BRANDON CHARTRAND
Beaver River Beavers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

132

Won

General Brown

Kaine Campbell

dec

8-3

Dual vs General Brown

12/01/18

126

Won

Homer

Carter Monroe

pin

3:43

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

126

Won

Chittenango

Mark Young

pin

1:16

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

132

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

dec

11-5

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

126

Lost

Liverpool

Charlie Tran

pin

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/05/18

132

Lost

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

dec

8-2

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/18

126

Won

Canton

Christopher Laddison

pin

1:15

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

126

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

pin

3:23

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

126

Won

Olean

Conner Boser

pin

:47

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

126

Lost

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

pin

2:15

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

126

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/22/18

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

dec

7-3

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

126

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jeror Dylan

pin

1:09

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

120

Won

Warsaw

Connor Purdy

dec

11-3

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

126

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

maj dec

12-4

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

126

Won

Cortland

Frederick Ott

pin

:36

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/28/18

126

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Mitch Berenson

maj dec

10-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

John Luke

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

126

Won

Averill Park

Colin Catlin

pin

4:38

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

126

Won

Maspeth

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

pin

1:15

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Connor Pearce

pin

1:12

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

John Luke

dec

8-2

Mountain Duals

01/02/19

132

Won

SJSC

fft

Dual vs SJSC

01/08/19

126

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/12/19

120

Lost

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

pin

2:34

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Cacciatore

dec

7-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Camden

Zackery Smith

dec

9-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

dec

11-6

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

132

Lost

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

pin

Dual vs Indian River

01/19/19

132

Lost

Camden

Richard Smith

maj dec

12-1

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

pin

3:10

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/19

126

Lost

General Brown

Kaine Campbell

dec

13-8

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

126

Won

Lowville

Cole Reed

dec

7-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

126

Won

Beaver River

Justin Sage

pin

2:22

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

dec

6-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

South Lewis

Mason Moore

pin

3:35

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Cameron Jackson

dec

7-1

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

tf

17-2

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
20
9
0
6
4
0
0
97
88

2017-18

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

120

Won

Lowville

Christian Cantrell

pin

1:32

Dual vs Lowville

12/02/17

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

pin

1:10

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Lost

Saranac

Gabe Clausen

tf

16-1

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/17

120

Won

Watertown

Leon Parson

pin

2:25

Dual vs Watertown

12/16/17

120

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

3:25

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Rensselaer

Eric Bayer

pin

0:31

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Schoharie

fft

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/21/17

120

Lost

SJSC

Jon Lillie

pin

0:54

Dual vs SJSC

12/23/17

120

Won

Canton

Cole Clawson

pin

1:00

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

120

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

dec

6-0

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

120

Lost

Attica

Kaden Marucci

dec

6-2

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

120

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

dec

6-4

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/03/18

120

Lost

South Lewis

Cody Greene

dec

6-0

Dual vs South Lewis

01/09/18

113

Lost

Carthage

Riley Green

dec

4-1

Dual vs Carthage

01/11/18

113

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/16/18

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

dec

8-6

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/20/18

113

Won

Corinth

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

dec

7-2

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Lowville

Christian Cantrell

pin

1:42

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

126

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

pin

1:08

Dual vs General Brown

01/27/18

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

dec

2-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

maj dec

8-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Won

General Brown

Connor Crump

pin

:46

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Doolittle

pin

:49

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

4-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Noah Hartman

pin

2:09

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

dec

4-1

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

10-4

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
15
9
0
2
4
0
0
84
58

2016-17

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

:34

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Lost

Saranac

Noah Clausen

pin

4:38

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

120

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/17/17

113

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

dec

3-2

Dual vs General Brown

01/21/17

113

Lost

SJSC

Marshall Manchester

dec

7-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

113

Lost

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

3:00

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

120

Lost

SJSC

Trey LaFlamme

pin

0:35

Dual vs SJSC

01/26/17

120

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/28/17

120

Lost

SJSC

Jon Lillie

pin

:14

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

120

Lost

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

pin

3:37

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

120

Won

Indian River

fft

5th

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

113

Won

Carthage

Arith Gutierrez

dec

4-1

Dual vs Carthage

02/04/17

113

Won

Port Byron

Gabe Newton

pin

3:50

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

pin

:47

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jason Price

dec

6-1

Section III Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
10
1
0
1
3
0
0
27
51

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
45
19
0
9
11
0
0
208
197