CARLTON ALDER
APW/Pulaski Rebels

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

132

Won

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

dec

8-4

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

Camden

James Christmas

maj dec

13-3

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

Oswego

Wayne Earl

maj dec

15-5

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

138

Lost

Canton

Randy Clifford

dec

2-1

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

dec

8-5

Rebel Duals

12/05/18

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/12/18

138

Won

Hannibal

Caleb Raszl

pin

3:42

Dual vs Hannibal

12/15/18

132

Won

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

fft

7th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

132

Lost

New Hartford

Maxwell Horowitz

dec

8-6 SV-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

132

Lost

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

dec

14-11

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

132

Lost

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

dec

9-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

maj dec

10-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/18

132

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

12/28/18

126

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

dec

12-6

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Kyle Jungier

tf

19-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

pin

3:34

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Auburn

Jack Bennink

pin

5:08

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

126

Lost

Hannibal

Seth Salmonsen

dec

6-5

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

126

Lost

Geneva

Lucas Cupelli

dec

4-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/19

126

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

maj dec

20-9

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/17/19

126

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Port Byron

01/22/19

126

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/23/19

126

Won

Homer

Carter Monroe

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Homer

02/02/19

126

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Foley

pin

4:20

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Port Byron

Gabe Newton

dec

5-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

maj dec

17-5

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Adirondack

Ray Hennessey

dec

4-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

General Brown

Kaine Campbell

dec

8-2

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

126

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

maj dec

12-3

6th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

126

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

maj dec

12-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

126

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

maj dec

14-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

dec

9-3

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
16
4
0
9
4
0
0
78
57

2017-18

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

120

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

tf

18-2

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

dec

7-3

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

Oswego

Trey Seguin

pin

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

dec

10-6

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

Skaneateles

Preston Blake

maj dec

9-0

Rebel Duals

12/05/17

120

Won

Chittenango

Joey Mariani

dec

3-0

Dual vs Chittenango

12/16/17

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

dec

11-5

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Noah Harbinger

pin

1:06

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Chittenango

Joey Mariani

pin

3:41

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Marcellus

Quinten Weaver

pin

3:42

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/18

120

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

tf

21-6

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/07/18

120

Lost

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

dec

13-11

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

120

Won

Red Creek

Sorawat Suebsorezkul

pin

1:18

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

120

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Alpha

dec

7-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/18

120

Won

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

dec

6-4

Dual vs Port Byron

01/14/18

120

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

dec

8-5

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

120

Won

Lowville

Christian Cantrell

dec

7-3

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

120

Won

Cortland

Gildon Case

dec

6-1

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

120

Won

Central Square

Dante Coppola

maj dec

10-0

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

120

Won

Hannibal

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/18

126

Won

Hannibal

Caleb Raszl

dec

6-4

Dual vs Hannibal

01/18/18

120

Lost

Homer

Nick Rice

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Homer

01/20/18

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Conner Ossont

dec

10-7

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Beaver River

Justin Sage

pin

2:58

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Corinth

Mark Ellis

dec

7-1

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/27/18

120

Lost

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

dec

3-2

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Cazenovia

Luca Ferreira

tf

18-3; 5:20

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

120

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

DQ

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Marcellus

Quinten Weaver

pin

:44

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

dec

5-4

5th

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Marcellus

Quinten Weaver

pin

3:51

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

dec

12-5

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Lowville

Christian Cantrell

pin

2:11

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

dec

4-1

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

1:34

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

maj dec

12-1

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
9
10
2
15
4
0
0
141
34

2016-17

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

120

Won

Port Byron

fft

Dual vs Port Byron

12/03/16

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

120

Won

Skaneateles

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

dec

10-4

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

120

Lost

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

dec

6-2

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

120

Won

Syracuse

Nyzair Smith

tf

18-2 4:30

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/16

120

Won

Homer

Matthew McCumber

dec

4-1

Dual vs Homer

12/17/16

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Michael Cox

dec

8-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

120

Won

Chittenango

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

120

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

maj dec

10-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

120

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

pin

3:33

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/21/16

120

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan Frost

pin

2:27

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/04/17

120

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Muhamed Hirkic

pin

5:14

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/07/17

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

dec

3-0

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Brandon Manley

dec

6-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/17

113

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

1:26

Dual vs Hannibal

01/12/17

120

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/14/17

113

Won

Cortland

Gildon Case

pin

1:20

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

113

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

3:10

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

maj dec

11-3

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

113

Won

Central Square

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

113

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

dec

6-4

Hannibal Duals

01/25/17

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/28/17

113

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

pin

4:49

2nd

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Zach Harvey

pin

5:25

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

113

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

5:24

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

113

Won

Port Byron

Gabe Newton

pin

4:33

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

5:32

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

dec

5-2

Section III Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
8
7
1
6
7
0
0
108
37

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
69
33
21
3
30
15
0
0
327
128