ANTHONY RASMUSSEN
South Jefferson Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

170

Won

Fulton

Michael Strong

pin

:37

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

maj dec

14-0

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

170

Won

Adirondack

Colin White

pin

:35

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jonathan Walston

pin

1:52

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

170

Won

General Brown

Brandon Jewett

pin

Dual vs General Brown

12/11/18

170

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

12/14/18

170

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

maj dec

11-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

170

Won

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

1-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

170

Lost

Olean

Devan Moore

pin

1:37

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

170

Won

Lowville

Andrew Beyer

pin

1:22

Dual vs Lowville

12/20/18

182

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

8-5

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/28/18

170

Won

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

fft

5th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Joshua Thibeault

pin

2:12

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

dec

6-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

dec

4-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

6-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

West Springfield, MA

Noah Sharpe

pin

2:53

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/19

182

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

0:34

Dual vs Beaver River

01/05/19

170

Won

Central Square

Chris Alberti

pin

2:28

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

170

Won

Red Creek

Matthew Stanley

pin

3:32

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

170

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

4:00

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/07/19

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/12/19

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

dec

4-0

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Cazenovia

Jake Tobin

pin

:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jonathan Walston

pin

2:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

pin

:54

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

182

Won

South Lewis

Trevor Griffith

pin

0:24

Dual vs South Lewis

01/28/19

170

Won

SJSC

Caleb Petrie

pin

3:56

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

170

Won

Lowville

Andrew Beyer

pin

3:50

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

170

Won

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

pin

1:34

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

182

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

dec

6-1

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

SJSC

Michael Thayer

pin

1:35

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

3-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

182

Won

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

fft

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

182

Won

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

182

Won

General Brown

Nick Rogers

tf

16-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/19

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

pin

1:55

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

fft

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

182

Lost

Edgemont

Nick Meglino

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

182

Won

Perry

Blake Wolfanger

pin

2:22

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

182

Won

Eagle Academy

Brandon Bido

pin

:55

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
7
20
1
8
5
0
0
181
30

2017-18

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

160

Won

General Brown

Jayson Elder

pin

0:36

Dual vs General Brown

12/02/17

160

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

dec

6-4

2nd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

Spencerport

Joshua Falbo

dec

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

dec

2-1

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

dec

1-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/17

160

Won

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

pin

1:29

Dual vs Indian River

12/15/17

160

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

dec

1-0

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

160

Won

Canton

Jeremy Addington

pin

2:26

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

160

Won

JD-CBA

Tyriq Block

pin

:44

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

160

Lost

Olean

Icar Simon

dec

4-3

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

160

Won

Camden

Gavin Vera

dec

8-4

North Country Invitational

12/21/17

170

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

0:41

Dual vs Beaver River

12/29/17

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

6-0

4th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

Fulton

Nick Noel

DQ

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

Camden

Gavin Vera

dec

4-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

JD-CBA

Tyriq Block

pin

1:50

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

Fulton

Sean Flynn

pin

1:05

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

6-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/09/18

170

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

3-1

Dual vs Lowville

01/11/18

170

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

dec

6-1

Dual vs South Lewis

01/12/18

160

Lost

Phoenix

Dylan Harrington

dec

6-4 SV

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

160

Lost

Northport

Mike Robertson

dec

7-3

Eastern States Classic

01/18/18

170

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Carthage

01/20/18

170

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

pin

:58

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Kqworo Hartwell

pin

1:27

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

160

Won

Phoenix

Dylan Harrington

dec

4-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

160

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

1-0 TB-1

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/27/18

160

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

dec

3-0

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Carthage

Camdon Sanders

pin

:37

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

General Brown

Chandler Moody

pin

1:52

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Phoenix

Dylan Harrington

dec

3-1

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

pin

1:23

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

dec

8-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

160

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

pin

1:00

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

4:32

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

dec

6-5

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
11
13
0
13
1
0
1
130
36

2016-17

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

dec

6-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Won

Spencerport

Michael Vinci

dec

12-5

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Lost

Massena

gavin Perrine

dec

12-5

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

pin

3:59

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Lost

Spencerport

Michael Vinci

pin

2:08

6th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/16/16

145

Won

South Lewis

Brayden Sturtevant

pin

1:16

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Lost

Saranac

John Devins

dec

7-4

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Won

Canton

Tyson Luce

pin

1:24

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Won

Camden

Josh Mayden

dec

7-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

6-4 SV

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Won

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

4-2

5th

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

145

Won

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

pin

0:21

Dual vs Indian River

12/29/16

145

Won

Averill Park

Anthony Mills

pin

:30

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Won

Adirondack

Will Roberts

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Brenden Kennedy

maj dec

14-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Won

Baldwinsville

John Eustice

dec

9-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Won

Watervliet

Logan White

pin

:28

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Will Parker

dec

8-6

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

1:57

Mountain Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

Lansing

Garrett Downing

pin

:40

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

dec

4-0

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

145

Lost

Penfield

Zack Brown

maj dec

14-2

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

pin

:49

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

152

Won

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

pin

2:31

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/11/17

145

Won

Carthage

Zane Baxter

pin

2:47

Dual vs Carthage

01/14/17

145

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

5-4

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

145

Won

Groton

Kole Krause

pin

1:39

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

145

Won

West Genesee

Devin Earl

maj dec

8-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

pin

1:45

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

pin

4:51

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/19/17

145

Won

Lowville

Jared Beyer

pin

0:50

Dual vs Lowville

01/21/17

152

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

145

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

pin

:24

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

145

Won

Marcellus

Joshua Widrick

pin

1:55

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

152

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/27/17

145

Won

General Brown

Gabriel Bernier

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/28/17

145

Won

Carthage

Zane Baxter

pin

:59

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

145

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

2:54

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/17

152

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

02/04/17

145

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

pin

3:41

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

tf

3:04

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

pin

:33

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

pin

3:29

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

pin

1:05

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

pin

:18

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

tf

2:53

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

pin

2:42

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
12
23
0
10
4
0
0
194
53

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
99
30
56
1
31
10
0
1
505
119