JOEY REED
Mexico Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

132

Won

Canastota

Logan Mead

pin

1:43

Dual vs Canastota

12/07/19

132

Won

Moravia

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
12
0

2018-19

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

113

Lost

Greece

Brandon Callaghan

pin

1:24

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Won

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

dec

5-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Won

Elmira

Drew Arnold

pin

1:10

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Won

Fairport

Logan Palmeri

pin

3:04

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Won

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

pin

1:16

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

pin

:56

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Brockport

Alexander Reddick

dec

4-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Victor

Codey Jensen

pin

1:14

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/18

113

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

4-2

Dual vs Canastota

12/08/18

120

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

pin

3:05

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

113

Lost

General Brown

David O'Neil

maj dec

12-0

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

120

Lost

Carthage

Andon Green

pin

3:02

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

120

Won

Camden

Zackery Smith

pin

2:25

General Brown Duals

12/12/18

113

Won

Homer

David Limoges

pin

0:24

Dual vs Homer

12/14/18

113

Won

Canton

Erich Zuhlsdorf

pin

1:55

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

113

Won

Massena

Colden Hardy

dec

5-3

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

113

Lost

General Brown

David O'Neil

dec

5-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

113

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

dec

8-5

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

113

Lost

Olean

Nate Gabler

pin

1:52

6th

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

113

Won

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

pin

2:16

Dual vs Marcellus

12/28/18

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

fft

6th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Collin Coughenour

pin

:53

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Lost

Canastota

Culley Bellino

dec

7-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Cortland

Josh Rowland

dec

8-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Webster Thomas

Chase Gottstien

pin

2:45

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

113

Lost

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

2:03

6th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Poland

Austin Sheehy

pin

2:21

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Renso Montalvo

dec

7-5

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

113

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

maj dec

16-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Mexico

Michael Smith

pin

:43

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/19

120

Won

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

pin

2:34

Dual vs Phoenix

01/12/19

113

Won

New Hartford

Osciano Swartz

pin

1:20

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

113

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

dec

2-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Poland

Austin Sheehy

pin

3:45

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

3:58

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

113

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

pin

3:00

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/19

113

Won

Chittenango

Andrew Bailey

pin

0:32

Dual vs Chittenango

01/22/19

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Aurelio Varela

pin

0:45

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/23/19

113

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Knutsen

tf

16-0

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/24/19

113

Won

JD-CBA

fft

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/02/19

113

Won

Phoenix

Parker Allers

maj dec

12-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

:34

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Chittenango

Andrew Bailey

pin

:55

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

SJSC

Aaron Briones-Cooper

dec

6-4 SV

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

113

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
20
18
1
5
2
0
0
141
92

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

099

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

12/01/17

099

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Mark Kuhn

pin

3:31

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

099

Won

Victor

Adam Babato

tf

16-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

099

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Lucas Randisi

dec

4-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

099

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

maj dec

12-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

099

Lost

Tioga

Emily Sindoni

dec

5-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/17

099

Won

Skaneateles

Mason Michel

pin

0:28

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/09/17

099

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Jace Schafer

tf

15-0; 4:04

2nd

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

099

Won

Attica

Betty Cherry

pin

1:02

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

099

Won

Attica

Travis Kauffman

pin

2:23

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

099

Won

Liverpool

Hayley Delia

pin

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/14/17

099

Won

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

pin

1:37

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/15/17

099

Won

Olean

Nate Gabler

pin

2:34

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

099

Lost

Canton

Matt Haycook

dec

5-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

099

Won

Saranac

Landen Smith

pin

1:45

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

099

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

pin

3:58

4th

North Country Invitational

12/29/17

099

Won

Fairport

Brady Unger

dec

5-0

7th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

pin

2:54

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

dec

4-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

pin

1:38

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

pin

:35

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

Cortland

Josh Rowland

pin

3:46

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

099

Won

Chittenango

Blayde DeBlieux

pin

1:04

Dual vs Chittenango

01/06/18

099

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

pin

2:25

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Andrew Brown

maj dec

11-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

:42

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

tf

15-0; 4:31

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

3:30

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

099

Won

Homer

Gavin Bennett

pin

0:20

Dual vs Homer

01/14/18

099

Won

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

3:37

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

5:38

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

pin

4:26

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

dec

6-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Windsor

Troy Hayes

pin

4:20

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

099

Won

Phoenix

Josh Stafford

pin

0:25

Dual vs Phoenix

01/20/18

106

Lost

Canastota

Culley Bellino

dec

9-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

099

Won

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

pin

2:51

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/24/18

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/03/18

099

Lost

Cortland

Josh Rowland

dec

7-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Homer

Sean Powers

pin

3:05

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

maj dec

10-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

dec

5-0

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

maj dec

11-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Cortland

Josh Rowland

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
18
18
2
5
3
0
0
152
80

2016-17

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

099

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

pin

4:40

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

099

Lost

Brockport

Ryan Daly

pin

2:59

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

099

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Joey Kiszka

pin

2:56

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

099

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

maj dec

11-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

099

Lost

Hilton

Rocco Camillaci

pin

3:29

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/16

099

Won

Little Falls

Connor Wilks

pin

:10

Valley Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

dec

6-0

Valley Duals

12/09/16

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

:58

Valley Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Onteora

Robert Potter

pin

:28

Valley Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

pin

3:41

Valley Duals

12/14/16

099

Won

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

pin

1:27

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/16/16

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

pin

:34

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

099

Won

Camden

Nicholas Hejke

pin

:59

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

099

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Sam Searles

pin

3:37

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

099

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

12/27/16

099

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

tf

16-0; 6:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Won

Cortland

Josh Rowland

dec

5-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

:53

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Lost

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

pin

:40

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Lost

Victor

Codey Jensen

pin

:37

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

099

Won

Homer

Sean Powers

pin

3:46

Dual vs Homer

01/07/17

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

:44

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Liverpool

Jeremy Ianno

dec

5-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

5:29

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

dec

2-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

2:23

6th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

099

Lost

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

dec

7-4

Dual vs Cortland

01/14/17

099

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

1:37

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

:19

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

dec

6-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

099

Won

Chittenango

Blayde DeBlieux

pin

0:36

Dual vs Chittenango

01/21/17

099

Won

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

pin

0:25

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

:29

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/17

099

Won

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

pin

:52

Dual vs Phoenix

01/27/17

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/04/17

099

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

pin

1:14

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

dec

5-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

pin

:16

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

dec

3-0

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

pin

3:28

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
20
12
0
6
5
0
0
120
110

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
79
58
49
3
16
11
0
0
425
282