BRYAR CRONISER
Adirondack Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/17

113

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/09/17

113

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

pin

2:25

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

dec

6-2

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

113

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

dec

10-7

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/18/17

113

Won

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

tf

15-0 40:49

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/29/17

106

Won

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

pin

1:15

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Chris Vedder

pin

1:24

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Webster Schroeder

Joe Berenson

pin

2:29

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Saranac

Robert Foley

pin

1:48

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

2:32

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Lost

Brockport

Ryan Daly

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Lost

Hilton

Rocco Camillaci

maj dec

11-3

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

106

Won

New Hartford

Osciano Swartz

tf

20-4 4:00

Dual vs New Hartford

01/06/18

106

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

pin

:30

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

maj dec

11-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Lost

Central Valley

Dawson Mower

dec

8-2

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

4-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Won

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

3:19

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/15/18

106

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Brian Hedding

maj dec

9-0

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

106

Won

Williamson-Marion

Ryan LaBarr

pin

1:26

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

106

Lost

Penfield

Shane Brown

dec

4-3

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

106

Won

Waterloo

Cameron Campbell

pin

3:23

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

106

Won

Albion

fft

Ahonen Duals

01/17/18

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Aden Estes

pin

0:32

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/20/18

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

pin

3:19

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

106

Won

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

1:27

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

106

Won

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

tf

15-0 4:50

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/27/18

106

Won

Canastota

Evan Austerman

pin

4:55

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/30/18

113

Won

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

dec

10-7

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/01/18

106

Won

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

0:07

Dual vs Canastota

02/03/18

106

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

maj dec

18-5

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Chad Ocmand

pin

1:27

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

pin

:25

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

106

Won

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

2:32

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

pin

1:08

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

4:26

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Port Byron

Jack Smith

pin

4:01

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

dec

2-0

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
13
19
3
1
4
0
0
156
48

2016-17

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

099

Won

Little Falls

Connor Wilks

pin

0:18

Dual vs Little Falls

12/03/16

099

Lost

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

pin

3:10

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

099

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

18-3; 5:12

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

106

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

15-0 5:17

Dual vs Lowville

12/10/16

099

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

maj dec

12-2

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

099

Lost

Warrensburgh

Dylan Winchell

maj dec

11-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/21/16

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/29/16

106

Won

Watervliet

Cole Cameron

pin

5:36

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

SJSC

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Mount Markham

Chris Marriott

pin

:33

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Lost

Central Valley

Mason Bush

pin

3:02

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

106

Won

Beekmantown

Wreiley Langlois

dec

6-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Averill Park

Nick Dooley

pin

1:10

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

pin

1:16

Mountain Duals

01/06/17

099

Lost

Peru

Brayden Bushey

pin

:56

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Will Sprague

pin

:47

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

099

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Sam Searles

maj dec

12-0

Peru Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Cazenovia

Stanley Angus

tf

18-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

West Genesee

Nate Wade

maj dec

12-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

maj dec

12-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

pin

:37

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Oxford

Cooper Rice

pin

2:11

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/17

106

Won

Holland Patent

Griffin Briggs

pin

3:17

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/21/17

106

Won

Lowville

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

099

Lost

Central Valley

Marek Bush

pin

4:22

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

099

Won

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

pin

:28

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

099

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

pin

2:39

Dual vs Carthage

01/26/17

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/28/17

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

4-3

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

099

Won

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

tf

5:31

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

099

Won

Holland Patent

Ethan Cassidy

pin

1:30

Center States League Tournament

01/30/17

099

Won

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

inj def

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/02/17

099

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

1:39

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/17

099

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

22-6; 6:00

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Murray

dec

7-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

2:51

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Lost

Central Valley

Mason Bush

pin

1:13

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

dec

7-4

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
15
13
2
3
8
1
0
152
73

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
54
28
32
5
4
12
1
0
308
121