TYLER MURRAY
Hannibal Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/27/18

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/04/18

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Troy Brayman

pin

5:24

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/12/18

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Mason Guindon

pin

0:49

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/15/18

126

Won

South Seneca

Jack Snyder

pin

3:33

Paul Davie Memorial Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Letchworth

Ryleigh Duryee

dec

7-3

Paul Davie Memorial Duals

12/15/18

126

Lost

Holley

Tristyn Moyer

inj def

Paul Davie Memorial Duals

12/18/18

120

Lost

Port Byron

Jack Smith

dec

6-0

Dual vs Port Byron

12/28/18

113

Lost

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

dec

7-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Webster Thomas

Chase Gottstien

dec

5-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Mexico

Michael Smith

pin

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Lost

Cortland

Josh Rowland

pin

4:00

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

120

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Noah Hartman

pin

1:12

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/05/19

113

Won

Mynderse

Dylan Harris

pin

3:01

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

113

Won

Hannibal

Austin Thompson

pin

1:38

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

113

Won

Port Byron

Jack Smith

dec

3-1

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/19

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Nolan Jackson

pin

2:30

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/15/19

120

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Justin Bachman

pin

1:38

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

01/17/19

113

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/22/19

120

Won

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

dec

10-6

Dual vs Fulton

01/26/19

113

Won

Marcellus

Adam Barbosa

pin

2:32

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

113

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Knutsen

pin

4:12

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

113

Won

Hannibal

Jordan Beach

pin

3:39

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

113

Lost

Hannibal

Jordan Beach

inj def

4th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

General Brown

David O'Neil

dec

6-5

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

17-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

13-10

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Port Byron

Jack Smith

dec

2-0

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

113

Lost

General Brown

David O'Neil

dec

4-0

4th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Homer

Jacob Rice

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

pin

2:39

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

16-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

dec

9-4

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
11
12
0
7
2
0
0
105
49

2017-18

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

106

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/06/17

113

Won

Port Byron

Ronald Jones

pin

1:32

Dual vs Port Byron

12/09/17

106

Won

General Brown

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

pin

:55

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

maj dec

12-4

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

pin

1:50

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/17

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Aden Estes

pin

0:28

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/16/17

106

Won

Holley

Dylan Clemons

pin

1:41

Falcon Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Letchworth

Max Proskurnia

dec

4-0

Falcon Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

South Seneca

Trevor Sibley

pin

0:22

Falcon Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Williamson-Marion

Dylan Hawn

pin

0:50

Falcon Duals

12/19/17

106

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Ben Collins

tf

17-0

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

12/29/17

106

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Anthony Kuhn

inj def

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

106

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Logan Hasely

inj def

:55

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
3
7
1
1
3
0
0
68
16

2016-17

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

099

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/06/16

099

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

12/10/16

099

Lost

Carthage

Andon Green

dec

10-6

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

106

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

:44

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/16

099

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

pin

2:27

Dual vs Central Square

12/22/16

099

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Justin Bachman

dec

10-4

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

01/04/17

099

Won

Skaneateles

Hannah Drake

pin

3:09

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/07/17

099

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

pin

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

099

Lost

Victor

Codey Jensen

dec

8-1

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

099

Won

Albion

fft

Ahonen Duals

01/10/17

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/14/17

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

099

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

pin

3:22

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

099

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

16-0

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

099

Lost

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

pin

3:10

Hannibal Duals

01/19/17

099

Won

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

pin

0:36

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/24/17

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jessi Tripp

pin

1:03

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/28/17

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

pin

3:09

2nd

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

099

Won

Cazenovia

Stanley Angus

pin

:34

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jessi Tripp

dec

9-2

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jessi Tripp

dec

5-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

dec

7-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Canastota

Casey Bixby

dec

11-10

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jessi Tripp

dec

5-0

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

4:15

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
12
4
0
4
9
0
0
90
58

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
50
26
23
1
12
14
0
0
263
123