BRYAR CRONISER
Adirondack Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/07/19

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hanna

pin

:50

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

120

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

1:16

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

120

Won

Liverpool

Rocco Degiormo

pin

1:14

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

tf

16-0

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

126

Won

Peru

Ethan Dickson

pin

1:14

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

126

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Austin Cormant

pin

:16

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

126

Won

Massena

Scottland Prue

pin

:31

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

126

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

dec

8-6

2nd

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/19/19

126

Won

New Hartford

Anthony Falchi

inj def

Dual vs New Hartford

12/27/19

120

Won

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

2:17

3rd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

120

Won

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

:25

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

120

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

maj dec

9-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

pin

4:18

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

120

Won

Mexico

George Smith

pin

:27

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

120

Won

Watertown

Ashton Beebe

pin

1:09

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

113

Lost

Batavia

Casper Stewart

maj dec

12-2

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

113

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

maj dec

12-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

tf

15-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/20

120

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/09/20

120

Lost

Canastota

Culley Bellino

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Canastota

01/11/20

113

Won

Marcellus

Ethan Ciota

maj dec

15-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

113

Won

Longwood

Mason Rappold

dec

16-9

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

113

Won

Marcellus

Jaxon Donahue

pin

:22

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/20

113

Lost

Cooperstown

TJ O'Connor

dec

6-4

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/18/20

120

Won

Camden

Jack Chase

tf

17-2 5:05

Dual vs Camden

01/23/20

126

Won

Whitesboro

Derek Marrero

pin

1:48

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/28/20

120

Won

Holland Patent

Kaylee Swalgin

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/01/20

113

Won

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

pin

1:38

1st

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

113

Won

Little Falls

Michael Bucenec

pin

:47

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

113

Won

Little Falls

Jacob Mizerak

pin

:10

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

113

Won

Dolgeville

Isaiah Rathbun

pin

:22

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

113

Won

Mount Markham

Kaden Dennis

pin

1:19

Center States League Tournament

02/08/20

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Bryan Tanner

pin

:29

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

113

Won

General Brown

Jared Hoard

pin

3:26

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/20

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Cacciatore

pin

4:24

1st

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

113

Won

General Brown

Jared Hoard

dec

13-11

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

113

Won

Marcellus

Ethan Ciota

pin

1:36

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
5
22
3
6
1
1
0
181
18

2018-19

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

dec

4-3

3rd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

120

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

pin

1:04

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

120

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

2:22

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

120

Won

New Hartford

Osciano Swartz

pin

1:13

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

113

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Luke Leonard

maj dec

16-6

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

113

Won

Massena

Colden Hardy

tf

17-2 5:36

1st

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/15/18

120

Won

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

maj dec

15-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

dec

12-6

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

120

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

pin

:44

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

120

Lost

Homer

Kaiden Haynes

dec

6-0

4th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/18

120

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

tf

19-3 4:34

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/28/18

120

Lost

Webster Thomas

CJ Lee

dec

3-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

pin

1:31

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

Canastota

Max Sharkey

pin

1:31

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

tf

15-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/08/19

126

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

2:36

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/12/19

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

pin

3:31

3rd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

120

Lost

Liverpool

Charlie Tran

maj dec

8-0

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

120

Won

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

pin

2:58

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

120

Won

General Brown

Riley Goodwin

pin

:22

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/15/19

113

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

11-6

Dual vs Canastota

01/17/19

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

tf

15-0 3:27

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/22/19

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/24/19

113

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Stowell

pin

1:58

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/26/19

113

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

9-4

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Selina Moore

pin

:37

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jaden Ayers

tf

17-2 2:32

Center States League Tournament

01/29/19

113

Won

JD-CBA

Corey Bauer

tf

18-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/02/19

113

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

22-7

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Hannibal

Jordan Beach

pin

2:56

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Port Byron

Jack Smith

pin

5:05

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

113

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

inj def

6th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Lost

General Brown

David O'Neil

dec

11-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

:39

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

pin

5:18

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jaden Ayers

pin

1:43

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
13
14
3
5
1
0
0
122
60

2017-18

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/17

113

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/09/17

113

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

pin

2:25

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

dec

6-2

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

113

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

dec

10-7

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/18/17

113

Won

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

tf

15-0 40:49

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/29/17

106

Won

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

pin

1:15

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Chris Vedder

pin

1:24

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Webster Schroeder

Joe Berenson

pin

2:29

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Saranac

Robert Foley

pin

1:48

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

2:32

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Lost

Brockport

Ryan Daly

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Lost

Hilton

Rocco Camillaci

maj dec

11-3

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

106

Won

New Hartford

Osciano Swartz

tf

20-4 4:00

Dual vs New Hartford

01/06/18

106

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

pin

:30

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

maj dec

11-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

dec

8-2

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

4-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Won

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

3:19

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/15/18

106

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Brian Hedding

maj dec

9-0

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

106

Won

Williamson-Marion

Ryan LaBarr

pin

1:26

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

106

Lost

Penfield

Shane Brown

dec

4-3

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

106

Won

Waterloo

Cameron Campbell

pin

3:23

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

106

Won

Albion

fft

Ahonen Duals

01/17/18

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Aden Estes

pin

0:32

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/20/18

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

pin

3:19

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

106

Won

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

1:27

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

106

Won

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

tf

15-0 4:50

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/27/18

106

Won

Canastota

Evan Austerman

pin

4:55

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/30/18

113

Won

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

dec

10-7

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/01/18

106

Won

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

0:07

Dual vs Canastota

02/03/18

106

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

maj dec

18-5

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Chad Ocmand

pin

1:27

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

pin

:25

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

106

Won

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

2:32

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

pin

1:08

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

4:26

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Port Byron

Jack Smith

pin

4:01

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

dec

2-0

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
13
19
3
1
4
0
0
156
48

2016-17

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

099

Won

Little Falls

Connor Wilks

pin

0:18

Dual vs Little Falls

12/03/16

099

Lost

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

pin

3:10

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

099

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

18-3; 5:12

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

106

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

15-0 5:17

Dual vs Lowville

12/10/16

099

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

maj dec

12-2

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

maj dec

11-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/21/16

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/29/16

106

Won

Watervliet

Cole Cameron

pin

5:36

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

SJSC

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Mount Markham

Chris Marriott

pin

:33

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

3:02

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

106

Won

Beekmantown

Wreiley Langlois

dec

6-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Averill Park

Nick Dooley

pin

1:10

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

pin

1:16

Mountain Duals

01/06/17

099

Lost

Peru

Brayden Bushey

pin

:56

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Will Sprague

pin

:47

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

099

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Sam Searles

maj dec

12-0

Peru Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Cazenovia

Stanley Angus

tf

18-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

West Genesee

Nate Wade

maj dec

12-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

maj dec

12-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

pin

:37

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

pin

2:11

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/17

106

Won

Holland Patent

Griffin Briggs

pin

3:17

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/21/17

106

Won

Lowville

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

4:22

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

099

Won

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

pin

:28

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

099

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

pin

2:39

Dual vs Carthage

01/26/17

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/28/17

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

4-3

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

099

Won

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

tf

5:31

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

099

Won

Holland Patent

Ethan Cassidy

pin

1:30

Center States League Tournament

01/30/17

099

Won

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

inj def

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/02/17

099

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

1:39

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/17

099

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

22-6; 6:00

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Murray

dec

7-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

2:51

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

1:13

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

dec

7-4

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
15
13
2
3
8
1
0
152
73

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
110
46
68
11
15
14
2
0
611
199