BRADLEY LAMPHERE
Dolgeville Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

132

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

pin

5:17

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/08/18

120

Lost

James W. Robinson

Joshua Pence

tf

16-0 3:04

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

120

Won

Edgemont

Kion Yaghoobzadeh

pin

1:06

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

120

Won

Monroe Woodbury

Jack Kohrs

pin

1:39

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

120

Lost

Minisink Valley

Nicholas Picariello

pin

1:58

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/18

120

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Stowell

pin

:51

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/21/18

126

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Tim Dirie

pin

3:38

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

126

Won

Oneonta

Alexis Metzler

pin

0:43

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

132

Lost

Onteora

Pat Ross

pin

4:30

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

126

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

5:43

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

126

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/28/18

126

Lost

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

1:23

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

3:12

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

126

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Eddie Troyano

pin

1:45

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

126

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Burgos

pin

0:49

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Gennaro DeRobertis

pin

1:29

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

126

Won

Averill Park

Colin Catlin

pin

1:14

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

maj dec

11-1

Mountain Duals

01/04/19

120

Won

Canton

Christopher Laddison

pin

:42

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

dec

3-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

120

Won

Batavia

Gavin Schmidt

pin

3:19

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

120

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

maj dec

18-4

2nd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/19

120

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

dec

4-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/12/19

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Hyman

maj dec

13-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Camden

Zackery Smith

pin

4:26

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

dec

4-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

126

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/17/19

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barry Spriggs

dec

6-5

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/22/19

120

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

pin

5:30

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/19

126

Lost

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

dec

7-2

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

pin

:57

5th

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Doolittle

pin

2:38

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Barry Spriggs

maj dec

11-2

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

maj dec

10-0

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

dec

7-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

120

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

pin

2:45

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

pin

3:30

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Canastota

Evan Austerman

dec

3-1 SV-1

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
20
11
0
5
2
0
0
94
102

2017-18

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

113

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

pin

5:59

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/06/17

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

dec

5-2

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/09/17

113

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

pin

3:30

Mat Mania

12/09/17

113

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

maj dec

8-0

Mat Mania

12/09/17

113

Lost

Our Lady of Lourdes

Chris Dimeglio

dec

9-3

Mat Mania

12/19/17

120

Won

Mount Markham

Trenton Tehan

pin

5:37

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/21/17

113

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

2:29

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

113

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Tim Dirie

pin

1:25

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

113

Won

Oneonta

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

113

Won

Onteora

Justin VandenDooren

pin

1:23

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/29/17

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

maj dec

11-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Hilton

Nathan Lee

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Lost

Kelso, WA

Alan Luff

maj dec

15-4

Mountain Duals

01/02/18

113

Won

Poland

Austin Sheehy

pin

2:19

Dual vs Poland

01/06/18

106

Lost

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

2:55

6th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

dec

7-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

pin

:53

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

dec

4-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

7-4

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

113

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Foley

pin

0:55

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/14/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

dec

4-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Mexico

George Smith

pin

:50

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

pin

2:12

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/18

106

Lost

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

dq

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/20/18

113

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

;37

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

113

Won

Mexico

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

pin

5:19

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/27/18

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

4:26

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Won

Little Falls

Alec Pirillo

pin

3:02

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Won

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

3:02

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

dec

10-6

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Chartrand

dec

4-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

113

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Chartrand

dec

10-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

pin

1:00

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

113

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

pin

:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

dec

2-1

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
15
13
0
7
3
0
0
117
63

2016-17

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dylan Allman

pin

3:04

Mat Mania

12/10/16

106

Won

Glens Falls

Ryan Fleeman

pin

:44

Mat Mania

12/10/16

106

Lost

Kingston

Ryan Robles

pin

2:23

Mat Mania

12/18/16

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

dec

15-11

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

106

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

1:43

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

106

Won

Johnstown

fft

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

106

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

6-3

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Canajoharie Invitational

12/20/16

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/22/16

106

Won

Poland

Austin Sheehy

pin

3:35

Dual vs Poland

12/29/16

099

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Diana

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Drew Witham

pin

1:26

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

pin

1:05

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Newark

Jackson Vermeulen

pin

:39

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

:38

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Lost

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

pin

1:41

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Cole Accordino

pin

1:17

Mountain Duals

01/05/17

099

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/06/17

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

1:56

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

099

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

pin

2:55

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

099

Lost

Peru

Brayden Bushey

maj dec

15-1

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

099

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

pin

:24

6th

Peru Invitational

01/11/17

099

Won

Little Falls

Connor Wilks

pin

4:25

Dual vs Little Falls

01/14/17

099

Won

Liverpool

Jeremy Ianno

pin

3:13

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

099

Lost

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

dec

5-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

099

Lost

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

dec

14-9

Red Devil Invitational

01/28/17

099

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

dec

4-3

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

099

Won

Cooperstown

Trent Cooper

pin

:39

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

099

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

:52

Center States League Tournament

01/31/17

099

Won

Cooperstown

Trent Cooper

pin

0:16

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/02/17

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/04/17

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Andrew Walseman

dec

10-8 SV

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Mount Markham

Chris Marriott

pin

:45

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

dec

4-3

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

2:51

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
14
13
0
3
6
0
0
123
70

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
63
49
37
0
15
11
0
0
334
235