CHARLIE TRAN
Liverpool Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

126

Won

Cortland

Frederick Ott

pin

3:31

Dual vs Cortland

12/01/18

126

Won

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

pin

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

126

Won

Chittenango

Mark Young

pin

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

126

Won

Homer

Carter Monroe

dec

7-0

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

126

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Chartrand

pin

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Iroquois

Tristan DeGrace

pin

3:05

Portville Invitational

12/08/18

126

Lost

Bolivar Richburg

Dawson Yates

dec

8-7

Portville Invitational

12/08/18

126

Won

Portville

Nick Carro

dec

9-2

Portville Invitational

12/12/18

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Xavier Varela

pin

1:42

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/15/18

126

Won

Dundee

fft

Waterloo Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Mynderse

Jakob Alcott

pin

Waterloo Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Bath-Haverling

Coby Causer

pin

0:23

Waterloo Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Waterloo

Derek Colegrove

pin

1:12

Waterloo Duals

12/15/18

132

Lost

Geneva

Beka Bekauri

dec

3-1

Waterloo Duals

12/19/18

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Jaden Prince

tf

16-0

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/09/19

120

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

pin

3:16

Dual vs West Genesee

01/12/19

120

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

maj dec

11-1

1st

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

120

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

maj dec

8-0

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

120

Won

Canton

Orion Ayers

pin

:48

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

120

Won

General Brown

Matthew Knight

pin

1:31

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
3
11
1
4
1
0
0
91
12

2017-18

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

126

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

dec

6-1

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

132

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

132

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Stowell

pin

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

132

Won

Watertown

Joseph Clark

dec

12-6

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/06/17

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/09/17

126

Lost

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

126

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Muhamed Hirkic

pin

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

126

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Kaleb Burgess

pin

3:20

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

126

Won

Brockport

Gabriel Horton

pin

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

126

Won

Waterloo

Kaleb Seeley

pin

2:52

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/16/17

126

Lost

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

dec

8-3

8th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

126

Lost

Grand Island

Seth Jackson

pin

3:10

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

126

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

tf

16-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

126

Won

Auburn

fft

Phoenix Round Robin

01/04/18

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/10/18

126

Lost

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs West Genesee

01/17/18

126

Won

Syracuse

Abdulwahab Alqasab

pin

Dual vs Syracuse

01/18/18

126

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/20/18

126

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

pin

3:16

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

maj dec

12-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

126

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/26/18

120

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

02/03/18

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Garret Craft

dec

3-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

pin

1:13

Section III Class AA Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
11
4
0
3
6
0
0
70
55

2016-17

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/09/17

126

Lost

New Hartford

Thomas Mulvhill

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs New Hartford

01/21/17

126

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

pin

3:00

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

120

Lost

Addison

Ethan Howe

pin

3:05

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

120

Won

Alfred-Almond

Colton Cook

pin

:50

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

120

Lost

Hornell

Owen House

pin

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

120

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Jacob Houghtaling

pin

Avoca Invitational

02/04/17

120

Won

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

dec

7-6

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

pin

1:52

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Zachary Colon

pin

3:26

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

pin

2:41

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

maj dec

11-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Zachary Colon

dec

8-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

pin

2:08

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Carthage

Riley Green

dec

2-0

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
8
4
0
2
0
0
0
30
41

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
22
19
1
9
7
0
0
191
108