BRYAN STOCK
Mexico Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

138

Won

Canastota

Zach Stevens

pin

3:17

Dual vs Canastota

12/07/19

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Brynn Pierce

pin

0:44

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Caspian Phillips

pin

0:39

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

145

Lost

Oswego

Mason Cass

pin

4:00

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/11/19

138

Won

Phoenix

Devin Cerda

pin

5:08

Dual vs Phoenix

12/14/19

138

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

pin

5:03

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

138

Won

Port Byron

Gabe Newton

pin

1:14

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

138

Won

Newark Valley

Mike Post

pin

1:05

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Jaden Prince

pin

3:11

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/19

138

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

pin

1:38

4th

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

138

Won

JD-CBA

Anyas Goeman

pin

5:51

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

pin

1:19

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

138

Won

Indian River

Zach Davis

pin

3:15

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

138

Won

Massena

Ethan Donnelly

maj dec

13-1

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

138

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

dec

7-4

North Country Invitational

12/27/19

138

Lost

Webster Thomas

Dylan Schmidt

maj dec

13-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

138

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin McDougald

pin

:13

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

138

Won

Adirondack

Ray Hennessey

dec

9-6

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/20

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Richter

pin

2:55

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/04/20

138

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

10-5

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

138

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

tf

15-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

138

Won

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

maj dec

11-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

138

Won

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

maj dec

13-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

138

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

dec

10-5

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/08/20

152

Lost

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

dec

8-4

Dual vs Port Byron

01/11/20

138

Won

Camden

James Christmas

pin

3:21

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

138

Lost

Fulton

Samuel May

maj dec

14-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

138

Won

Chittenango

Andrew Bailey

pin

4:29

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

138

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

dec

9-4

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/20

145

Won

Marcellus

Quinten Weaver

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Marcellus

01/17/20

145

Won

Oswego

Jacob Vickery

pin

1:32

Dual vs Oswego

01/21/20

145

Won

Holland Patent

Caden Briggs

pin

0:36

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

pin

3:05

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/22/20

145

Won

Chittenango

Andrew Bailey

pin

3:53

Dual vs Chittenango

01/29/20

138

Won

Homer

Ryan Opanhoske

pin

5:32

Dual vs Homer

02/08/20

138

Won

Hannibal

Logan Longley

pin

:47

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

138

Lost

Marcellus

Dylan Price

pin

1:18

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

138

Won

Camden

James Christmas

dec

5-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

138

Won

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

pin

2:09

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/20

138

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

fft

5th

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

138

Lost

General Brown

David O'Neil

dec

14-9

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

138

Won

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

pin

3:36

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

138

Lost

South Lewis

Cody Greene

dec

11-8

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

138

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

1:23

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
13
20
0
10
1
0
0
160
64

2018-19

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

138

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Alex Melnik

pin

1:19

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

138

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

:48

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

138

Won

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Owen Rodgers

pin

1:02

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

138

Lost

Victor

Alex Samson

pin

:12

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

138

Lost

Warsaw

Nathan Murphy

pin

:58

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

138

Lost

Gates-Chili

Jake Sherbyn

pin

2:56

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

138

Lost

Fairport

Patrick Unger

pin

1:13

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/18

138

Lost

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

4:28

Dual vs Canastota

12/08/18

145

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

pin

3:06

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

145

Lost

General Brown

Kaine Campbell

pin

4:16

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

145

Won

Carthage

Tanner Walker

pin

:44

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

145

Lost

Camden

Steven Minor

pin

1:02

General Brown Duals

12/12/18

138

Won

Homer

Zack Duff

dec

9-5

Dual vs Homer

12/14/18

138

Lost

Camden

Richard Smith

dec

10-7

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

138

Won

Mexico

Thomas Gessner

dec

2-1

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

138

Lost

Canton

Randy Clifford

pin

2:52

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

138

Won

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

dec

10-8

Dual vs Marcellus

12/28/18

138

Lost

Camden

Steven Minor

pin

1:39

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Lost

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

3:00

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

138

Lost

Poland

William Clark

pin

:49

8th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

138

Lost

Camden

Steven Minor

pin

3:39

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

pin

2:13

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

138

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

:38

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

maj dec

13-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/19

145

Lost

Phoenix

Colton Winks

dec

9-8

Dual vs Phoenix

01/12/19

138

Won

Galway

Dylan Collins

pin

3:15

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

Fulton

Samuel May

pin

1:20

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/19

145

Won

Chittenango

Damian Fratello

pin

2:35

Dual vs Chittenango

01/22/19

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/23/19

152

Lost

Cazenovia

Douglas Buckley

dec

16-11

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/24/19

152

Lost

JD-CBA

Cameron Schultz

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/02/19

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

maj dec

12-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Peter Makarchuk

pin

:12

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Camden

Steven Minor

pin

2:21

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

maj dec

8-0

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

pin

1:34

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
25
6
0
4
2
0
0
61
135

2017-18

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

138

Lost

Marcellus

Jack Santariello

pin

3:47

Dual vs Marcellus

12/01/17

138

Lost

Fairport

Bryce Mack

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

138

Lost

Fredonia

Giovani Russo

pin

:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

138

Lost

Brockport

Alex Mesiti

pin

1:13

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

138

Lost

Victor

Jacob Giess

pin

4:31

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

138

Lost

Elmira

Ben Howe

tf

16-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

138

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

pin

:26

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

138

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob DeWolf

pin

:29

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/17

145

Won

Skaneateles

Robert Danforth

dec

5-2

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/09/17

138

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Zach Affronti

pin

:56

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

138

Lost

Liverpool

Kenny Haugabook

dec

12-7

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

138

Won

Waterloo

Thomas Laughlan

pin

:48

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/14/17

138

Won

Cazenovia

Douglas Buckley

pin

2:54

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/15/17

138

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

pin

2:38

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Lost

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

2:50

North Country Invitational

12/29/17

138

Lost

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

2-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Lost

Horace Greeley

Dominick Ruggiero

pin

:47

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

138

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/06/18

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Christian Cacciatore

dec

3-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Damien Quick

maj dec

12-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Lost

Adirondack

Connor Griffith

pin

2:40

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

pin

1:01

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Lost

Norwich

Austyn Hatton

pin

5:51

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

138

Lost

Homer

John Denkenberger

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Homer

01/14/18

138

Lost

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

pin

1:55

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

145

Lost

Phoenix

Ayden Slack

pin

3:26

Dual vs Phoenix

01/20/18

145

Lost

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

1:59

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

pin

1:26

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

pin

1:08

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/24/18

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

pin

2:51

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/03/18

138

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

pin

2:17

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

pin

3:21

Section III Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
27
2
0
2
1
0
0
25
150

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
48
65
28
0
16
4
0
0
246
349