ETHAN SCANLON
Cato-Meridian Blue Devils
Ethan Scanlon

2018-19

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/27/18

170

Won

Hannibal

Steven Boyer

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Hannibal

12/01/18

170

Won

Central Square

Cody Thompson

pin

1:01

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

170

Won

Red Creek

michael stanley

maj dec

13-0

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

170

Won

Mynderse

CJ Zerniak

dec

4-2

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

170

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

0:51

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

170

Lost

Penfield

Cooper Kropman

pin

2:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/08/18

170

Won

Brighton

Clayton Teeter

pin

5:17

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/08/18

170

Lost

Tonawanda

Jason Frazer

maj dec

13-1

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/08/18

170

Won

Brighton

Sam Rosenbloom

pin

:55

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/08/18

170

Won

Webster Thomas

Jayden Vong

pin

2:56

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/08/18

170

Lost

Wilson Magnet

Jonathan Rogers

tf

19-4

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/11/18

195

Won

Port Byron

fft

Dual vs Port Byron

12/17/18

170

Won

Onondaga-Tully

John McKenna

pin

1:07

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/28/18

170

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

:59

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

SJSC

Caleb Petrie

pin

1:24

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Hannibal

Steven Boyer

pin

5:00

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

3:07

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Cameron Newhook

pin

3:48

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/05/19

170

Won

Phoenix

Isaiah Scruton

pin

:56

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

dec

8-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

170

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

pin

1:13

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/19

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jaiden Harrington

pin

1:00

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/12/19

170

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

dec

8-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

SJSC

Caleb Petrie

pin

:56

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

dec

10-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

dec

12-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/26/19

170

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Cameron Newhook

inj def

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

inj def

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Lost

Cazenovia

Jake Tobin

inj def

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Lost

Phoenix

Isaiah Scruton

inj def

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
12
11
0
6
1
0
0
92
66

2017-18

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

170

Lost

Hannibal

Steven Boyer

dec

4-2

Dual vs Hannibal

12/02/17

160

Won

Mynderse

CJ Zerniak

pin

1:05

Blue Devil Duals

12/02/17

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Ryan Coon

pin

1:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/02/17

160

Won

West Genesee

Jared Raichlin

pin

1:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/02/17

160

Won

Penfield

Keenan Moore

pin

1:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

160

Won

Otselic Valley

Creed Ossont

pin

1:13

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/09/17

160

Won

Lake Shore

Jacob Blanar

pin

:58

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

160

Lost

Williamson-Marion

Nick Piazza

tf

18-1 2:07

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

160

Won

Midlakes

Curtis Grimes

pin

2:05

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

160

Won

Webster Thomas

Peter Fogel

pin

1:45

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

160

Lost

Greece

Spencer Johnson

pin

4:26

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

160

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/29/17

160

Lost

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

pin

1:37

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Lost

Fulton

Sean Flynn

dec

5-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cole Losito

dec

9-6

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/10/18

160

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

dec

6-3

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/18/18

170

Won

Port Byron

fft

Dual vs Port Byron

01/20/18

160

Lost

Oneida

Griffin Candee

dec

6-1

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

170

Lost

Auburn

Keyshin Cooper

pin

0:53

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

160

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

pin

5:18

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Skaneateles

Yorvin Solis

tf

20-5 4:48

Skaneateles Duals

01/27/18

160

Lost

Phoenix

Dylan Harrington

pin

3:04

2nd

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Hannibal

Steven Boyer

dec

7-2

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

pin

3:34

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

dec

8-1

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

dec

10-9

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

tf

15-0

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

maj dec

12-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

dec

13-6

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

160

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

2:51

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
11
9
1
7
2
0
0
93
55

2016-17

8th Grader, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

152

Lost

Hannibal

Steven Boyer

pin

1:05

Dual vs Hannibal

12/03/16

145

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

3:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/03/16

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Miqueas Velasquez

dec

14-12 SV-1

Blue Devil Duals

12/03/16

152

Lost

Mynderse

Brenden Sofo

pin

3:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/03/16

152

Won

Red Creek

Ethan Humbert

pin

3:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/07/16

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Steve Tripp

pin

1:42

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/10/16

145

Won

Webster Thomas

Jayden Vongphochan

pin

5:00

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

145

Won

Eastridge

Shane Harris

dec

7-1

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

145

Lost

Greece

Colin Avery

dec

8-6

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/16

145

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

tf

15-0

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/20/16

152

Won

Otselic Valley

Titus Reichard

dec

6-3

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/20/16

145

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dan Corbett

pin

3:00

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/27/16

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

pin

1:12

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob Thibeault

dec

8-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

pin

1:24

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

Gouverneur

Anthony Pistolesi

pin

2:56

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

Cooperstown

Blake Guzy

maj dec

14-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

145

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

2:02

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

JD-CBA

Wyatt Lavigne

pin

4:10

5th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/17

145

Won

Port Byron

Kyler Hall

dec

7-3

Dual vs Port Byron

01/21/17

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Matt Goetzmann

pin

2:18

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

145

Won

Auburn

Dallas Hayden

pin

1:25

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

145

Lost

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

pin

5:33

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/17

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jared LaSalle

dec

9-3

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

02/04/17

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jordan Zimmerman

pin

3:00

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Keith Rood

pin

4:36

Section III Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
13
7
0
6
0
0
0
61
71

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
50
36
27
1
19
3
0
0
246
192