JACOB IANNO
Liverpool Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

120

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

pin

1:40

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

Little Falls

Travis Miller

pin

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

dec

2-1

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

Watertown

Fahad St.Louis

pin

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/06/17

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/09/17

120

Lost

Attica

Kaden Marucci

dec

3-0

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

120

Lost

Gilead

Silas Guesno

dec

5-2

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

120

Lost

Brockport

Cody Anders

pin

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

120

Won

Attica

Zeshawn Armsttrong

pin

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

120

Won

Waterloo

Nicholas McCann

pin

1:29

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/18/17

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Abreham

pin

4:00

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/20/17

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Cole Accordino

dec

6-3

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/04/18

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

dec

7-5

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/10/18

120

Won

West Genesee

Vincent Calabria

dec

4-0

Dual vs West Genesee

01/17/18

120

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/18/18

120

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/20/18

120

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

dec

14-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

dec

6-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

120

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/26/18

126

Won

New Hartford

Billy Winn

pin

Dual vs New Hartford

02/03/18

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

2-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Abreham

pin

4:05

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

7-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

dec

9-3

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

3-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

dec

7-3

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
10
8
0
7
4
0
0
94
35

2016-17

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

113

Won

Syracuse

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

pin

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/16

113

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/14/16

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/21/16

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

tf

15-0

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/04/17

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

pin

3:35

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/07/17

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

pin

1:50

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Lost

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

dec

9-8

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

:43

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

3:01

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

1:44

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/17

113

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/11/17

113

Won

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

pin

3:30

Dual vs West Genesee

01/18/17

113

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/21/17

113

Won

Indian River

Zach Davis

pin

:52

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

120

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

tf

17-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

113

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

JJ Smith

maj dec

16-3

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

113

Lost

Churchville-Chili

Ty Raines

pin

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

113

Lost

Bolivar Richburg

Karson Bell

pin

:34

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

113

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

Dakota Barber

pin

3:24

Avoca Invitational

02/04/17

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Michael Sovocool

dec

13-11

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

pin

1:20

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tyler Schardt

dec

8-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Michael Sovocool

dec

15-8

6th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

Carthage

Arith Gutierrez

maj dec

11-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

113

Lost

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

dec

9-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tyler Schardt

dec

8-4

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
14
6
0
2
7
0
0
85
65

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
24
14
0
9
11
0
0
179
100