

pin

3:12

2nd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

135

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Gilbert

pin

:49

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

135

Won

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

maj dec

9-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

135

Won

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

pin

4:14

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/02/10

135

Won

Cortland

Jason DeGouff

maj dec

9-0

Camden Duals

01/02/10

135

Won

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

6-2

Camden Duals

01/02/10

135

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Patrick Dyer

dec

6-0

Camden Duals

01/02/10

135

Won

Camden

Jake Mayden

pin

1:22

Camden Duals

01/02/10

140

Lost

Port Byron

Christian Cobb

dec

8-5 ot

Camden Duals

01/06/10

135

Won

Cortland

Anthony Stento

maj dec

19-5

Dual vs Cortland

01/09/10

135

Lost

Pittsford

CJ Howard

maj dec

10-0

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

135

Won

Gouverneur

Brendan Ward

dec

12-5

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

135

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Pultz

dec

9-6

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/13/10

135

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Brendon O'Donnell

dec

1-0 ot

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/16/10

135

Won

Lafayette

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/16/10

135

Won

South Lewis

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/16/10

135

Won

Auburn

Tom Campagnola

pin

Skaneateles Duals

01/16/10

135

Won

Skaneateles

Adam Notarpole

pin

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/10

135

Won

Mexico

AJ Cimilluca

dec

2-0

Dual vs Mexico

01/22/10

135

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/27/10

135

Won

Canastota

Dakota Tucker

pin

1:21

Dual vs Canastota

02/06/10

135

Won

Fulton

Tony Torrese

maj dec

12-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

135

Lost

Mexico

James Loomis

pin

3:29

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

135

Won

Cortland

Anthony Stento

pin

4:57

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

135

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

3-0

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/10

135

Won

Fulton

Tony Torrese

dec

5-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

135

Lost

Mexico

James Loomis

pin

1:16

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

135

Lost

Central Square

Ronald Burghart

dec

6-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

135

Won

Baldwinsville

Nick Jacobs

dec

4-2

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
10
8
0
15
4
0
0
121
43

2008-09

Freshman, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/17/08

125

Lost

Corcoran

Greg Bagiryan

dec

10-5

Dual vs Corcoran

12/20/08

125

Lost

Mexico

Aaron Small

dec

12-6

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/27/08

119

Won

Little Falls

Jeremiah Casler

pin

:32

Camden Duals

12/27/08

119

Won

General Brown

fft

Camden Duals

12/27/08

125

Lost

Camden

Nick Seymore

pin

3:23

Camden Duals

01/03/09

119

Won

New Hartford

Jack Mulvihill

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs New Hartford

01/10/09

119

Won

Holland Patent

George VanDreaser

dec

15-8

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

119

Lost

Beaver River

Justin Widrick

pin

2:28

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

119

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brent Valentine

dec

4-0

4th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/14/09

125

Lost

Phoenix

Talon Sotherden

pin

5:28

Dual vs Phoenix

01/17/09

119

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Alex Dickerson

maj dec

11-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

119

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Sean O'Conner

DQ

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/21/09

119

Lost

Cortland

Eric Reisweber

dec

10-3

Dual vs Cortland

01/24/09

125

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Anthony Tirinato

pin

2:37

Fabius-Pompey Duals

01/24/09

125

Won

Port Byron

Richard Martinez

pin

1:14

Fabius-Pompey Duals

01/27/09

125

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/29/09

125

Won

Whitesboro

Dylan Tuttle

pin

3:14

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/30/09

125

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/05/09

125

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Patrick Dyer

pin

1:23

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/14/09

119

Lost

Cortland

Eric Reisweber

dec

9-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

119

Won

Mexico

Austin Small

tf

3:38

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

119

Won

Indian River

Tyler Brown

pin

4:44

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

119

Lost

Carthage

Phil Hemminger

maj dec

11-2

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/09

119

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Brown

dec

13-8 ot

Section III Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
13
5
1
2
3
0
0
60
56

2007-08

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/07

103

Won

Cortland

Barklee Sanders

pin

:26

Cortland Dual Meet Tournament

12/01/07

103

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

1:14

Cortland Dual Meet Tournament

12/05/07

103

Lost

Cortland

Tyler Thayer

pin

2:48

Dual vs Cortland

12/06/07

103

Lost

New Hartford

Brandon Delmonte

pin

2:52

Dual vs New Hartford

12/12/07

103

Lost

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Mexico

12/19/07

103

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matt Revette

pin

:20

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/29/07

103

Won

Little Falls

Matthew Herringshaw

maj dec

13-3

Camden Duals

12/29/07

103

Won

General Brown

fft

Camden Duals

12/29/07

112

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Camden Duals

12/29/07

103

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

pin

Camden Duals

12/29/07

103

Won

Marcellus

Austin Simone

pin

Camden Duals

01/05/08

096

Won

Colonie

Lisa Anson

pin

:54

3rd

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/05/08

096

Lost

Norwich

Tanner Cummings

pin

3:06

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/08

103

Lost

Fowler

Mike Miranda

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Fowler

01/11/08

096

Won

Holland Patent

Eric Stevens

tf

2:45

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

096

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

maj dec

8-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

096

Lost

Ballston Spa

Spencer Thomas

pin

2:30

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

096

Won

New Hartford

Trey Lohr

pin

:37

5th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/16/08

096

Won

Fulton

Greg Jodway

pin

3:04

Dual vs Fulton

01/26/08

103

Won

Mohawk

Joe Filbert

pin

3:07

Skaneateles Duals

01/26/08

103

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Skaneateles Duals

02/16/08

096

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

1:21

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

096

Won

Fulton

Greg Jodway

dec

8-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

096

Won

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

6-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

096

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

4:19

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/08

096

Lost

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

pin

5:08

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

096

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeff Needle

pin

:58

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

096

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

6-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

096

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

2:36

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
14
8
1
3
3
0
0
81
75

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
114
56
41
6
50
14
3
0
539
243