ANDON GREEN
Carthage Comets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

099

Won

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

dec

9-8

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/01/17

099

Lost

Norwich

Andrew Brown

maj dec

13-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

099

Won

Carthage

Nick Loehr

dec

2-0

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

099

Won

SVEC

Zachary Kline

pin

:28

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

099

Won

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

dec

6-4

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

113

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/09/17

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

pin

3:22

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

106

Lost

Hannibal

Tyler Murray

pin

:55

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tyler Schardt

dec

5-0

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Camden

Zackery Smith

pin

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

113

Lost

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

pin

2:17

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

099

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/17

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

2:11

3rd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

099

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

pin

1:58

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

099

Lost

Burlington, MA

Zach Soda

dec

4-2

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Davin Leavey

pin

2:28

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Carthage

Nick Loehr

maj dec

8-0

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Elijah Flores

pin

:46

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Lancaster

Myles Gronowski

pin

1:04

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

099

Lost

Depew

Carson Alberti

pin

1:15

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

099

Lost

Spencerport

Dominic Vinci

pin

:59

4th

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

099

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Elijah Flores

pin

1:20

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Lockport

Ethan Perkins

pin

:43

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

099

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

3:03

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

099

Lost

Lancaster

Kaleb Schurkus

pin

3:47

Teike Bernabi Tournament

01/03/18

099

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

0:20

Dual vs Lowville

01/09/18

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

dec

7-2

Dual vs Beaver River

01/11/18

106

Lost

Watertown

Ashton Beebe

pin

1:12

Dual vs Watertown

01/14/18

099

Won

Greene

Lyric Libbey

pin

1:32

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

dec

10-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

dec

7-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Port Byron

Jack Smith

maj dec

12-4

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

099

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

dec

4-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/18/18

099

Won

SJSC

Najuan Williams

pin

5:36

Dual vs SJSC

01/20/18

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

pin

6:38 SV

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

099

Won

Fulton

Frederick Pagan

pin

3:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

099

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

pin

1:26

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

dec

8-6

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

pin

:52

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

pin

1:37

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christian Moon

pin

:56

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

099

Won

Carthage

Nick Loehr

dec

6-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

tf

4:38

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

pin

:25

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Carthage

Nick Loehr

maj dec

12-1

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
20
16
0
7
2
0
0
131
97

2016-17

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

099

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

3:13

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Alexander Wilber

pin

1:26

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

099

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

maj dec

17-4

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/16

099

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Murray

dec

10-6

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

099

Lost

Camden

Nicholas Hejke

dec

9-7

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

General Brown

fft

General Brown Duals

12/21/16

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/23/16

099

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

pin

0:28

Dual vs Peru

12/23/16

099

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

01/03/17

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/06/17

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

dec

9-7

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Darren Deitrichh

pin

:48

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

099

Won

Saugerties

Kristen Chauncy

pin

2:10

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

099

Lost

Saugerties

Colby Amell

pin

1:55

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

dec

7-0

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/17

099

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

1:41

Dual vs SJSC

01/12/17

099

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

1:38

Dual vs Lowville

01/19/17

099

Lost

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

2:28

Dual vs Indian River

01/21/17

099

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

maj dec

8-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

pin

1:46

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/17

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/25/17

099

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

2:39

Dual vs Adirondack

01/28/17

099

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

16-1 4:00

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

099

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

:27

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Andrew Walseman

dec

6-5

4th

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Andrew Walseman

dec

7-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/04/17

099

Won

Indian River

Zach Davis

maj dec

11-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

pin

:40

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

dec

6-1

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

pin

1:13

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
18
5
0
2
7
0
0
79
85

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
38
21
0
9
9
0
0
210
182