MIKE LEIBL
Canastota Raiders
Mike Leibl

2017-18

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

pin

1:43

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

220

Lost

Syracuse

Jerome Davis

dec

6-4

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

220

Won

Spencerport

Jacob Heyward

maj dec

10-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

220

Lost

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

dec

11-4

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

220

Won

Central Square

Jordan Poné

dec

4-2

5th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

220

Won

Massabesic

Sean Schneider

pin

:48

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

220

Won

State College Area

Samuel Storll

pin

1:07

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

220

Won

Upper Dauphin Area

Ben Cope

pin

3:33

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

220

Lost

Johnson City

Ryan Magura

dec

1-0

2nd

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/21/17

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Colby Spavin

pin

0:39

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/29/17

220

Won

Horace Greeley

Joshua McMillan

pin

3:16

7th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Lost

South Seneca

Keagan Carmenatty

dec

1-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Won

Webster Thomas

Sean Howlett

dec

7-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

dec

5-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Won

Fairport

Aaron Reeve

maj dec

8-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

285

Won

Camden

fft

Dual vs Camden

01/09/18

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/14/18

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Mitchell Ferman

pin

0:40

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

220

Won

Hannibal

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

220

Won

Lowville

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

220

Won

Cortland

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

220

Lost

Central Square

Jordan Poné

dec

2-0

Hannibal Duals

01/18/18

285

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Bullock

pin

2:34

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/20/18

285

Won

Mexico

Blake Wise

pin

:49

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

220

Won

Camden

Kyle Seymore

maj dec

10-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

220

Won

Adirondack

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/18

220

Won

General Brown

Logan Kampnich

pin

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

220

Won

Phoenix

Cole LaPine

pin

1:32

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

220

Won

JD-CBA

Laith Abdel-aziz

pin

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

220

Won

Watertown

Thomas Norman

pin

:54

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

pin

4:42

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/24/18

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Hunt

dec

6-0

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/27/18

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

2:48

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

220

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

1:00

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

220

Won

Holland Patent

Brandon Cassidy

pin

1:44

Center States League Tournament

01/30/18

220

Won

Gouverneur

Tanner Donaldson

pin

1:10

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/03/18

220

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

pin

1:36

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Marcellus

Wilvon McKee

pin

1:38

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

1:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

220

Won

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

pin

2:44

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Lost

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

pin

2:09

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Homer

Anthony Parker

maj dec

8-0

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
10
21
0
7
6
0
0
187
36

2016-17

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

pin

3:26

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Lost

General Brown

Luke Rogers

pin

3:01

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chris Whitman

pin

:53

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

dec

4-2

3rd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

220

Won

Syracuse

Mike Kekedakis

pin

0:40

Dual vs Syracuse

12/10/16

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

pin

:48

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Phoenix

Brandon Mironti

pin

1:26

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Peru

Cole McKee

pin

1:17

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

:48

Gouverneur Duals

12/20/16

220

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/22/16

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Aaron Combs

dec

4-2

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/27/16

220

Won

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

dec

10-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

3:06

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Won

Fairport

Aaron Reeve

dec

1-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Won

Watertown

Thomas Norman

pin

2:26

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

dec

5-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Won

Victor

Chance Hansen

pin

1:24

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Won

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

dec

8-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Trentyn Rupert

pin

1:43

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/30/16

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chris Whitman

pin

1:48

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

220

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

220

Won

Oneonta

Lucas Peeters

pin

0:45

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

220

Won

Poland

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

220

Won

Lansingburg

Ryan Fairhurst

pin

0:13

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/04/17

220

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Colby Spavin

pin

1:08

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/07/17

220

Won

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

maj dec

8-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

220

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

3:42

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

JD-CBA

Laith Abdel-aziz

pin

1:48

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

West Genesee

Ahmad Wady

pin

1:44

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/19/17

220

Won

Camden

Kyle Seymore

pin

2:28

Dual vs Camden

01/21/17

220

Won

Marcellus

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

220

Won

Camden

Devin Hansen

pin

1:21

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

220

Won

Central Valley

Gunar Holmberg

dec

7-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/17

220

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Gotte

pin

0:29

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/25/17

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

pin

3:50

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/28/17

220

Won

Adirondack

Travis Hastwell

pin

:32

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

220

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

1:13

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

220

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Campbell

dec

8-5

Center States League Tournament

02/02/17

220

Won

Adirondack

Travis Hastwell

pin

0:33

Dual vs Adirondack

02/04/17

220

Won

Adirondack

Travis Hastwell

dec

8-6

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Marcellus

Kern Linder

pin

2:35

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

1:22

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

dec

6-3

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

3:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

pin

1:41

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Campbell

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Marcellus

Kern Linder

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

dec

5-0

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
11
23
0
10
5
0
0
199
55

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
72
21
44
0
17
11
0
0
386
91