ASLAN ABDULLA
East Syracuse-Minoa Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

170

Won

Oswego

Owen Warner

pin

1:21

Dual vs Oswego

12/05/19

160

Won

Chittenango

Damian Fratello

pin

2:39

Dual vs Chittenango

12/07/19

160

Won

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

inj def

Red Ram Duals

12/07/19

160

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

maj dec

12-1

Red Ram Duals

12/07/19

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Red Ram Duals

12/07/19

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kamrin Stanton

pin

0:21

Red Ram Duals

12/07/19

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Red Ram Duals

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
1
3
0
0
2
1
0
36
4

2018-19

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

maj dec

17-6

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/01/18

152

Won

Cazenovia

Kevin Valentine

pin

1:50

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

dec

12-7

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Vinny Escobar

dec

8-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

JD-CBA

Carlos Martinez

pin

3:26

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/18

152

Won

Oswego

Jacob Garcia

pin

4:42

Dual vs Oswego

12/11/18

152

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

12/15/18

160

Won

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

inj def

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

160

Won

Oneida

Ray Wright

pin

5:11

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

160

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

dec

15-8

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

160

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

dec

15-11

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

dec

5-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/19/18

152

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

dec

5-4

Dual vs Auburn

12/28/18

152

Lost

Fulton

Jeshua Lopez

dec

7-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

Central Square

Evan Emond

pin

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

dec

6-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

Canastota

Joseph Brown

pin

1:17

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

152

Won

JD-CBA

Cameron Schultz

pin

3:25

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/05/19

152

Won

Canastota

Ethan Sanderson

pin

5:55

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

152

Lost

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

dec

9-6

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/14/19

160

Won

Syracuse

Jacere Duncan

tf

15-0

Dual vs Syracuse

01/16/19

152

Won

Central Square

Terry Belden

maj dec

16-2

Dual vs Central Square

01/25/19

160

Lost

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

dec

11-7

Akley Duals

01/25/19

160

Won

Whitesboro

Michael Geddes

pin

2:32

Akley Duals

01/25/19

160

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Akley Duals

01/25/19

160

Won

Oswego

fft

Akley Duals

01/29/19

152

Won

West Genesee

Colin McAvan

dec

11-9 TB-1

Dual vs West Genesee

02/01/19

152

Won

Cortland

Brycen Palmer

pin

5:50

Dual vs Cortland

02/02/19

152

Won

Oswego

Jesse Young

pin

2:39

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

152

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

7-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Carthage

Alec Strife

dec

7-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Oswego

Jesse Young

pin

1:52

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

152

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

dec

8-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

dec

9-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Carthage

Alec Strife

pin

4:35

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
10
13
1
7
4
1
0
136
30

2017-18

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

170

Lost

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dec

10-3

Dual vs West Genesee

12/02/17

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

pin

5:13

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ethan Church

pin

4:45

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyriq Block

tf

21-6 5:59

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

170

Lost

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

maj dec

9-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/17

170

Won

Liverpool

Josh Hemingway

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

12/16/17

170

Won

Chittenango

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

William Maitland

pin

3:15

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Kamerin Langhorn

pin

0:16

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Marcellus

Nathaniel Farino

pin

0:43

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tejas Desai

pin

3:36

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/20/17

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyriq Block

dec

11-5

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/29/17

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

dec

7-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

pin

3:51

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Xavier Stewart

pin

:22

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

170

Lost

Central Square

Matt Lewis

pin

4:00

Dual vs Central Square

01/08/18

170

Won

Oswego

Mason Cass

dec

13-10

Dual vs Oswego

01/10/18

170

Lost

Cortland

Bali Cornell

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Cortland

01/17/18

170

Lost

Auburn

Keyshin Cooper

dec

9-2

Dual vs Auburn

01/20/18

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Tyler Fietta

pin

5:55

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Oneida

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

170

Lost

Auburn

Keyshin Cooper

tf

21-6 5:37

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/18

170

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

maj dec

16-5

Dual vs Fulton

01/31/18

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

dec

5-0

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/03/18

160

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

:56

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

pin

2:50

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

pin

3:56

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

dec

3-2

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
15
9
0
3
2
0
0
76
67

2016-17

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ben Conrow

pin

3:39

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

tf

17-2 5:59

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

dec

14-8

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

160

Won

Cazenovia

John Frega

dec

5-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

pin

1:39

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

01/21/17

160

Lost

Oneida

Gage Mair

dec

10-7

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

160

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

maj dec

17-9

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

160

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh O'Hara

maj dec

10-2

Skaneateles Duals

01/26/17

160

Lost

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Auburn

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
6
1
0
2
0
0
0
13
25

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
49
32
26
1
12
8
2
0
261
126