MIKE LADD
Mexico Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

220

Won

Fairport

Aaron Reeve

maj dec

14-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

220

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Joshua Shumate

pin

:33

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

220

Lost

Brighton

Jason Cunningham

dec

8-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

220

Won

Waterloo

Jake Dewall

tf

20-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

220

Won

Kenmore West

Calvin Phillips

pin

:27

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

220

Won

Brockport

Nick Farrell

dec

8-1

3rd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/16

220

Won

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

pin

3:30

Valley Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

dec

12-6

Valley Duals

12/09/16

285

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

SVEC

Aidan Aman

pin

2:28

Valley Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Marcus Sardina

pin

:24

Valley Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

La Salle Institute

Fred Adrion

pin

1:47

Valley Duals

12/09/16

285

Won

Onteora

Angel Lemus

pin

:17

Valley Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

SVEC

Aidan Aman

pin

2;51

Valley Duals

12/14/16

220

Won

JD-CBA

Laith Abdel-aziz

pin

0:17

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/16/16

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerimiah Butler

pin

:24

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

220

Won

Indian River

Dakota Stone

pin

1:24

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

220

Won

Saranac

Joe Hardway

dec

1-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

220

Lost

General Brown

Luke Rogers

pin

2:22

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

285

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

12/27/16

220

Won

Central Square

Mack West

pin

1:36

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Won

Newark Valley

Trentyn Rupert

pin

5:27

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Lost

Fulton

Samuel Jones

dec

5-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Lost

South Seneca

Keagan Carmenatty

dec

7-6

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

maj dec

12-4

5th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

285

Won

Homer

Reno Gaffney

pin

0:50

Dual vs Homer

01/07/17

220

Won

Camden

Devin Hansen

pin

:29

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Zysk

pin

:15

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Eason

maj dec

18-7

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Lowville

Todd Miller

pin

1:21

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

:53

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

220

Won

Cortland

Brandon McClendon

pin

0:28

Dual vs Cortland

01/14/17

220

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

dec

6-0

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

220

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

1:47

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chris Whitman

tf

5:08

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

220

Won

Windsor

Braxton Acquisto-Ray

pin

3:44

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

285

Won

Chittenango

Alex VanPatten

pin

0:34

Dual vs Chittenango

01/21/17

220

Won

Phoenix

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Gunar Holmberg

pin

1:25

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/17

285

Won

Phoenix

fft

Dual vs Phoenix

01/27/17

285

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Testani

pin

1:26

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/04/17

285

Won

Oneida

Jacob Lukacz

pin

2:41

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

285

Won

Phoenix

Brandon Mironti

pin

1:23

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Aaron Combs

tf

2:09

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Schmitt

pin

1:15

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

285

Lost

Adirondack

Andrew Tanner

dec

6-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jacob Friot

maj dec

13-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

285

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Briggs

pin

:59

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
6
28
3
7
4
0
0
232
21

2015-16

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/16/16

220

Lost

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

pin

1:56

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

220

Won

Camden

Austin Confer

dec

8-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

220

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Mondore

dec

7-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

220

Won

Oneida

Oliver VanDyke

maj dec

14-6

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/23/16

285

Lost

Adirondack

Andrew Tanner

pin

:34

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

220

Lost

Indian River

Christopher Davis

dec

7-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

285

Lost

Chittenango

Abram Miles

dec

2-1

Dual vs Chittenango

01/28/16

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christopher St.Denny

dec

5-3

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/30/16

220

Lost

Fulton

Noah Gates

dec

1-0

Dual vs Fulton

01/30/16

220

Lost

Homer

Dylan Hotchkiss

pin

2:42

Dual vs Homer

02/03/16

285

Won

Syracuse

Robert Felder

pin

1:30

Dual vs Syracuse

02/06/16

220

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

2:21

Section III Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
8
1
0
3
0
0
0
16
36

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
46
14
29
3
10
4
0
0
248
57