MICAH ROES
Lowville Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

113

Won

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

pin

1:15

Dual vs Beaver River

12/02/17

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

tf

17-2; 2:20

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Won

General Brown

Matthew Knight

pin

:32

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

maj dec

19-5

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

dec

6-1

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

113

Won

General Brown

Matthew Knight

pin

0:45

Dual vs General Brown

12/08/17

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Holland Patent

Griffin Briggs

pin

1:58

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

maj dec

12-3

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

pin

3:40

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Onteora

Justin VandenDooren

pin

1:51

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

La Salle

Wyatt Hartmen

pin

5:44

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Lost

Central Valley

Marek Bush

pin

3:27

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Onteora

Justin VandenDooren

pin

1:16

Valley Duals

12/15/17

106

Won

Canton

Gabe Murphy

pin

:24

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

106

Won

Indian River

Parker Ashley

tf

18-2

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

106

Won

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

dec

1-0

1st

North Country Invitational

12/21/17

113

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/03/18

113

Won

Carthage

Justin Murphy

pin

1:14

Dual vs Carthage

01/09/18

106

Won

SJSC

Aaron Briones-Cooper

tf

15-0 4:00

Dual vs SJSC

01/14/18

106

Won

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

dec

4-0

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Chad Ocmand

pin

0:30

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

113

Won

Canastota

Culley Bellino

tf

18-3 2:28

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

113

Won

Hannibal

Austin Thompson

pin

1:12

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

113

Won

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

tf

21-4 5:43

Hannibal Duals

01/17/18

106

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/18/18

106

Won

Watertown

Ashton Beebe

pin

2:45

Dual vs Watertown

01/20/18

106

Won

New Hartford

Osciano Swartz

tf

15-0 3:00

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

South Lewis

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

Unatego

Noah Cole

pin

0:32

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

Beaver River

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

113

Won

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

6-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/27/18

106

Won

Indian River

Parker Ashley

tf

17-2

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

Carthage

Nick Loehr

pin

:26

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

maj dec

18-5

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

General Brown

Matthew Knight

pin

2:45

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

3:31

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

106

Won

Central Valley

Dawson Mower

dec

8-2

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

maj dec

16-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

tf

4:26

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
1
17
8
9
6
0
0
209
6

2016-17

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

099

Won

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

pin

1:41

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

099

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

tf

18-3; 5:12

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

106

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

tf

15-0 5:17

Dual vs Adirondack

12/16/16

099

Won

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

tf

1:44

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

099

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Sam Searles

maj dec

11-1

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

dec

9-7

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

099

Won

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

:50

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

099

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Sam Searles

dec

7-4

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

106

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs South Lewis

01/07/17

099

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

dec

6-0

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Lost

Central Valley

Mason Bush

dec

5-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Little Falls

Connor Wilks

pin

4:13

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

tf

5:29

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

dec

9-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

099

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/12/17

099

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

pin

1:38

Dual vs Carthage

01/14/17

099

Won

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

dec

6-1

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

pin

3:56

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

099

Won

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

pin

4:26

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

099

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Murray

tf

16-0

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

pin

4:40

Hannibal Duals

01/19/17

099

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

0:48

Dual vs SJSC

01/21/17

099

Won

Adirondack

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

099

Won

Copenhagen

Andrew Walseman

pin

3:50

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

099

Lost

Central Valley

Mason Bush

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Central Valley

01/26/17

099

Won

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

2:00

Dual vs Indian River

01/28/17

099

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

tf

16-1 4:00

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

099

Won

Indian River

Parker Ashley

tf

19-4 4:38

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/31/17

106

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

02/02/17

106

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

1:47

Dual vs General Brown

02/04/17

099

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

tf

22-6; 6:00

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Diana

pin

2:32

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Murray

tf

4:15

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

tf

5:35

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Lost

Central Valley

Mason Bush

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

DQ

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

Camden

Devin Coleman

dec

3-1

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
5
12
10
6
4
0
1
172
16

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
73
6
29
18
15
10
0
1
381
22