KEITH LEWIS
Morrisville-Eaton Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Vinny Escobar

tf

15-0 4:41

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

dec

12-7

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

JD-CBA

Carlos Martinez

pin

4:49

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

Cazenovia

Kevin Valentine

tf

15-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/18

152

Won

Hannibal

Payton Gorman

pin

1:49

Dual vs Hannibal

12/07/18

152

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

dec

8-4

Dual vs Central Square

12/11/18

152

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/15/18

152

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

maj dec

13-0

2nd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ty Lambrecht

pin

1:15

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

152

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

dec

11-6

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

152

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

maj dec

17-6

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/19/18

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Connor Foster

pin

4:42

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/05/19

152

Won

Oswego

Jesse Young

tf

16-1; 4:00

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

152

Won

Central Square

Evan Emond

pin

2:17

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

dec

3-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

152

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

William Reed

maj dec

10-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/12/19

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

6-3

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Christian Cacciatore

pin

3:58

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

New Hartford

Brennan McKenna

maj dec

11-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Camden

Josh Mayden

dec

7-6

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/19

170

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

dec

7-4

Dual vs Little Falls

01/16/19

152

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/17/19

152

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/22/19

152

Won

Poland

Shayne Stein

pin

2:40

Dual vs Poland

01/26/19

152

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

maj dec

14-5

1st

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

South Lewis

Trenton Hoffert

dec

8-3

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Beaver River

Major Shue

pin

1:12

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

152

Lost

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

dec

7-4

4th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

General Brown

Chandler Moody

pin

3:46

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Lost

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

dec

6-5

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
6
9
3
10
4
0
0
127
19

2017-18

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

138

Lost

Central Square

Brent Tyrrell

pin

2:10

Dual vs Central Square

12/02/17

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Nolan Palmer

pin

3:02

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

tf

19-4 5:14

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

132

Lost

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

pin

5:10

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

dec

11-7

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

dec

8-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/17

132

Won

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

pin

5:54

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/14/17

138

Won

Hannibal

Mike Dimura

pin

3:42

Dual vs Hannibal

12/21/17

132

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Biron

pin

:59

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/28/17

132

Lost

McQuaid

Seamus Costello

dec

6-3

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

132

Won

Irondequoit

Jack DeNunzio

pin

2:15

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

132

Won

Spencerport

Silas Egenlauf

maj dec

9-1

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

132

Lost

Johnson City

Tim Reed

pin

1:37

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

132

Won

Clarence

Jimmy Dicostanzo

pin

1:46

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

132

Lost

Spencerport

Tyler Mitchell

pin

4:00

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

132

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Ronnie Jones

dq

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

132

Won

McQuaid

Seamus Costello

pin

5:40

Teike Bernabi Tournament

01/07/18

132

Won

Port Byron

Gabe Newton

pin

1:24

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

132

Won

Red Creek

Justin Kush

pin

4:56

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

6-4 SV

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

132

Won

Geneva

Beka Bekauri

pin

4:30

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

132

Won

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

maj dec

10-1

3rd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/18

132

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/11/18

132

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

2:36

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/17/18

138

Won

Adirondack

Connor Griffith

pin

2:55

Dual vs Adirondack

01/23/18

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/27/18

132

Won

Cooperstown

Isaiah Johnson

pin

2:57

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

dec

12-5

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Dolgeville

Seth Richardson

pin

3:40

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

4:22

3rd

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Otselic Valley

Cheyenne Remillard

pin

1:35

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

dec

2-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Cooperstown

Isaiah Johnson

pin

3:54

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

pin

2:30

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
11
18
0
4
2
0
0
135
47

2016-17

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

113

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

13-8

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/22/16

113

Won

Canastota

Jason Schermerhorn

pin

4:19

Dual vs Canastota

12/28/16

113

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

dec

3-2 utb

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

113

Lost

Spencerport

Silas Egenlauf

dec

3-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

113

Won

Greece

Zack Ferris

dec

6-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

113

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Cade Carey

pin

3:59

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Peyton Daley

maj dec

11-2

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

113

Won

Holland Patent

Garret Craft

pin

5:43

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

113

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

3:20

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

pin

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

113

Won

Beekmantown

Corbin Sharron

pin

0:23

Warrensburg Duals

01/12/17

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

pin

5:43

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/18/17

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jason Price

pin

4:57

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/25/17

113

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

tf

15-0 4:06

Dual vs Poland

01/26/17

113

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

dec

7-2

Dual vs Adirondack

01/28/17

113

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

maj dec

9-0

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

113

Lost

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

:52

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

113

Won

Little Falls

Travis Miller

pin

2:16

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jason Price

pin

3:54

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

dec

5-4

Center States League Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

dec

6-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Holland Patent

Garret Craft

dec

9-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

4:47

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

dec

11-6

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
9
9
1
6
0
0
0
79
36

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
67
26
36
4
20
6
0
0
341
102