LUCAS VANTASSEL
Indian River Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/18

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Justin Sisler

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

120

Won

Albany Academy

Quinn Russell

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

120

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

1:41

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

120

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

maj dec

11-3

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

120

Won

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

pin

5:41

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

126

Lost

Massapequa

Jack Kirschbaum

dec

5-2

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/11/18

126

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

tf

17-2

Dual vs SJSC

12/14/18

120

Won

General Brown

Matthew Knight

pin

1:09

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

maj dec

10-1

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

maj dec

10-1

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Won

Mexico

Derrick Sciarabba

pin

2:03

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

dec

1-0

4th

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

120

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/27/18

113

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

2:53

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

maj dec

13-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Lost

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Anthony Noto

maj dec

17-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Amsterdam

Renso Montalvo

dec

11-6

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

113

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

5:44

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Indian River

Parker Ashley

dec

9-8

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

maj dec

16-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Mexico

Michael Smith

pin

2:24

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/12/19

113

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

dec

7-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell McCarthy

pin

:46

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

113

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

10-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Holland Patent

Kaylee Swalgin

fft

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

120

Won

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

pin

Dual vs Beaver River

01/17/19

113

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/19/19

113

Won

Carthage

Dylan Thomas

tf

17-2; 3:17

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/19

113

Won

SJSC

Aaron Briones-Cooper

dec

5-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

113

Won

Indian River

Parker Ashley

dec

8-5

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

113

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

3:32

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/19

113

Won

Copenhagen

Tavian Camper

tf

18-2 3:50

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/02/19

113

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

dec

3-0

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Whitesboro

James Scarchilli

pin

1:58

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

dec

12-6

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

113

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

maj dec

14-0

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Liverpool

Jeremy Ianno

dec

12-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

pin

1:05

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Syracuse

Sidali Mohamed

pin

4:00

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
13
13
2
8
3
0
0
132
52

2017-18

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

113

Won

Watertown

Victor Martin

pin

0:53

Dual vs Watertown

12/05/17

120

Lost

SJSC

Jon Lillie

pin

2:30

Dual vs SJSC

12/08/17

113

Won

Albany Academy

Filip Carroll

pin

2:25

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

1:22

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

120

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

maj dec

10-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

113

Lost

Minisink Valley

Nicholas Picariello

dec

3-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Mt Anthony

Brodie Krawczyk

pin

2:31

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Massapequa

Alex Giulani

dec

7-3

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

dec

3-0

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

113

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/15/17

113

Won

Mexico

George Smith

pin

1:37

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

113

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

dec

11-6

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

113

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

pin

1:59

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

113

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

4:34

North Country Invitational

12/28/17

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

tf

16-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

2:14

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/18

106

Won

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

dec

6-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

maj dec

11-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Won

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

3:26

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Won

Camden

Devin Coleman

dec

6-2

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

7-4

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

113

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/11/18

113

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Chartrand

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Beaver River

01/14/18

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

dec

5-4

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Indian River

Parker Ashley

dec

8-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Groton

Kyle Willard

dec

12-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

113

Lost

Carthage

Riley Green

dec

5-1

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/18

106

Won

General Brown

Matthew Knight

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/20/18

113

Won

West Genesee

Gavin O'Neill

maj dec

12-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

113

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

dec

6-0

Dual vs Lowville

01/27/18

113

Lost

Carthage

Riley Green

dec

8-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Chartrand

maj dec

8-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

dec

6-0

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

maj dec

11-0

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Carthage

Dylan Thomas

pin

2:36

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

106

Won

Liverpool

Corey Okun

pin

3:56

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

tf

4:15

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Justin Wright

pin

:51

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

dec

6-1

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
14
12
0
13
2
0
0
128
54

2016-17

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

113

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

dec

7-2

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/09/16

106

Won

Minisink Valley

Joe Habert

pin

3:25

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

maj dec

15-5

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Ketcham

fft

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

106

Lost

Mt Anthony

Dylan Ross

pin

1:35

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

dec

8-3

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Massapequa

Sal Minichiello

pin

3:39

Colonie Duals

12/13/16

113

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

dec

7-0

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/16

106

Won

Saranac

Robert Foley

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

106

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

maj dec

11-3

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

106

Won

General Brown

Justyn Begley

dec

5-1

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

4-3

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

106

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

0:19

Dual vs SJSC

01/07/17

106

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

dec

5-1

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

113

Won

Central Square

Kody Haywood

dec

6-2

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

113

Lost

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

dec

7-5

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

106

Won

Penfield

Griffin Kane

pin

5:35

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

113

Won

SJSC

Marshall Manchester

maj dec

9-0

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/12/17

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/14/17

106

Lost

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

dec

7-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

Homer

Zachary Duff

pin

4:48

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

dec

6-4

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/17

113

Won

Carthage

Arith Gutierrez

tf

15-0

Dual vs Carthage

01/19/17

113

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

tf

18-2

Dual vs South Lewis

01/21/17

106

Won

Liverpool

Jeremy Ianno

tf

17-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

113

Won

Syracuse

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/26/17

113

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/28/17

106

Won

General Brown

Justyn Begley

DQ

2:31

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

106

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

fft

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

dec

15-14

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

pin

3:07

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

maj dec

13-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

fft

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

Liverpool

Jeremy Ianno

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

106

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

pin

4:53

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

106

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

dec

8-1

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
13
5
3
10
6
0
1
119
56

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
78
40
30
5
31
11
0
1
379
162