CHASE LYNCH
Indian River Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/18

285

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeVoe

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

220

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

220

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

285

Lost

Colonie

Hayden Roe

pin

1:26

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

220

Lost

Fulton

Matthew Woodworth

pin

1:16

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

220

Won

Queensbury

Zach Snyder

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Camrin Russell

pin

0:39

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/11/18

220

Won

SJSC

Matthew Fox

pin

Dual vs SJSC

12/14/18

220

Won

SJSC

David Webster

pin

1:23

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

220

Lost

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

pin

1:29

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

220

Won

Canton

Kaleb Hamiliton

fft

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

220

Lost

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

pin

1:16

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

220

Won

JD-CBA

Laith Abdel-aziz

pin

4:12

5th

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

285

Lost

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

pin

0:21

Dual vs South Lewis

01/03/19

285

Won

Watertown

Gabe Connell

pin

3:44

Dual vs Watertown

01/05/19

220

Lost

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

pin

:30

6th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Mexico

Blake Wise

pin

3:20

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

3:22

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

pin

:24

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Lost

New Hartford

Charles Tibbits

pin

5:45

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/12/19

220

Lost

Elmira

Isaiah Colon

pin

2:22

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Auburn

Stephen Baier

pin

2:57

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

220

Lost

Elmira

John Robyck

pin

2:10

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

285

Lost

Beaver River

Collin Edick

pin

Dual vs Beaver River

01/17/19

220

Lost

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

3:29

Dual vs Lowville

01/19/19

220

Lost

Carthage

Luke Smith

pin

:51

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/19

220

Lost

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

1:32

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Duncan Zubrzycki

pin

2:25

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/19

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Duncan Zubrzycki

pin

4:29

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/02/19

220

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

pin

:30

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

Oswego

Brayden Hardter

pin

3:42

Section III Class A Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
19
10
0
0
2
0
0
72
114

2017-18

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

220

Won

Watertown

Thomas Norman

pin

3:26

Dual vs Watertown

12/08/17

220

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

pin

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

220

Lost

Colonie

Tyler Vido

pin

4:49

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

pin

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

220

Lost

Minisink Valley

Donnie Leblanc

pin

4:39

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

220

Lost

Mt Anthony

Colin Crowley

pin

:18

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

220

Lost

Massapequa

Ryan Bacigalupo

pin

:30

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

220

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

220

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/15/17

195

Lost

Olean

Conner Walsh

pin

1:12

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

195

Lost

Indian River

Kyler Martin

pin

:17

North Country Invitational

01/06/18

195

Lost

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

1:54

6th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Won

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

maj dec

8-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Lost

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

1:00

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Lost

Indian River

Kyler Martin

pin

:55

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

1:53

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

220

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/11/18

220

Lost

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

pin

1:53

Dual vs Beaver River

01/16/18

195

Lost

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

1:19

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/18

220

Won

General Brown

Logan Kampnich

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/20/18

195

Lost

West Genesee

Chandler McAvan

pin

1:29

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/18

220

Won

Canton

Robert Gordon

dec

9-2

Dual vs Canton

01/27/18

220

Lost

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

pin

1:00

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

220

Lost

Carthage

Devin Grove

pin

3:52

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

pin

:38

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Oswego

Brian Lebron

pin

:56

Section III Class A Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
18
3
0
2
4
0
0
49
108

2016-17

8th Grader, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/16

160

Lost

Massapequa

Christain Pulieo

pin

3:11

Colonie Duals

12/16/16

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Michael Thomas

pin

1:01

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

160

Won

Watertown

Adam Wright

pin

1:15

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

160

Lost

Camden

Shallen Simpson

pin

1:51

North Country Invitational

01/07/17

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

160

Lost

Lansing

Thor Wierson

pin

2:30

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

160

Lost

SJSC

Joey Kealy

pin

:31

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/12/17

160

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Kyler Martin

pin

0:23

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/19/17

170

Lost

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

pin

0:29

Dual vs South Lewis

01/21/17

170

Lost

Liverpool

Will Ronan

pin

:24

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

170

Lost

Watertown

Dominic Konop

pin

1:23

Dual vs Watertown

01/26/17

160

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

pin

1:01

Dual vs Lowville

01/28/17

160

Lost

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

pin

1:56

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

160

Won

Carthage

Katherine Kennedy

maj dec

11-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

160

Lost

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

pin

1:54

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Daud Abdullayev

pin

3:54

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

2:22

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

pin

:42

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
15
1
0
1
1
0
0
16
90

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
52
14
0
3
7
0
0
137
312