ADAM CALTON
Ogdensburg Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

138

Won

Canton

Connor Ramsey

pin

3:56

Dual vs Canton

12/07/19

132

Won

Watertown

Nickolas Runyon

pin

:17

5th

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

:52

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

132

Lost

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

1:55

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

132

Won

Massena

Liam Green

pin

:16

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

132

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

pin

4:20

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/14/19

132

Won

General Brown

Nathan Snow

dec

10-9

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

132

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

132

Won

Camden

Alex Rocker

pin

5:25

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

132

Won

Canton

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

138

Won

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

pin

5:43

General Brown Duals

12/18/19

132

Won

Massena

Rocco Ferriero

pin

2:39

Dual vs Massena

12/20/19

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

fft

for

6th

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

132

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

4:17

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

132

Won

Watertown

Nickolas Runyon

pin

:36

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

132

Won

Gouverneur

Chance Manson

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

132

Won

General Brown

Chester Grazier

dec

9-7

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

132

Lost

Saranac

Alex Christman

inj def

North Country Invitational

01/03/20

138

Won

Saranac

Kaiden Breyette

pin

1:16

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

138

Lost

Colchester, VT

Ben Stapleton

dec

5-1

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

138

Won

Petrides

Jaydon Davis

pin

1:51

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

138

Won

Peru

Nick Hagar

pin

:34

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

138

Lost

Colchester, VT

Ben Stapleton

pin

2:08

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

138

Won

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

inj def

5th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/11/20

132

Lost

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

dec

2-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

132

Lost

Liverpool

Jerimiah Paulson

dec

7-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

132

Won

Groton

Brennan Brockway

pin

:56

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/20

138

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Section Ten Dual Meet Tournament

01/15/20

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Logan Robideau

pin

2:41

Section Ten Dual Meet Tournament

01/17/20

132

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

dec

5-1

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
11
12
0
3
3
1
0
105
54

2018-19

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Gouverneur

12/01/18

132

Won

Massena

Jack Green

pin

:53

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Lost

Noble, ME

Josh Cote

pin

1:29

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Caiden Mosher

dec

14-12

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Won

Noble, ME

Tristan Taylor

pin

:45

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/04/18

132

Won

Canton

fft

Dual vs Canton

12/08/18

132

Lost

General Brown

Kaine Campbell

pin

1:30

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

132

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

1:46

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Jaden Prince

pin

2:48

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

132

Won

Hannibal

Caleb Raszl

pin

3:01

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

132

Lost

South Lewis

Cody Greene

pin

0:47

General Brown Duals

12/12/18

132

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

pin

3:00

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/14/18

132

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

1:47

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

132

Lost

Mexico

Patrick Johnson

dec

9-6

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

132

Won

Massena

Ethan Plourde

pin

2:33

Dual vs Massena

01/04/19

132

Won

Vergennes, VT

Jeremiah Mouton

pin

:31

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

132

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Parker Gero

pin

3:01

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

132

Lost

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

pin

1:03

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

132

Lost

Canton

Connor Ramsey

dec

10-5

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/12/19

132

Won

Groton

Jeter Neff

pin

1:30

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

132

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

pin

:24

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

:40

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

132

Lost

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

pin

:37

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Groton

Jeter Neff

pin

:30

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/19

132

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

dec

7-3

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/15/19

132

Won

Massena

Jack Green

pin

5:49

Dual vs Massena

01/18/19

132

Lost

Queensbury

Kyle Miller

dec

6-2

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

132

Won

Spaulding, VT

Cameron Govea

pin

5:54

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

132

Lost

Mount Ararat, ME

Spencer LeClair

pin

:58

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

02/01/19

132

Lost

Canton

Randy Clifford

dec

5-3

Dual vs Canton

02/05/19

126

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/08/19

132

Lost

Canton

Randy Clifford

dec

8-6 SV-1

Section X Championships

02/08/19

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jeror Dylan

pin

4:53

3rd

Section X Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
18
13
0
0
2
0
0
90
85

2017-18

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

120

Lost

West Genesee

Vincent Calabria

maj dec

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

maj dec

9-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/17

120

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

pin

0:52

Dual vs Adirondack

12/09/17

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tyler Schardt

pin

4:29

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

120

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

0:28

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

113

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

pin

2:21

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

Hannibal

Dominic Greenwood

pin

0:44

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

pin

2:17

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

120

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

dec

6-3

Dual vs Gouverneur

12/15/17

120

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

pin

1:04

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Won

Indian River

Zach Davis

dec

9-2

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

pin

2:50

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

120

Won

Canton

fft

Dual vs Canton

12/29/17

120

Lost

Victor

Sam Ricci

dec

6-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

pin

1:07

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

120

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

pin

3:38

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/10/18

120

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

01/14/18

113

Won

Port Byron

Ronald Jones

pin

:55

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

113

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

pin

1:53

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tyler Schardt

dec

2-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

120

Won

Canton

Cole Clawson

pin

2:24

Dual vs Canton

01/20/18

120

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

dec

10-3

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

120

Won

Massena

fft

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

pin

:47

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

120

Won

Canton

fft

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/24/18

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

pin

1:03

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/27/18

120

Won

Canton

Cole Clawson

pin

1:11

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

120

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

dec

10-5

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

120

Won

Vergennes, VT

pin

2:12

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

120

Won

Galway

Dylan Collins

maj dec

9-1

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

120

Lost

Essex, VT

Noah Bonning

pin

:32

Commodore Invitational

02/05/18

120

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

pin

2:50

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/10/18

120

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

pin

3:05

Section X Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

fft

4th

Section X Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
21
6
0
3
4
0
0
70
110

2016-17

7th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

106

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

dec

7-4

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/03/16

106

Lost

Oneida

Lucas Candee

pin

4:42

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

106

Won

Lowville

Chad Calkins

pin

1:05

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

106

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

12/10/16

106

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

1:32

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

106

Lost

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

inj def

General Brown Duals

12/16/16

106

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

:57

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

maj dec

12-4

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

pin

0:55

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/04/17

106

Lost

Canton

Levi Williams

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Canton

01/07/17

106

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

2:50

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

106

Won

West Genesee

Vincent Calabria

dec

4-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

pin

3:38

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/17

106

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Trombley

pin

3:31

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/13/17

106

Lost

Essex, VT

Ben Stewart

pin

3:05

Essex Junction Classic

01/13/17

106

Won

Mountain Valley, ME

fft

Essex Junction Classic

01/13/17

106

Lost

Concord, NH

Sam Wagner

pin

:51

Essex Junction Classic

01/13/17

106

Lost

Noble, ME

Dominic Defalco

pin

1:44

6th

Essex Junction Classic

01/20/17

106

Lost

Colonie

Caden Padelford

pin

3:18

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

106

Lost

Carmel

ryan dufflemyer

pin

:47

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Daniel Weyrauch

pin

4:23

Wrangle In The Plains

01/27/17

106

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

02/01/17

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

dec

5-0

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/03/17

106

Won

Canton

fft

Dual vs Canton

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
16
3
0
1
4
0
0
45
86

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
66
34
0
7
13
1
0
310
335