SHAUN ZAMPETTI
Cazenovia Lakers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

106

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/07/19

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Aidan Cali

pin

1:53

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

106

Won

Homer

Jeffrey Stauber

dec

13-8

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

106

Won

Canton

Kaiden Martinez

pin

2:55

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

106

Lost

Fairport

Christopher Cialini

pin

:40

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

106

Won

Whitesboro

Ethan Kahl

maj dec

11-3

Andersen Tournament

12/14/19

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/14/19

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Davis Palmer

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/14/19

106

Won

Liverpool

Lucas Smith

dec

8-5

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/14/19

106

Won

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

inj def

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/14/19

106

Won

Cortland

Zach Price

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/18/19

106

Won

Port Byron

Henry Smith

dec

6-4

Dual vs Port Byron

01/04/20

099

Won

Liverpool

Lucas Smith

dec

6-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

099

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Jacob Hackett

pin

3:24

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

099

Won

Central Square

Wyatt Rupracht

dec

7-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

099

Won

Port Byron

Henry Smith

dec

2-1

3rd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/07/20

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Ronnie Dupont

tf

16 - 1

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/08/20

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Madyn Lafleur

pin

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/11/20

099

Lost

Indian River

Brady Lynch

dec

9-3

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Keagan Hayes

pin

5:18

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

099

Won

Central Square

Wyatt Rupracht

maj dec

8-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/20

106

Won

Homer

Conor Powers

pin

5:13

Dual vs Homer

01/16/20

106

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/18/20

106

Won

Phoenix

Caleb Jolly

pin

1:15

5th

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/18/20

106

Won

Goshen

Tanvir Singh

pin

2:15

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/18/20

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Jackson Thomas

dec

14-7

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/18/20

106

Lost

Spencerport

Sean Cullen

pin

1:41

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/20

106

Lost

Hannibal

Jack Lamson

pin

3:30

Dual vs Hannibal

01/30/20

106

Won

Liverpool

Lucas Smith

dec

9-5

Dual vs Liverpool

02/01/20

106

Won

Marcellus

Gavin Ciota

dec

8-6

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

106

Won

Phoenix

Caleb Jolly

dec

9-5

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

106

Lost

Homer

Jeffrey Stauber

inj def

4th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

106

Lost

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

fft

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/20

106

Won

Holland Patent

Carter Williams

pin

2:42

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

106

Lost

Adirondack

Justin Wright

pin

1:45

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

106

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

pin

:53

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trey Wickham

pin

4:38

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/20

106

Lost

General Brown

Cael Buckley

pin

:44

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

106

Lost

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

pin

1:55

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

106

Won

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
13
10
1
12
3
1
0
127
72

2018-19

Junior, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

106

Lost

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

tf

19-2 4:33

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

106

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

pin

1:49

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

113

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Jaden Ayers

dec

12-6

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brock Mattice

dec

10-5

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/12/18

099

Won

Phoenix

fft

Dual vs Phoenix

12/15/18

099

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

099

Won

Vestal

Brody Galyen

pin

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

099

Won

Moravia

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

099

Lost

Groton

Kris Willard

pin

5:28

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

099

Won

Marathon

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/19/18

099

Won

Homer

Collin Stevens

pin

0:53

Dual vs Homer

12/21/18

099

Won

Canastota

Aiden Mascereno

dec

5-2

Dual vs Canastota

01/05/19

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Livesay

pin

2:41

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

099

Won

Mynderse

Brock Youngs

maj dec

9-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

099

Lost

Red Creek

Brian Sharkey

dec

6-2

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/09/19

099

Won

Chittenango

Blayde DeBlieux

dec

6-3

Dual vs Chittenango

01/12/19

099

Won

Watertown

Jalen Goodmen

dec

8-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

099

Lost

Baldwinsville

Aidan Cali

maj dec

15-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

099

Lost

Groton

Kris Willard

pin

2:30

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/19

099

Won

Marcellus

Gavin Ciota

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Marcellus

01/22/19

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/23/19

099

Won

Mexico

Ryan Gates

pin

4:54

Dual vs Mexico

01/26/19

099

Lost

Port Byron

Henry Smith

dec

3-2

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

099

Won

Marcellus

Gavin Ciota

pin

3:48

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Jacob Hackett

pin

3:57

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Bryan Tanner

dec

11-7

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Mexico

Ryan Gates

pin

4:13

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

pin

:40

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Chittenango

Blayde DeBlieux

dec

9-6

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

pin

2:11

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Chase Nevills

dec

8-7

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
12
7
0
7
6
0
0
101
54

2017-18

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

099

Lost

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

pin

3:58

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

dec

8-6 SV

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

pin

0:43

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

099

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christian Moon

pin

2:22

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/17

099

Won

Phoenix

Josh Stafford

pin

4:45

Dual vs Phoenix

12/14/17

099

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

1:37

Dual vs Mexico

12/16/17

099

Won

Tioga

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Vestal

DeShawn Querry

dec

7-1

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Moravia

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Groton

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Marathon

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/18/17

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

dec

6-2

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/21/17

099

Lost

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

dec

10-5

Dual vs Marcellus

12/29/17

099

Lost

SJSC

Najuan Williams

pin

2:00

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

pin

3:15

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/18

106

Lost

Hannibal

Austin Thompson

pin

3:19

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jessi Tripp

dec

5-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/18

099

Won

Skaneateles

Mason Michel

pin

0:44

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/14/18

099

Lost

Greene

Lyric Libbey

dec

2-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Justin Wright

pin

2:57

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

099

Won

Chittenango

Blayde DeBlieux

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Chittenango

01/27/18

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jessi Tripp

dec

7-0

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

106

Lost

Hannibal

Austin Thompson

pin

1:17

4th

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Chad Ocmand

pin

2:34

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

106

Lost

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

pin

1:47

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

106

Lost

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

pin

1:27

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/31/18

106

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

pin

2:52

Dual vs Homer

02/03/18

099

Lost

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

pin

1:53

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Hannibal

Jordan Beach

dec

5-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Cazenovia

Stanley Angus

pin

2:44

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Hannibal

Dan Cerrillo

dec

7-2

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
17
3
0
7
5
0
0
70
93

2016-17

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

pin

1:51

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/16

099

Lost

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

pin

1:21

Dual vs Chittenango

12/14/16

099

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/17/16

099

Won

Lansing

fft

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

099

Won

Marathon

fft

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

099

Won

Groton

fft

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/21/16

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/23/16

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

pin

0:55

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/04/17

099

Won

Port Byron

fft

Dual vs Port Byron

01/19/17

099

Lost

Hannibal

Tyler Murray

pin

0:36

Dual vs Hannibal

01/21/17

099

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

099

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Justin Wright

pin

1:52

Baldwinsville Duals

01/25/17

099

Won

Skaneateles

Hannah Drake

pin

3:19

Dual vs Skaneateles

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
5
1
0
0
9
0
0
60
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
72
47
21
1
26
23
1
0
358
249