PARKER ASHLEY
Indian River Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

106

Won

Watertown

Ashton Beebe

tf

16-1

Dual vs Watertown

12/05/17

106

Won

SJSC

Najuan Williams

pin

0:58

Dual vs SJSC

12/08/17

106

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

pin

:40

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

pin

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Minisink Valley

Joe Habert

maj dec

13-5

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Mt Anthony

Julian Granger

pin

1:04

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

106

Lost

Massapequa

Chase Liardi

pin

:48

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

106

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/15/17

106

Won

Camden

Zackery Smith

pin

:47

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

106

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

18-2

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

106

Won

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

maj dec

16-6

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

106

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

dec

3-2

4th

North Country Invitational

12/28/17

106

Lost

Horseheads

Zach Levey

maj dec

16-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

106

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Decker

maj dec

10-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/18

106

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

2:55

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

maj dec

14-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

pin

3:26

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Lost

Central Valley

Dawson Mower

pin

5:21

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

3:19

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

106

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/11/18

106

Won

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

pin

2:34

Dual vs Beaver River

01/14/18

106

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

8-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

1:34

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Greene

Jordan Taft

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Groton

Kyle Willard

pin

1:32

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

106

Won

Carthage

Nick Loehr

tf

17-2 5:44

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/18

113

Won

General Brown

Connor Crump

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/20/18

106

Won

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

pin

:34

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Justin Wright

pin

2:40

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

120

Won

Lowville

Christian Cantrell

pin

1:18

Dual vs Lowville

01/27/18

106

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

17-2

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

SJSC

Najuan Williams

pin

1:58

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

pin

2:19

Frontier League Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
11
15
2
2
4
1
0
138
52

2016-17

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Drew Witham

pin

0:49

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/09/16

099

Lost

Minisink Valley

Nicholas Picariello

pin

1:46

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

3:01

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Ketcham

fft

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Mt Anthony

Dennis Burnell

pin

1:29

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

dec

13-8

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

099

Lost

Massapequa

Chase Liardi

pin

:18

Colonie Duals

12/13/16

106

Lost

General Brown

Justyn Begley

pin

4:28

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/16

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

pin

:41

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

099

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

pin

:58

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

099

Won

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

2:56

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

099

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

:50

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

dec

2-0OT

6th

North Country Invitational

01/07/17

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

099

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

pin

5:15

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

099

Won

Lansing

fft

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

099

Won

Penfield

Shane Brown

pin

1:47

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

099

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

1:08

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/12/17

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/14/17

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

dec

9-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Cazenovia

Stanley Angus

pin

1:28

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

West Genesee

Nate Wade

pin

2:35

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

099

Lost

Oxford

Cooper Rice

dec

7-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

pin

2:28

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/17

099

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

pin

2:28

Dual vs Carthage

01/19/17

106

Lost

South Lewis

Cody Greene

dec

10-8 SV-1

Dual vs South Lewis

01/21/17

099

Won

Liverpool

Hayley Delia

pin

1:36

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/26/17

099

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

2:00

Dual vs Lowville

01/28/17

099

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

:28

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

099

Won

Copenhagen

Andrew Walseman

pin

1:12

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

099

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

19-4 4:38

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

pin

2:36

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

dec

16-14

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

pin

3:41

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

099

Lost

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

dec

7-5

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
16
13
0
2
7
0
0
126
80

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
46
27
28
2
4
11
1
0
264
132