LUCAS LORUSSO
Cooperstown Hawkeyes

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/18

120

Lost

Groton

Brennan Brockway

pin

5:01

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Won

Dryden

Zackary Willson

pin

2:39

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/18

120

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

12/13/18

120

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

2:52

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/21/18

113

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

12/29/18

120

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

120

Won

Lansingburg

Colin Harris

maj dec

12-2

Hawkeye Duals

01/09/19

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/12/19

113

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

:52

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

113

Lost

Camden

Sean Seymore

pin

2:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

120

Won

Poland

Austin Sheehy

dec

12-6

Dual vs Poland

01/16/19

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jaden Ayers

pin

1:33

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/02/19

113

Lost

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

pin

3:33

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Mount Markham

Cael Wellenstein

maj dec

9-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jaden Ayers

pin

4:42

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

113

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

pin

:38

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
6
3
0
3
6
0
0
65
36

2017-18

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

Liverpool

Tim Young

pin

1:02

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

maj dec

18-6

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/07/17

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

pin

0:27

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/09/17

113

Lost

Elmira

Drake Dille

tf

17-1

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

113

Won

Ithaca

Owen Levine

pin

1:34

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

113

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

dec

13-9

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Brown

dec

10-4

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/18/17

113

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

tf

15-0 40:49

Dual vs Adirondack

12/20/17

113

Won

Poland

Austin Sheehy

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Poland

12/30/17

113

Lost

Oneonta

Carter Neer

dec

9-4

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

106

Lost

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

dec

8-7

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

113

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

0:22

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

113

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

pin

3:00

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/09/18

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Gabe Root

tf

19-4 4:18

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/11/18

113

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/16/18

106

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dq

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/19/18

113

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

113

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

113

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

dec

13-8

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

113

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

113

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

106

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

tf

16-1 5:38

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/18

113

Won

Little Falls

Alec Pirillo

pin

1:33

Dual vs Little Falls

02/03/18

106

Lost

Port Byron

Jack Smith

dec

2-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Cooperstown

Matt LoRusso

dec

10-7

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

pin

1:40

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
8
5
1
6
11
0
0
121
36

2016-17

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

106

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

113

Won

Little Falls

Travis Miller

pin

1:25

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

113

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

tf

17-2 4:33

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

106

Lost

South Lewis

Cody Greene

pin

3:43

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

106

Lost

Poland

Austin Sheehy

pin

0:49

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/10/16

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

pin

1:45

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

099

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

tf

15-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

099

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

pin

5:37

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

099

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

dec

9-4

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/30/16

132

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

4-3

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/03/17

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

tf

18-3 5:38

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/07/17

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

pin

1:14

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

099

Lost

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

dec

7-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/09/17

099

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/19/17

106

Won

Little Falls

Chris Giaquinto

pin

0:54

Dual vs Little Falls

01/20/17

099

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/24/17

099

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/26/17

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/28/17

099

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

tf

5:31

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

099

Won

Mount Markham

Chris Marriott

pin

:59

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

099

Lost

Canastota

Casey Bixby

dec

5-4

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

099

Won

Cooperstown

Trent Cooper

pin

2:17

5th

Center States League Tournament

01/31/17

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

4:45

Dual vs Dolgeville

02/01/17

099

Won

Mount Markham

Chris Marriott

pin

0:58

Dual vs Mount Markham

02/04/17

099

Won

Mount Markham

Chris Marriott

pin

:57

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

pin

:42

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

4-3

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

pin

1:10

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
17
7
0
0
4
0
0
66
81

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
47
31
15
1
9
21
0
0
252
153