ETHAN DIVELBLISS
Cato-Meridian Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

145

Lost

Hannibal

Mike Dimura

pin

1:58

Dual vs Hannibal

12/02/17

145

Lost

Mynderse

Max McDermott

pin

5:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/02/17

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Nathan Hahn

dec

16-12

Blue Devil Duals

12/02/17

145

Won

West Genesee

Eugene Belov

pin

1:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/02/17

145

Lost

Penfield

Adam Hermanson

pin

1:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

145

Lost

Otselic Valley

Corbin Learned

pin

1:43

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/09/17

145

Lost

Niagara Falls

Nathan Williams

pin

:04

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

145

Lost

Midlakes

Wyatt Smith

pin

1:49

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

145

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Shane Moore

pin

1:00

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/29/17

145

Lost

Central Square

Devin Flower

pin

4:57

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

:30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

Victor

Cam Jensen

pin

5:26

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

145

Lost

APW/Pulaski

CameronDrake Gates

pin

1:00

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/18/18

152

Won

Port Byron

Kyler Hall

maj dec

15-7

Dual vs Port Byron

01/20/18

145

Lost

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

145

Lost

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

dec

12-6

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Steve Tripp

dec

3-1

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

pin

0:59

Skaneateles Duals

01/27/18

145

Lost

Phoenix

Austin Carlson

pin

1:19

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

145

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

pin

1:08

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

145

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Kyle Dimon

pin

1:36

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Robert Danforth

pin

1;23

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

fft

7th

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

:44

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

pin

1:48

Section III Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
19
2
0
3
1
0
0
28
111

2016-17

8th Grader, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

138

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

pin

1:00

Dual vs Hannibal

12/03/16

138

Lost

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

pin

1:56

Blue Devil Duals

12/03/16

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Bailey Austin

pin

2:51

Blue Devil Duals

12/03/16

138

Lost

Mynderse

Max McDermott

dec

8-6

Blue Devil Duals

12/03/16

138

Lost

Penfield

Cooper Kropman

pin

1:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/03/16

138

Lost

Red Creek

Seth Arquitt

pin

5:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/07/16

138

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

pin

3:19

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/10/16

138

Lost

Tonawanda

Colin Zientara

dec

6-2

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

138

Won

Wilson Magnet

John Rondon

pin

1:00

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

138

Lost

Victor

DeClan Owen

pin

3:00

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/16

138

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Regan

dec

10-9

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/20/16

138

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Shane Moore

pin

3:30

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/27/16

132

Lost

Mexico

Daniel Dorr

pin

1:35

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

pin

2:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

Horace Greeley

Dominick Ruggiero

pin

1:26

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

Canastota

Joseph Brown

pin

3:54

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

:42

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/17

138

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

pin

1:02

Dual vs Port Byron

01/18/17

132

Lost

Red Creek

Jacob Duvall

pin

3:07

Dual vs Red Creek

01/21/17

138

Won

Skaneateles

Robert Danforth

pin

4:34

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

132

Lost

Auburn

Eric Anseth

pin

1:20

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

138

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

5:50

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/17

132

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

pin

1:00

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/28/17

132

Lost

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

pin

:30

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

pin

1:16

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

132

Won

Cazenovia

Joe McLaughlin

tf

18-3; 4:00

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Robert Danforth

pin

2:46

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

132

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dakota Green

dec

12-6

4th

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

2:49

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Cooperstown

Sam Lytel

dec

12-6

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dakota Green

pin

3:25

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

pin

4:19

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
26
4
1
1
0
0
0
32
144

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
45
6
1
4
1
0
0
60
255