THOMAS ALBRIGHT
Carthage Comets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

160

Won

BGAH

Damian Knapp

dec

6-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

160

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

pin

3:42

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

160

Won

Norwich

Kegan Wright

dec

4-0

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/08/18

160

Lost

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

5-2

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

160

Won

Camden

Shallen Simpson

maj dec

10-0

General Brown Duals

12/11/18

160

Lost

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

7-1

Dual vs South Lewis

12/15/18

160

Won

Burlington, MA

Sean McGillivray

pin

:28

1st

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Adam Basile

pin

5:18

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Isaah Cuva

pin

1:57

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

160

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs General Brown

12/27/18

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Lorenzo Cruz

pin

1:39

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

160

Lost

Wilson Magnet

Jonathan Rogers

dec

7-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

160

Won

Lancaster

Camden Smith

tf

19-3 4:15

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

160

Lost

Wayne

Joshua Armstrong

dec

7-4

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

160

Lost

Spencerport

Dexter Craig

maj dec

11-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

160

Won

Lancaster

Camden Smith

pin

3:32

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/04/19

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

pin

3:30

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

160

Lost

Elmira

Luke Stoner

dec

8-2

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

160

Won

Saugerties

Daniel Ball

pin

4:13

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

dec

3-2

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/16/19

160

Won

Watertown

Cain Roberts

pin

3:06

Dual vs Watertown

01/17/19

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/19/19

160

Won

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

dec

5-2

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

160

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

maj dec

12-0

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/19

160

Won

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

dec

6-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

160

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

maj dec

18-7

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Whitesboro

Michael Geddes

pin

5:20

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

dec

9-5

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Watertown

Jack Lavin

pin

4:10

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Central Square

Evan Emond

inj def

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

160

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

dec

3-1

4th

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

pin

1:09

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

pin

1:38

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

inj def

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
12
12
1
6
1
2
0
114
43

2017-18

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

3-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/01/17

145

Won

Sidney

Reed Scott

dec

3-2 OT

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

145

Lost

Greene

Harrison Stone

maj dec

8-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

145

Won

Sidney

Reed Scott

dec

3-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

dec

2-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

145

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

6-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

145

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

pin

2:28

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

152

Lost

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

pin

1:49

Dual vs South Lewis

12/09/17

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Isiah Wahdan

pin

:40

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Hannibal

Daniel Przepiora

pin

3:33

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Nathan Hahn

dec

6-4

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

pin

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

0:26

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

145

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

10-3

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/17

145

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Lampman

dec

2-0

3rd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

145

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Linendoll

dec

8-2

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

145

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

pin

1:48

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Jason Blackman

maj dec

13-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

Canisius

Jacob Perez

pin

:58

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Cheektowaga

Taher Ahmed

dec

8-4

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

Lockport

Kevin Daskavitz

dec

7-1

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Spencerport

Carlos Vargas

dec

4-3

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Clarence

Jack Feltz

pin

1:26

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

Irondequoit

Jared Merklinger

pin

2:43

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Greece

Dillon Callaghan

tf

24-7 4:00

Teike Bernabi Tournament

01/03/18

145

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/09/18

145

Lost

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

pin

5:23

Dual vs Beaver River

01/11/18

145

Won

Watertown

James Haughian

pin

0:38

Dual vs Watertown

01/14/18

145

Lost

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

dec

7-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

1:34

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

pin

4:44

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

SJSC

James Rogers

dec

4-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

pin

3:55

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

dec

8-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/18/18

145

Won

SJSC

James Rogers

dec

7-2

Dual vs SJSC

01/20/18

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Isiah Wahdan

pin

2:38

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

145

Lost

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

pin

:34

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

145

Won

SJSC

James Rogers

dec

12-5

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Lost

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

pin

3:28

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

8-1

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

6-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

pin

2:17

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Central Square

Casey Brennan

dec

9-3

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

145

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

maj dec

10-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Josh Hedrington

dec

9-8

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

dec

11-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

maj dec

12-3

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
22
12
0
12
1
0
0
116
91

2016-17

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

132

Lost

Groton

Lane Ostrander

dec

6-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

132

Won

Marathon

Trenton Ensign

pin

1:44

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

dec

3-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

132

Lost

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

dec

2-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/21/16

132

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/28/16

132

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Henry Curtin

pin

3:46

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

132

Lost

Spencerport

Dexter Craig

dec

7-0

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

132

Lost

Clarence

Ryan Kist

maj dec

12-4

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

132

Lost

Iroquois

Jacob Vergien

tf

15-0 5:57

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

132

Lost

Wayne

Joshua Armstrong

dec

2-0

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

132

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Henry Curtin

pin

3:09

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

132

Lost

Wayne

Connor Lawson

pin

1:45

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/03/17

138

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

pin

1:30

Dual vs South Lewis

01/06/17

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

dec

6-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Victor Arciolla

pin

4:45

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

pin

3:49

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

dec

6-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

dec

5-2

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/17

132

Won

SJSC

Dustin Rogers

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs SJSC

01/12/17

132

Lost

Lowville

Devin Runner

dec

7-2

Dual vs Lowville

01/19/17

132

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

4:42

Dual vs Indian River

01/21/17

138

Lost

Central Square

Casey Brennan

pin

2:33

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeff St.Denny

pin

3:03

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/17

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/25/17

132

Lost

Adirondack

Remington O'Hara

pin

5:55

Dual vs Adirondack

01/28/17

132

Won

Lowville

Devin Runner

dec

5-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

132

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

3-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

132

Lost

General Brown

Austin Booth

dec

3-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

1:35

6th

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

132

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob OBrien

pin

4:39

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/04/17

132

Lost

New Hartford

Emerson Pratt

dec

4-2

Section III Class A Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
18
7
0
4
2
0
0
67
75

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
60
52
31
1
22
4
2
0
297
209