AUSTIN MILLER
Mexico Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

195

Won

Canastota

Christian McQuaid

pin

0:39

Dual vs Canastota

12/07/19

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jayden Trevett

pin

0:40

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

195

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Anthony Baron

pin

1:14

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

195

Lost

Oswego

Brayden Hardter

pin

3:39

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

195

Won

Moravia

Tryston Morris

pin

0:30

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/11/19

195

Won

Phoenix

fft

Dual vs Phoenix

12/20/19

182

Won

JD-CBA

Laith Abdel-aziz

pin

4:30

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

182

Lost

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

pin

1:16

North Country Invitational

01/02/20

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Dan Kenney

pin

1:37

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/04/20

182

Lost

Dryden

Nate Hollenbeck

dec

3-0

6th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

182

Won

Camden

John Danaher

pin

1:54

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

182

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Johnathan Walston

pin

1:21

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

pin

1:33

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/08/20

195

Won

Port Byron

Gillespei Hunter

pin

0:50

Dual vs Port Byron

01/11/20

182

Lost

Fulton

Cameron Lugo

pin

2:54

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

182

Won

Warrensburg

Ayden Rushia

pin

:58

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

dec

6-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

182

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Ben Parkison

dec

10-8

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/20

195

Won

Marcellus

Dylan Hood

dec

5-3

Dual vs Marcellus

01/17/20

195

Won

Oswego

Brayden Hardter

dec

8-1

Dual vs Oswego

01/21/20

182

Won

Holland Patent

David Bolin

pin

0:45

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Andrew Bouck

pin

2:28

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/22/20

195

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/29/20

182

Won

Homer

Allan Markley

pin

3:47

Dual vs Homer

02/08/20

182

Won

Camden

Joseph Doran

maj dec

12-6

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

182

Lost

Hannibal

Ethan Scanlon

pin

:24

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

182

Won

Homer

Allan Markley

pin

:55

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

182

Won

Marcellus

Zachary Grolling

pin

3:45

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
11
12
0
3
2
0
0
94
57

2018-19

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Connor Strauss

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

170

Lost

Victor

Joe Theede

pin

:49

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

1:38

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

170

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Joshua Thibeault

pin

:28

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

170

Lost

Greece

Nate Truelson

dec

5-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/18

170

Lost

Canastota

Ethan Sanderson

pin

4:30

Dual vs Canastota

12/08/18

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Michael Letizia

pin

:55

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

195

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

195

Lost

General Brown

Nick Rogers

pin

:40

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

182

Lost

Carthage

Fombo Azah

pin

1:19

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

182

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

pin

:54

General Brown Duals

12/12/18

170

Lost

Homer

Zander Johnson

pin

2:40

Dual vs Homer

12/14/18

170

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

pin

:32

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

170

Won

General Brown

Connor Vecchio

dec

8-3

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

pin

2:16

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

170

Lost

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

pin

1:13

Dual vs Marcellus

01/05/19

182

Won

Holland Patent

Rob Maciol

pin

2:26

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

182

Won

Indian River

Trevor Pharoah

pin

1:52

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

182

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

1:04

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

182

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Reed

pin

1:58

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Lawrence

pin

1:25

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/19

170

Won

Phoenix

Isaiah Scruton

pin

3:36

Dual vs Phoenix

01/12/19

182

Lost

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

:49

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/19

182

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/22/19

182

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

pin

3:49

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/23/19

182

Won

Cazenovia

Jake Tobin

tf

19-2 6:00

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/24/19

182

Lost

JD-CBA

James Richer

pin

4:50

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/02/19

182

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

tf

5:00

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

SJSC

Michael Thayer

pin

1:33

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

182

Lost

Homer

Sam Sorenson

dec

7-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

182

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Audette

pin

:51

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
21
5
1
1
3
0
0
56
119

2017-18

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

182

Lost

Phoenix

Noah Scruton

pin

6th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

182

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

pin

:59

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

182

Lost

Mexico

Jaden Allen

pin

3:04

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

182

Won

Brockport

Sean Dowdell

dec

11-8

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

182

Lost

Victor

Mason Everhart

pin

1:55

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

182

Lost

Fairport

Zachary Condello

pin

:32

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

182

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Trey Caulkins

pin

5:14

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

182

Won

Victor

Matt Przepiora

pin

1:50

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/29/17

182

Lost

Central Square

Chris Alberti

pin

2:55

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

:15

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Central Square

Alex VanAntwerp

pin

1:06

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

182

Lost

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

pin

1:36

Dual vs Chittenango

01/06/18

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jessie Lynch

pin

1:30

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

182

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Bryson Youngs

pin

2:14

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

182

Lost

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

pin

1:40

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

182

Lost

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

pin

:52

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

182

Won

Dolgeville

Dylan Randall

fft

.

7th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/14/18

182

Lost

Fulton

Cameron Lugo

dec

5-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/18

182

Won

Dolgeville

Dylan Randall

pin

1:24

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

182

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

tf

1:32

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

pin

1:22

Section III Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
16
3
0
1
1
0
0
27
92

2016-17

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/17

170

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
48
20
1
5
7
0
0
183
268