KAMDEN CAMPBELL
General Brown Lions

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

145

Lost

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

pin

1:28

Dual vs Beaver River

12/08/18

145

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

152

Lost

Hannibal

Payton Gorman

pin

3:24

General Brown Duals

12/11/18

152

Lost

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

pin

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/18

145

Lost

Olean

Gavin Kulp

pin

:57

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Enver Bulatov

dec

15-10

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

145

Lost

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

pin

1:40

Dual vs Carthage

01/02/19

145

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Watertown

01/05/19

145

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

pin

3:42

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

145

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Kyrell Ward

maj dec

17-9

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

145

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

pin

3:11

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/19

145

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/12/19

145

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

3:19

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

tf

16-1

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

145

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

pin

1:08

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

145

Lost

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

dec

10-3

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Enver Bulatov

pin

1:16

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/28/19

145

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

tf

4:15

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

145

Lost

Beaver River

Connor Everson

maj dec

13-3

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

maj dec

14-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Richard Raus

dec

6-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

maj dec

13-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

Adirondack

Connor Griffith

pin

4:46

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
18
1
0
2
2
0
0
25
92

2017-18

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Brandon Manor

pin

2:57

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

1:48

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Lost

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

tf

20-4; 6:00

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Cameron Matthews

dec

10-6

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Cameron Matthews

maj dec

15-2

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

138

Lost

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

0:53

Dual vs Lowville

12/09/17

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

pin

2:37

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

138

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

pin

:24

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

132

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Shane MacDonald

maj dec

15-1

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

01/04/18

126

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/18

126

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

1:25

Dual vs South Lewis

01/17/18

126

Lost

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

pin

Dual vs Indian River

01/23/18

126

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Chartrand

pin

1:08

Dual vs Beaver River

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
11
1
0
0
2
0
0
18
58

2016-17

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

pin

0:19

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

pin

:44

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

pin

:15

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Carthage

Tony Campbell

pin

:16

General Brown Duals

12/13/16

126

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

12/16/16

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

pin

:29

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

120

Lost

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

pin

1:11

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

126

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Byard

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/23/16

126

Lost

Peru

Carson Dobozy

pin

1:15

Dual vs Peru

12/23/16

132

Lost

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

pin

:11

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/17

126

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/26/17

126

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/27/17

126

Lost

SJSC

Jon Lillie

pin

Dual vs SJSC

02/02/17

120

Lost

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

1:31

Dual vs Lowville

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
11
0
0
0
4
0
0
24
64

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
40
2
0
2
8
0
0
67
214