JEREMY IANNO
Liverpool Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barry Spriggs

pin

3:45

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/05/19

120

Won

Fairport

Brady Steingass

pin

Dual vs Fairport

12/07/19

120

Won

Oneida

Brent Zeller

pin

:48

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

dec

10-6

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gavin McCabe

pin

2:32

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

120

Won

Liverpool

Rocco Degiormo

dec

10-4

3rd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Kyle Sykes

pin

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/14/19

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kaylee Defalco

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/14/19

126

Won

Cortland

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/14/19

120

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/14/19

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/14/19

120

Won

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

dec

8-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/20

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

8-6

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

120

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

1:02

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/20

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

dec

6-0

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/15/20

120

Won

West Genesee

Dylan Pitonza

pin

Dual vs West Genesee

01/21/20

120

Won

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

maj dec

8-0

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

120

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

maj dec

12-1

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

120

Lost

New Hartford

Casey Caruso

dec

5-0

Dual vs New Hartford

01/27/20

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Mason Clark

dec

8-6 SV-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/30/20

126

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Knutsen

pin

Dual vs Cazenovia

02/08/20

120

Won

West Genesee

Dylan Pitonza

pin

1:17

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Auburn

Bradley Boyhan

dec

8-5

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/20

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Max Naples

dec

7-0

5th

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

120

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

dec

7-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

120

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

dec

9-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

120

Won

Auburn

Bradley Boyhan

dec

7-6

Section III Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
5
10
0
9
3
0
0
106
16

2018-19

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

113

Lost

Cortland

Josh Rowland

dec

6-4

Dual vs Cortland

12/01/18

113

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

113

Won

Chittenango

Oliver Denney

pin

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

113

Won

Homer

Jacob Rice

dec

6-3

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

113

Won

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/08/18

113

Won

Bolivar Richburg

Caden Allen

dec

8-2

Portville Invitational

12/08/18

113

Won

Iroquois

Michael Schiffhauer

dec

11-6

1st

Portville Invitational

12/15/18

113

Won

Dundee

fft

Waterloo Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Mynderse

Brian Babilonia

pin

Waterloo Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Bath-Haverling

fft

Waterloo Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Waterloo

Jayson Minguez

pin

2:15

Waterloo Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Geneva

Aiden Fallo

pin

1:59

Waterloo Duals

12/19/18

120

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/16/19

113

Won

Syracuse

Sidali Mohamed

pin

Dual vs Syracuse

01/24/19

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

pin

1:33

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/25/19

120

Won

Red Creek

Jaiden Pisano

pin

Dual vs Red Creek

02/02/19

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brian Besanson

dec

9-3

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

pin

4:50

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

113

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

maj dec

16-8

4th

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brian Besanson

pin

4:23

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

12-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

New Hartford

Osciano Swartz

pin

2:43

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
3
11
0
4
4
0
0
102
10

2017-18

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

120

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

Little Falls

Lucas Miller

pin

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

dec

7-0

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

Watertown

Leon Parson

pin

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/06/17

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Nolan Palmer

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/18/17

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Nosovitch

pin

3:56

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/20/17

120

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/04/18

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

pin

4:34

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/10/18

113

Lost

West Genesee

Gavin O'Neill

dec

8-4

Dual vs West Genesee

01/17/18

113

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/18/18

113

Won

Poland

Austin Sheehy

pin

1:06

Dual vs Poland

01/20/18

113

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

pin

3:22

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

pin

4:33

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

113

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/26/18

113

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

02/03/18

113

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

dec

9-5

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

dec

9-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

113

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

maj dec

11-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

dec

4-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

inj def

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

tf

2:30

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
5
6
0
4
5
1
0
85
21

2016-17

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/03/16

106

Won

Syracuse

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Julius Champion

pin

APW/Pulaski Duals

01/04/17

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

pin

4:22

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/07/17

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

:45

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Cortland

Josh Rowland

maj dec

16-5

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Little Falls

Connor Wilks

tf

22-6 2:00

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

dec

5-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/17

099

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/11/17

099

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

dec

13-12

Dual vs West Genesee

01/14/17

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

3:13

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/21/17

106

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

tf

17-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

099

Won

Addison

Aidan Green

dec

8-3

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

099

Lost

Avoca

Kade Slayton

dec

8-3

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

099

Won

Fillmore

Ethan Peet

pin

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

099

Lost

Hornell

Mason Drew

pin

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

099

Won

Arkport

Jax Roosa

pin

Avoca Invitational

02/04/17

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

8-5

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

maj dec

17-6

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

dec

12-5

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Cole Accordino

maj dec

13-4

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
10
4
1
4
4
0
0
68
41

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
70
23
31
1
21
16
1
0
361
88