KYLE GETMAN
Dolgeville Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hayden Casler

dec

12-5

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/11/18

182

Won

Holland Patent

Rob Maciol

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/18/18

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/20/18

182

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Audette

dec

6-4

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/21/18

182

Lost

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

pin

0:39

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

182

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

182

Lost

Sidney

Trever Harrington

dec

5-4

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/28/18

195

Won

Saranac

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

182

Won

Amsterdam

Damian Montalvo

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

182

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Salvatore LiVigni

pin

1:54

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

182

Won

Hilton

Mike Marasco

maj dec

10-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

pin

1:15

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

182

Won

Averill Park

Anthony Dutcher

dec

7-5

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

182

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Rodecker

pin

0:34

Mountain Duals

01/04/19

182

Won

Peru

Derek Fagan

dec

3-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

182

Lost

Saranac

Tim Gadway

pin

:46

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

182

Won

Vergennes, VT

Barret Barrows

pin

2:49

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

182

Won

Petrides

Angelo Sereno

pin

2:53

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

182

Lost

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

:58

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

182

Won

Peru

Derek Fagan

dec

1-0

5th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/19

182

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Altrock

pin

0:45

Dual vs Adirondack

01/12/19

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Eric Warner

dec

2-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

182

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Jack Bailey

pin

1:55

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

182

Lost

Warrensburg

Tristen Hitchcock

pin

:53

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

182

Won

Mount Markham

Vincet Bailey

pin

1:30

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/17/19

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

William Egerer

dec

8-2

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/22/19

182

Won

Canastota

Kaleb Blowers

pin

1:29

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/19

182

Won

Canastota

Kaleb Blowers

maj dec

14-2

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

182

Won

Dolgeville

Jon Costanza

pin

4:25

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Eric Warner

dec

7-5

1st

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Beaver River

Connor Edick

maj dec

13-5

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

182

Lost

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

1:17

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

182

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Eric Warner

pin

2:54

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Beaver River

Connor Edick

maj dec

11-3

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

182

Lost

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

3:27

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
13
7
0
13
2
0
0
98
70

2017-18

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Andrew Towse

dec

10-5 SV-1

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/06/17

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

William Egerer

pin

5:46

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/09/17

160

Lost

Schuylerville

Eric Fields

dec

10-8

Mat Mania

12/09/17

160

Won

Our Lady of Lourdes

Jonathan Jacobs

pin

1:42

Mat Mania

12/09/17

160

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

dec

3-0

Mat Mania

12/09/17

160

Lost

Watervliet

Angelo Migliore

dec

3-0

Mat Mania

12/19/17

160

Won

Mount Markham

Sal Guarnieri

pin

2:41

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/21/17

160

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Wells

inj def

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

160

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Caesar Santiago

dec

5-3

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

160

Won

Oneonta

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

160

Won

Sidney

Adrian Anderson

pin

1:26

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

160

Won

Onteora

JP Abreu

pin

2:38

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/29/17

160

Lost

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

dec

11-9

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Michael Dihrberg

pin

2:53

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

160

Lost

Hilton

Robert Oliveri

dec

11-7

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

160

Lost

Kelso, WA

Jakob Webb

pin

:46

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

160

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

160

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Grimshaw

tf

17-1

Mountain Duals

01/02/18

170

Won

Poland

Kodi Wellington

pin

2:52

Dual vs Poland

01/06/18

160

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Nick Pidgeon

maj dec

15-6

6th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Won

Camden

Shallen Simpson

pin

5:17

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Lost

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

pin

1:28

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

pin

3:41

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Won

Adirondack

Mike Race

dec

6-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

pin

0:54

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/14/18

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

5:34

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

160

Lost

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

1:19

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/18

160

Won

Cooperstown

Blake Guzy

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/18/18

170

Lost

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

dec

6-2

Dual vs Little Falls

01/20/18

170

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

:58

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

160

Won

Mexico

Dominick Randall

pin

0:39

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

0:55

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/27/18

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

pin

1:54

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Lost

Canastota

Dalton Domenicone

pin

:56

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Scanlon

maj dec

12-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Cooperstown

Carson Guzy

inj def

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

dec

7-2

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

160

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

1:00

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
23
8
0
3
2
2
0
82
109

2016-17

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/16

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

12/18/16

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Connor Bowden

pin

1:11

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

170

Lost

Johnstown

Brandon Laboy

pin

0:50

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

160

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Newcomer

pin

1:28

Canajoharie Invitational

01/06/17

160

Lost

Phoenix

Austin Carlson

pin

2:26

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

160

Lost

South Lewis

Morgan Seller

pin

:19

Peru Invitational

01/11/17

160

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/28/17

160

Won

Mount Markham

Anson Curtis

pin

3:39

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

pin

1:40

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

160

Won

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

pin

:38

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

160

Won

Canastota

Clayton West

pin

2:57

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Anthony Chromczak

pin

1:36

Center States League Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

pin

1:28

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

South Lewis

Morgan Seller

pin

1:02

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Kyler Martin

pin

3:30

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Poland

Ryan Baron

dec

8-3

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
9
5
0
0
2
0
0
42
51

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
45
20
0
16
6
2
0
222
230