KEVIN VALENTINE
Cazenovia Lakers
Kevin Valentine

2019-20

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

170

Won

Mount Markham

James Payne

pin

3:02

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/07/19

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

pin

2:33

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

170

Won

Newark

Dillan Hernandez

dec

7-1

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

170

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

pin

2:23

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

170

Won

Homer

Blair Wakula

dec

9-3

Andersen Tournament

12/14/19

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Bennett Benoit

pin

0:52

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/14/19

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

dec

8-5

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/14/19

170

Won

Liverpool

Bradley Hart

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/14/19

170

Won

Chittenango

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/14/19

170

Won

Cortland

Luca Canzano

dec

9-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/18/19

182

Won

Port Byron

fft

Dual vs Port Byron

01/04/20

170

Won

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

pin

4:37

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

170

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

:31

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

170

Won

SJSC

Justin Thayer

dec

3-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

170

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

dec

1-0

4th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/07/20

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Konner Corbett

pin

3:25

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/08/20

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Cameron Newhook

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/11/20

170

Won

SVEC

Nicholas Tubbs

dec

2-1

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

170

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

dec

4-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

170

Won

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

12-8

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

170

Won

Central Square

Richard Fleischmann

pin

1:40

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

170

Won

S.A.R.

Nick Tubbs

dec

2-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/20

170

Won

Homer

Blair Wakula

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Homer

01/16/20

182

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/18/20

170

Lost

Canisius

Joe Dixon

dec

6-0

2nd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/18/20

170

Won

Newark

Dillan Hernandez

dec

3-2 UTB

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/18/20

170

Won

Spencerport

Jon Aina

dec

6-5

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/18/20

170

Won

Goshen

Ioannis Karystinakis

pin

4:25

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/18/20

170

Won

Liverpool

Caleb Hildman

pin

1:50

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/20

182

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

01/30/20

170

Won

Liverpool

Caleb Hildman

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

02/01/20

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jaiden Harrington

pin

:38

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

170

Won

Hannibal

Drew Butterfield

pin

:32

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

170

Won

Homer

Blair Wakula

pin

5:13

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

170

Won

Marcellus

Zachary Grolling

pin

2:19

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

170

Won

Phoenix

Ayden Slack

dec

2-0

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/20

170

Won

Holland Patent

Eden Koperda

pin

4:38

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

170

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

maj dec

12-3

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/20

170

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

dec

5-1

5th

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

170

Lost

South Lewis

Owen Highers

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

170

Lost

SJSC

Justin Thayer

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

170

Won

Holland Patent

Eden Koperda

pin

3:48

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
7
15
0
16
4
0
0
165
30

2018-19

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

pin

1:50

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

JD-CBA

Carlos Martinez

pin

4:40

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

tf

15-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/12/18

152

Lost

Phoenix

Colton Winks

dec

12-11

Dual vs Phoenix

12/15/18

152

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

152

Won

Vestal

Kyle Bennett

pin

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

152

Won

Moravia

Tanner Jones

pin

1:51

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

152

Won

Groton

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

152

Won

Marathon

Dan McDonald

pin

4:07

Sara B Allen Duals

12/19/18

152

Won

Homer

Joshua Markley

dec

6-4

Dual vs Homer

12/21/18

152

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

4:20

Dual vs Canastota

01/05/19

160

Won

Central Square

Terry Belden

dec

10-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

William Egerer

dec

8-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

160

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

pin

3:55

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

160

Won

Central Square

Terry Belden

dec

3-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

160

Lost

Mynderse

CJ Zerniak

dec

9-7

4th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/09/19

160

Lost

Chittenango

Devin Myers

dec

13-6

Dual vs Chittenango

01/12/19

160

Lost

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

dec

7-2

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tejas Desai

maj dec

10-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/19

160

Lost

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

pin

5:26

Dual vs Marcellus

01/22/19

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jaiden Harrington

pin

0:19

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/23/19

160

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

01/26/19

160

Lost

Phoenix

Ayden Slack

pin

5:03

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Won

Hannibal

Steven Boyer

pin

1:35

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Luke Pinckney

pin

1:14

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Lost

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

dec

3-1

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Won

Homer

Lane Quaile

pin

:32

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

SJSC

Nicolas Luciani

dec

3-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

tf

4:30

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Oneida

Ray Wright

pin

3:26

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Chittenango

Devin Myers

dec

8-6

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Homer

Zander Johnson

dec

2-1

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

dec

8-4

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
14
9
0
8
5
0
0
109
61

2017-18

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

152

Lost

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

maj dec

15-5

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

dec

8-7

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

pin

3:40

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

160

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaiden Vernold

pin

3:33

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/17

152

Lost

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

dec

6-2

Dual vs Phoenix

12/14/17

152

Won

Mexico

Skylar Raymond

pin

1:12

Dual vs Mexico

12/16/17

152

Lost

Tioga

Owen Wanck

maj dec

14-6

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Vestal

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Moravia

Corey Jackson

pin

0:36

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

dec

7-0

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Marathon

Mike Wales

pin

2:21

Sara B Allen Duals

12/18/17

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

pin

5:40

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/21/17

160

Lost

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

pin

1:08

Dual vs Marcellus

12/29/17

152

Lost

Fulton

Brandon Guernsey

pin

4:49

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

tf

15-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/18

160

Lost

Hannibal

Steven Boyer

dec

11-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

160

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Tyler Fietta

pin

1:55

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

160

Won

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

dec

8-6

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

160

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

dec

2-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

160

Lost

APW/Pulaski

William Maitland

pin

2:16

4th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/14/18

152

Won

Homer

Charles Lines

dec

8-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

pin

1:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

152

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/27/18

152

Lost

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

maj dec

10-0

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

152

Lost

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

maj dec

9-1

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Cole Mullen

pin

1:07

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/31/18

152

Won

Homer

Gabe Cline

pin

2:35

Dual vs Homer

02/03/18

152

Lost

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

pin

4:50

Section III Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
16
6
0
5
2
0
0
63
78

2016-17

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/17

145

Won

Port Byron

Kyler Hall

pin

3:34

Dual vs Port Byron

01/07/17

138

Lost

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

pin

3:11

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

138

Lost

Marcellus

Joshua Widrick

dec

5-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/12/17

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Tyler Fietta

pin

0:24

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/14/17

138

Lost

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

dec

6-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Hall

pin

4:18

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/17

145

Won

Hannibal

Ed Lamb

dec

13-7

Dual vs Hannibal

01/21/17

145

Won

Whitesboro

Brad Blum

pin

3:32

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Justin Bedell

dec

6-4

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

138

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Josh Hedrington

pin

1:18

Baldwinsville Duals

01/25/17

138

Won

Skaneateles

Robert Danforth

pin

1:31

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/28/17

138

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

pin

3:02

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

138

Won

Otselic Valley

Kenny Button

pin

3:30

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Cortland

Dane George

dec

6-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

pin

2:26

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

pin

:27

Section III Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
8
5
0
3
0
0
0
39
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
78
45
35
0
32
11
0
0
376
211