TREAY JAQUAY
Dolgeville Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/20/18

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/21/18

120

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Joseph Curreri

dec

11-7 SV-1

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

120

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

3:35

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

120

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

120

Won

Sidney

Keagan Bacon

pin

0:37

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

120

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

0:38

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/28/18

120

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

pin

5:08

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

maj dec

14-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Connor Pearce

pin

0:47

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Hilton

Greg Diakomihalis

tf

21-6 3:10

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

maj dec

13-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

1:45

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

maj dec

13-3

Mountain Duals

01/04/19

120

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

pin

:25

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Alex Martin

pin

4:05

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

120

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

dec

7-4

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/19

126

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

2:36

Dual vs Adirondack

01/12/19

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Barry Spriggs

maj dec

17-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

120

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/17/19

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Troy Brayman

pin

1:38

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/22/19

126

Lost

Canastota

Evan Austerman

tf

18-2 4:23

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/19

120

Lost

Canastota

Evan Austerman

dec

8-3

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

3:37

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Cooperstown

Cooper Guzy

pin

1:46

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Troy Brayman

pin

2:15

3rd

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Poland

Tanner Allen

pin

:55

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

7-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jordan Greene

pin

:49

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Troy Brayman

pin

:33

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

120

Lost

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

maj dec

16-5

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
15
11
0
1
3
0
0
88
68

2017-18

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/06/17

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Steven Rice

dec

11-4

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/09/17

120

Lost

Essex, VT

Noah Bonning

pin

1:25

Mat Mania

12/09/17

120

Lost

Kingston

Ryan Muller

dec

9-4

Mat Mania

12/19/17

126

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

3:02

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/21/17

120

Won

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

pin

5:36

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

120

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

120

Won

Oneonta

Kaylee DeFalco

pin

3:59

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

120

Won

Sidney

Sydne Clupper

pin

2:46

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

120

Lost

Onteora

Pat Ross

tf

15-0

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/29/17

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Lost

Hilton

Alex Perez

dec

6-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Lost

Kelso, WA

Ben Hunnicutt

pin

1:54

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

maj dec

16-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Won

Beekmantown

Genevieve Nickelson

pin

1:27

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

maj dec

15-1

Mountain Duals

01/02/18

120

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

pin

4:53

Dual vs Poland

01/06/18

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

dec

6-2

6th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

113

Won

Little Falls

Alec Pirillo

pin

2:46

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

113

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

pin

:57

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

113

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

tf

15-0; 4:00

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

120

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Diana

pin

2:58

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/14/18

120

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

:34

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

120

Lost

New Hartford

Billy Winn

tf

4:54

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/18

120

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/18/18

120

Won

Little Falls

Lucas Miller

pin

0:33

Dual vs Little Falls

01/20/18

120

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

tf

16-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

120

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

0:45

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/27/18

120

Won

Holland Patent

Mike Cummings

pin

1:11

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

120

Lost

Canastota

Casey Bixby

dec

12-10 SV

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Diana

dec

8-6

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jason Price

dec

4-3

4th

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

South Lewis

Cody Greene

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

pin

2:40

Section III Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
23
9
0
2
2
0
0
73
103

2016-17

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

tf

22-4

Mat Mania

12/10/16

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

pin

3:47

Mat Mania

12/10/16

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Josh Hemendinger

pin

2:37

Mat Mania

12/13/16

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Josh Hemendinger

pin

1:21

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/18/16

113

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

dec

22-18

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

113

Won

Galway

fft

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

113

Won

Johnstown

fft

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

113

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Josh Hemendinger

pin

1:30

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

113

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Canajoharie Invitational

12/20/16

113

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

1:55

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/22/16

113

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

pin

4:27

Dual vs Poland

12/29/16

106

Won

Holland Patent

Griffin Briggs

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

maj dec

10-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

01/11/17

106

Won

Little Falls

Chris Giaquinto

pin

1:56

Dual vs Little Falls

01/14/17

106

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

2:15

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

106

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

:24

Red Devil Invitational

01/28/17

106

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

maj dec

9-1

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

106

Won

Little Falls

Chris Giaquinto

pin

:45

Center States League Tournament

01/31/17

106

Won

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

pin

4:45

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/02/17

113

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

3:48

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/04/17

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

tf

16-0; 4:32

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Cooperstown

Trent Cooper

pin

:13

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

dec

5-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

pin

2:29

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

dec

7-0

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
12
10
0
0
4
0
0
84
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
50
30
0
3
9
0
0
245
228