MYLES GRIFFIN
JD-CBA Rams
Myles Griffin

2017-18

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Nosovitch

pin

0:33

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/02/17

126

Won

Cazenovia

Jared Smith

pin

1:45

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

tf

19-1 5:42

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

120

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

dec

9-7 SV-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Noah Harbinger

pin

0:40

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gavan Lamach

pin

0:39

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/17

126

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/15/17

120

Won

Watertown

Wade Donley

pin

:13

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

pin

1:23

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

1:54

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

5:15

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/27/17

126

Won

West Genesee

Colin McAvan

pin

:24

Dual vs West Genesee

12/29/17

113

Won

SJSC

Matthew Garland

dec

5-1

1st

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

113

Won

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

pin

1:41

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

113

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

1:42

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

113

Won

Horace Greeley

Isabella Garcia

pin

:25

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

113

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/12/18

113

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

dec

7-2

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

113

Won

Eastport-South Manor

Christian Gannone

pin

1:16

7th

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

113

Won

Ward Melville

Rich Munoz

pin

2:15

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

113

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Drew Munch

maj dec

18-5

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

113

Won

North Babylon

Sean Carter

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

113

Won

Harrison

Tyler Joseph

maj dec

14-3

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

113

Won

Bethpage

Nick Pepe

pin

:20

Eastern States Classic

01/20/18

120

Won

West Genesee

Vincent Calabria

pin

:47

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

120

Won

Fulton

Andru Walts

pin

3:15

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

120

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

5-1

Dual vs Mexico

01/27/18

126

Won

Spencerport

Daniel Ventress

pin

1:21

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

120

Lost

Rocky Point

Anthony Sciotto

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

dec

6-2

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

West Genesee

Vincent Calabria

pin

3:45

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

pin

4:10

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

120

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

dec

6-0

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

pin

1:11

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

dec

7-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/23/18

120

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

120

Won

Arlington

Gavin Pasqualini

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

120

Lost

Manhasset

Nick Tanuzzo

dec

12-9

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
8
19
1
7
3
0
0
159
28

2016-17

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

099

Won

Walton

Cody Merwin

pin

0:54

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

099

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/16

106

Won

Phoenix

Jacob Cooper

pin

1:06

Dual vs Phoenix

12/08/16

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

pin

0:22

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/14/16

106

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

3:39

Dual vs Mexico

12/16/16

106

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

tf

15-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

106

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

:35

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

106

Won

Saranac

Jordan Daniels

pin

3:09

1st

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

1:09

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/27/16

099

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

pin

2:19

2nd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Won

Camden

Nicholas Hejke

pin

:28

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Won

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

pin

2:48

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Won

Horace Greeley

Mathew Schreiber

dec

5-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

099

Won

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Fulton

01/07/17

099

Won

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Anthony Noto

dec

5-2

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

pin

:58

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

maj dec

10-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/17

106

Won

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

6-1

Dual vs Auburn

01/13/17

099

Lost

Monsignor Farrell

Terry Adams

dec

7-5

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

099

Won

Long Beach

Pablo Martinez

pin

3:35

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

099

Lost

Arlington

Dennis Robin

fft

fft

Eastern States Classic

01/21/17

106

Won

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

pin

:23

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

106

Won

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

dec

9-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/17

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

pin

0:21

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/04/17

099

Won

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

maj dec

10-2

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

tf

16-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

maj dec

11-2

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

pin

:56

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

maj dec

13-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/24/17

099

Won

Riverhead

Mark Matyka

pin

2:32

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

099

Won

Arlington

Dennis Robin

pin

:24

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

099

Won

Port Chester

Ivan Garcia

pin

:31

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

099

Won

Commack

Jake Eckerle

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

099

Lost

John Bowne

Brandon Nunez

maj dec

11-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

099

Won

Saugerties

Colby Amell

tf

15-0; 3:11

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
4
17
3
10
4
0
0
176
19

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
65
12
36
4
17
7
0
0
335
47