OSCAR LOZADA
Dolgeville Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

pin

5:54

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/09/17

126

Won

Catskill

Abdul Asif

pin

5:12

Mat Mania

12/09/17

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

pin

1:41

Mat Mania

12/09/17

126

Won

Kingston

Noah Warneke

pin

2:46

Mat Mania

12/09/17

126

Lost

Essex, VT

Calvin Leo

dec

7-4

4th

Mat Mania

12/21/17

126

Won

Oneonta

Dayne Bissell-Smith

pin

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

126

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Mark Amoroso

dec

9-6

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

126

Won

Oneonta

CC Torres

pin

1:07

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

126

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

dec

7-1

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

126

Lost

Onteora

Nick Ross

pin

1:14

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/29/17

126

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

1:28

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Burgos

pin

:24

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Lost

Kelso, WA

Bryce Miller

maj dec

13-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

3:54

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Luke Lupisella

tf

20-3 6:00

Mountain Duals

01/02/18

126

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

0:18

Dual vs Poland

01/06/18

126

Lost

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

maj dec

11-2

8th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

126

Lost

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

maj dec

14-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Zach Strope

maj dec

15-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

126

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Drew Wideman

tf

18-2; 5:24

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

126

Won

Little Falls

Travis Miller

pin

1:33

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

132

Won

Holland Patent

Shawn Yocum

pin

1:49

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/14/18

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

pin

:24

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

tf

1:45

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/18

126

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

1:23

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/18/18

126

Won

Little Falls

Travis Miller

pin

0:51

Dual vs Little Falls

01/20/18

126

Lost

SJSC

Jon Lillie

pin

:31

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

126

Lost

Mexico

Jared Gates

maj dec

9-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/27/18

126

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

4:59

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

maj dec

14-1

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Adirondack

Joe Wilcox

dec

10-5 SV

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

3:43

3rd

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

dec

4-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

4:30

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Muhamed Hirkic

maj dec

10-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

dec

6-4

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

126

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

tf

3:11

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
21
12
0
4
3
0
0
102
102

2016-17

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

126

Lost

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

3:12

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Lost

Galway

Andrew Cretty

pin

:56

Mat Mania

12/13/16

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

12/18/16

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jacob Montanye

pin

4:37

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

126

Lost

Galway

Andrew Cretty

maj dec

14-0

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

126

Won

Johnstown

Skyler Bronson

pin

1:40

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Canajoharie Invitational

12/20/16

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jacob Montanye

pin

3:14

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/22/16

126

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

3:49

Dual vs Poland

12/22/16

132

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

dec

6-5

Dual vs Poland

12/29/16

126

Won

Holland Patent

Tom Slattery

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

1:21

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Preston Yengo

dec

10-6

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Lost

Newark

Troy Ludolph

pin

:44

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

dec

11-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

pin

1:25

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Oneida

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

pin

1:38

Mountain Duals

01/05/17

126

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

dec

9-2

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/06/17

126

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Ben Murray

pin

1:30

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

126

Lost

Ausable Valley

Landon Snyder

pin

1:09

Peru Invitational

01/11/17

126

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

pin

5:16

Dual vs Little Falls

01/14/17

126

Lost

Camden

Dale Felker

pin

3:22

Red Devil Invitational

01/28/17

126

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

pin

:39

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

126

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

1:19

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

126

Lost

Adirondack

Remington O'Hara

pin

1:59

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

126

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

pin

1:25

6th

Center States League Tournament

01/31/17

126

Won

Cooperstown

Tyler Velasco

pin

1:35

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/02/17

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Baird

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/04/17

126

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

maj dec

9-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

2:24

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob OBrien

dec

6-2

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
19
7
0
3
4
0
0
75
102

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
40
19
0
7
7
0
0
177
204