CAMERON DRAKE GATES
APW/Pulaski Rebels
Cameron Drake Gates

2018-19

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

138

Won

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

tf

15-0 5:00

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

Camden

Richard Smith

pin

3:45

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

Oswego

Jacob Vickery

pin

0:25

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

145

Won

Canton

Hunter Blauvelt

maj dec

14-0

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Richard Raus

pin

0:41

Rebel Duals

12/05/18

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

dec

8-5

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/12/18

145

Won

Hannibal

Daniel Przepiora

pin

4:59

Dual vs Hannibal

12/15/18

138

Lost

Phoenix

Holt Reed

dec

6-5

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

138

Lost

Grand Island

Brian Bielec

dec

3-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

138

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Gage Burgess

dec

9-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

:59

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/18

145

Won

Chittenango

Shaun Irwin

pin

1:17

Dual vs Chittenango

12/28/18

138

Lost

Camden

Steven Minor

fft

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob DeWolf

fft

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Won

Fulton

Aiden Scaringi

dec

7-5 SV-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

maj dec

12-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

138

Won

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

dec

6-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

138

Won

Hannibal

Daniel Przepiora

pin

3;27

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

138

Lost

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

dec

11-4

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/19

145

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Chad Thompson

inj def

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/17/19

138

Won

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

dec

5-2

Dual vs Port Byron

01/22/19

152

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/23/19

138

Won

Homer

Gabe Cline

dec

7-2

Dual vs Homer

02/02/19

138

Lost

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

fft

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dalton Currie

pin

2:49

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

pin

5:26

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

138

Lost

Homer

Gabe Cline

inj def

6th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

dec

8-7

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Mexico

Bryan Stock

pin

1:34

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
9
10
1
9
1
0
0
100
42

2017-18

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/27/18

138

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

tf

19-4; 5:34

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Port Byron

Zach Dennis

pin

1:30

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

pin

:54

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

inj def

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Otselic Valley

Corbin Learned

inj def

4th

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

General Brown

Josh Bonham-Kovalik

maj dec

17-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

1:10

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Adirondack

Connor Griffith

pin

3:31

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

maj dec

9-1

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

138

Lost

Otselic Valley

Corbin Learned

pin

4:16

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
5
2
1
2
0
0
0
25
30

2016-17

8th Grader, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

145

Won

Port Byron

Kyler Hall

dec

7-4

Dual vs Port Byron

12/03/16

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Steve Tripp

pin

2:18

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

152

Lost

Skaneateles

James Leubner

dec

7-1

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

pin

5:00

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

145

Lost

Liverpool

Dylan Wallace

tf

17-0

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

145

Won

Syracuse

Kamal Tayeh

pin

0:18

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/17/16

145

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

dec

10-8

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

145

Won

Chittenango

Alex Teeter

pin

1:34

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

145

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

dec

9-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/21/16

152

Lost

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

dec

2-1

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/04/17

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Shane Moore

dec

7-4

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/07/17

138

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Donald Abrams

tf

16-1; 5:10

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

138

Lost

Auburn

Hunter Duger

dec

2-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeff St.Denny

pin

3:47

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

138

Lost

Marcellus

Joshua Widrick

pin

3:59

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/17

145

Won

Hannibal

Ed Lamb

dec

5-3

Dual vs Hannibal

01/12/17

138

Won

Chittenango

Devin Myers

dec

4-0

Dual vs Chittenango

01/14/17

138

Won

Cortland

Dane George

inj def

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

145

Won

Hannibal

Ed Lamb

dec

2-1

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Regan

pin

2:16

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

138

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

dec

6-4

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

138

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

pin

1:23

Hannibal Duals

01/21/17

138

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

maj dec

9-1

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

138

Lost

New Hartford

Emerson Pratt

dec

9-2

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

145

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

1:31

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

138

Won

Holland Patent

Cody Mariss

pin

3:00

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

138

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/25/17

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dakota Green

dec

3-1

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/28/17

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Shane Moore

dec

3-1

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

138

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

6-1

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

138

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

inj def

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

maj dec

12-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Adirondack

Will Roberts

dec

8-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Skaneateles

Matt Goetzmann

pin

3:50

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Marcellus

Joshua Widrick

pin

2:28

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
14
6
1
11
1
2
0
93
63

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
47
28
18
3
22
2
2
0
218
135