JAMYR GRIMES
Auburn Maroons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

132

Won

Canastota

Jake Backus

tf

21-6; 5:04

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Lost

Spencerport

Michael Lopresti

pin

5:43

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Lost

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

2:11

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

138

Won

JD-CBA

Braeden Barcza

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/12/18

138

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Fulton

12/15/18

132

Won

New Hartford

Maxwell Horowitz

pin

3:42

5th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

132

Won

Port Byron

fft

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

14-11

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

4:54

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

132

Lost

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

pin

3:32

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/18

138

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

dec

9-6

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/28/18

126

Lost

Hannibal

Seth Salmonsen

dec

7-6 SV-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Lost

Webster Thomas

Jackson Allen

dec

8-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dakota Allen

pin

1:05

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

132

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

01/05/19

126

Won

Port Byron

Gabe Newton

tf

17-2; 3:38

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

126

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

tf

17-2; 5:17

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Barry Spriggs

dec

6-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/12/19

126

Won

Cazenovia

Gerald Viehauer

maj dec

13-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

pin

3:48

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Oswego

Wayne Earl

pin

1:33

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Damien Hitt

pin

4:02

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

11-8

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

126

Won

Oswego

Wayne Earl

pin

2:54

Dual vs Oswego

01/22/19

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/24/19

132

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

dec

10-7

Dual vs Central Square

01/25/19

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ryan Lillo

pin

0:51

Akley Duals

01/25/19

126

Won

Oswego

Wayne Earl

pin

0:52

Akley Duals

01/25/19

126

Won

Whitesboro

Blair Kahler

pin

0:48

Akley Duals

01/25/19

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Liam Fitzgerald

pin

4:59

Akley Duals

02/02/19

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

12-6

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Syracuse

Malik Egerton

pin

1:44

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Liverpool

Jonah Gellar

dec

6-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

11-7

6th

Section III Class AA Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
16
10
2
3
3
0
0
99
66

2017-18

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

dec

9-5

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/02/17

120

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

pin

1:28

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Damian Montalvo

pin

:52

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

pin

3:11

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/14/17

126

Won

Cortland

Noah Ryan

pin

1:04

Dual vs Cortland

12/16/17

120

Won

Cortland

Noah Ryan

pin

1:42

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

120

Won

Rondout Valley

Isaac Cain

pin

1:03

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

120

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Dennis

dec

8-7

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

120

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Kaleb Burgess

pin

:32

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

120

Lost

Phoenix

Christian Kee

pin

1:03

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

126

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

pin

0:38

Dual vs Fulton

12/29/17

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

pin

3:17

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Lost

SJSC

Jon Lillie

pin

:31

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/18

120

Won

Cazenovia

Jared Smith

pin

2:57

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

13-11

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

120

Lost

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

pin

4:22

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

120

Won

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

maj dec

9-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

120

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Alpha

dec

8-3

4th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/18

120

Won

Central Square

fft

Dual vs Central Square

01/14/18

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Abreham

pin

3:28

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

pin

:31

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Abreham

pin

4:08

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

120

Lost

Carthage

Justyn Begley

pin

4:40

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

120

Lost

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

1:48

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/20/18

120

Won

Skaneateles

Boaz Arold

pin

0:42

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

120

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

tf

16-1 2:22

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Oneida

Brandon Zeller

pin

1:02

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

maj dec

16-8

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/18

126

Won

Oswego

Benjamin Spedding

pin

1:26

Dual vs Oswego

01/31/18

126

Lost

West Genesee

Colin McAvan

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs West Genesee

02/03/18

120

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

pin

2:46

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Auburn

Jack Bennink

maj dec

16-8

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

dec

8-7

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Myles Griffin

pin

1:11

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
19
9
0
7
2
0
0
91
103

2016-17

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

106

Lost

General Brown

Justyn Begley

pin

3:03

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

106

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

dec

5-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

160

Won

Cortland

Giovanni Cinquanti

pin

0:19

Dual vs Cortland

12/07/16

106

Won

Cortland

Josh Rowland

pin

3:57

Dual vs Cortland

12/10/16

113

Lost

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

pin

0:36

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

160

Lost

Moravia

Nate Williams

pin

4:22

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Lyons

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Lyons

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Dryden

Dylan Covert

dec

8-3

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Ellenville

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Groton

fft

Moravia Duals

12/14/16

106

Lost

Homer

Zachary Duff

dec

9-6

Dual vs Homer

12/21/16

106

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

pin

3:54

Dual vs Fulton

12/27/16

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

1:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

106

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Rhylee Jung

dec

4-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/14/17

106

Lost

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

pin

:45

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

1:56

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

Homer

Zachary Duff

maj dec

12-4

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

113

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/21/17

113

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

106

Lost

Oneida

Lucas Candee

tf

18-2 3:40

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

113

Won

Skaneateles

Preston Blake

pin

3:57

Skaneateles Duals

01/24/17

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

pin

1:35

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/26/17

113

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

2:21

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/01/17

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

dec

13-8 SV-1

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

02/04/17

106

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

maj dec

13-5

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

maj dec

13-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

maj dec

10-0

6th

Section III Class A Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
16
4
0
3
6
0
0
70
78

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
49
51
23
2
13
11
0
0
260
247