JOE GOTTE
Holland Patent Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

220

Won

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

pin

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/02/17

220

Lost

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

pin

3:27

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

220

Won

Holland Patent

Charles Tibbits

pin

1:25

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Hamilton

pin

4:30

3rd

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

220

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Dylan Tercasio

pin

3:30

Bulldog Invitational

12/04/17

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Hunt

pin

1:19

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/08/17

220

Won

Onteora

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

220

Won

Lowville

Matt Dickinson

pin

2:16

Valley Duals

12/08/17

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Tom Davis

pin

1:46

Valley Duals

12/08/17

220

Won

Mount Markham

Ben Plungis

pin

1:07

Valley Duals

12/08/17

220

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

220

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

1:53

Valley Duals

12/08/17

220

Won

SVEC

Kamden Peters

pin

1:02

Valley Duals

12/08/17

220

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

1:39

Valley Duals

12/13/17

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

2:17

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/21/17

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/29/17

220

Lost

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

dec

5-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

pin

5:51

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

maj dec

15-6

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/09/18

220

Lost

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

inj def

Dual vs Dolgeville

02/03/18

220

Won

General Brown

Logan Kampnich

pin

:39

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Skaneateles

Dylan O'Hara

pin

2:24

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

pin

:29

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Marcellus

Wilvon McKee

pin

:35

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

4:44

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

220

Lost

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

pin

1:15

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
12
10
0
1
3
0
0
82
69

2016-17

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/19/17

220

Lost

Adirondack

Travis Hastwell

pin

1:38

Dual vs Adirondack

01/21/17

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Curcie

dec

3-1

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

220

Won

Mount Markham

Cameron Curtis

pin

1:10

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

220

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

220

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Colby Spavin

pin

1:48

Mustang Duals

01/23/17

220

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

0:29

Dual vs Canastota

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
3
1
0
1
2
0
0
21
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
15
11
0
2
5
0
0
103
87