DEREK QUIGLEY
Jordan-Elbridge Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Brendan Hoff

pin

0:20

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/01/18

132

Won

Canton

fft

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

Oswego

Wayne Earl

pin

1:59

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

132

Lost

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

pin

3:28

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

Camden

James Christmas

pin

5:37

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

132

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

8-5

Rebel Duals

12/05/18

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Vinny Bresha

pin

1:18

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/12/18

132

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/15/18

132

Won

Oneida

Milo VanDyke

pin

0:58

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

132

Lost

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

dec

4-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ryan Lillo

pin

0:40

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

132

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

132

Won

Chittenango

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/19

132

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

1:07

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/05/19

132

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Conner Shaw

dec

9-6

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

132

Lost

Liverpool

Jeremiah Poulsen

pin

2:05

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

145

Won

Geneva

Andrew Mateo

pin

4:34

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

145

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

tf

20-5; 4:28

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/19

132

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

01/22/19

138

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

01/26/19

132

Lost

Phoenix

Holt Reed

tf

19-2; 4:24

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

tf

16-0; 4:38

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Won

Marcellus

Brady Schram

maj dec

12-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Won

Marcellus

Brady Schram

dec

5-2

5th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

pin

5:14

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Marcellus

Quinten Weaver

pin

4:00

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

dec

10-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

maj dec

12-4

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
12
8
0
2
6
0
0
91
55

2017-18

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

120

Lost

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

dec

9-5

Dual vs Auburn

12/02/17

120

Won

Oswego

Trey Seguin

pin

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

Skaneateles

Preston Blake

pin

5:24

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

maj dec

18-8

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

120

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

10-6

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

maj dec

10-2

Rebel Duals

12/06/17

120

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/14/17

120

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Dennis

dec

4-3

Dual vs Port Byron

12/16/17

120

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

11-5

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Chittenango

Joey Mariani

pin

4:37

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Noah Harbinger

pin

1:20

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Central Square

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/07/18

120

Won

Skaneateles

Preston Blake

pin

1:54

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

120

Won

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

dec

10-7

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

120

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

tf

17-0; 1:33

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

120

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Alpha

dec

9-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

120

Won

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

dec

8-4

5th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/18

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/18/18

120

Won

Hannibal

Dominic Greenwood

pin

2:45

Dual vs Hannibal

01/20/18

120

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

dec

8-7

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

120

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

pin

2:35

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Skaneateles

Preston Blake

pin

2:56

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

120

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

2:53

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/24/18

126

Lost

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

dec

6-3

Dual vs Marcellus

01/27/18

120

Lost

Phoenix

Christian Kee

pin

:53

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

120

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

4:25

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Marcellus

Quinten Weaver

pin

5:04

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Cazenovia

Luca Ferreira

tf

18-3; 5:10

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

120

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

5-4

6th

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Lowville

Christian Cantrell

maj dec

11-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

1:21

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Marcellus

Quinten Weaver

maj dec

13-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

4-1

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

3:59

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
16
8
1
6
5
0
0
105
68

2016-17

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

113

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

3:57

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/03/16

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Chad Ocmand

pin

1:22

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

113

Lost

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

dec

11-6

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

113

Won

Syracuse

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

120

Won

Skaneateles

Preston Blake

pin

0:35

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/16

113

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

maj dec

17-6

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/16/16

113

Won

Port Byron

Gabe Newton

pin

1:53

Dual vs Port Byron

12/21/16

113

Won

Skaneateles

Chris Choay

pin

0:46

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/05/17

113

Lost

Homer

Nick Rice

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Homer

01/07/17

113

Lost

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

dec

8-5

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

113

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Brandon Manley

maj dec

16-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

113

Lost

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

DQ

6th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/18/17

113

Won

Lyons

fft

Dual vs Lyons

01/20/17

113

Won

West Genesee

Jordan Cushman

dec

12-11

Dual vs West Genesee

01/24/17

113

Lost

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

dec

8-4

Dual vs Hannibal

02/01/17

113

Lost

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

dec

13-8 SV-1

Dual vs Auburn

02/04/17

113

Lost

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
10
4
0
1
3
0
0
45
40

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
38
20
1
9
14
0
0
241
163