MITCHELL TANNER
Port Byron Panthers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

220

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Paul Okham

pin

5:28

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/08/18

220

Won

Otselic Valley

Ashvil Rood

pin

1:18

Viking Duals

12/08/18

220

Won

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

dec

9-5

Viking Duals

12/08/18

220

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

pin

4:13

Viking Duals

12/08/18

220

Lost

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

dec

7-0

Viking Duals

12/08/18

220

Won

Homer

fft

Viking Duals

12/29/18

220

Lost

Red Creek

caleb iozzio

dec

7-3

Red Creek Duals

12/29/18

220

Won

Lyons

fft

Red Creek Duals

12/29/18

220

Won

Red Jacket

fft

Red Creek Duals

12/29/18

220

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Nathan Wazinski

pin

2:35

Red Creek Duals

01/03/19

220

Won

Oswego

Brayden Hardter

pin

1:39

Dual vs Oswego

01/05/19

220

Won

Auburn

Stephen Baier

pin

1:01

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

pin

:46

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

220

Won

Moravia

Camdon White

pin

1:30

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

220

Won

Hannibal

Dakota Thibault

pin

2:50

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

220

Won

Red Creek

caleb iozzio

dec

7-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/11/19

220

Lost

Hilton

Jacob Cretelle

dec

4-2 TB-1

6th

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

220

Won

Horseheads

Gannon Johnston

pin

2:39

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

220

Won

Canandaigua

Jonathon Lazauskas

dec

5-2

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

220

Lost

South Seneca

Keagan Carmenatty

pin

1:39

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

220

Won

Irondequoit

Jonathon Espada

maj dec

15-5

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

220

Lost

Webster Thomas

Sean Howlett

dec

6-1

Bradshaw Invitational

01/16/19

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

pin

5:44

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/17/19

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Oliver Hall

pin

1:52

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/22/19

220

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Wade

dec

5-0

Dual vs West Genesee

01/26/19

220

Won

Otselic Valley

Ashvil Rood

dec

5-2 UTB

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Lost

Skaneateles

Dylan O'Hara

dec

8-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

dec

4-3

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Won

Marcellus

Wilvon McKee

pin

4:59

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Won

Phoenix

Cole LaPine

pin

4:11

5th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

General Brown

Drew Cronk

pin

:33

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

maj dec

13-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Mike Kinney

pin

:11

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

dec

4-1

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

maj dec

11-3

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
13
14
0
5
3
0
0
118
50

2017-18

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

195

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Jack Bailey

dec

9-8

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/14/17

195

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Mills

pin

0:55

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/16/17

195

Lost

Oswego

Logan Sheets

dec

6-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

195

Won

Holland Patent

Brandon Cassidy

pin

6:00

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

195

Lost

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

dec

3-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Hunt

pin

4:00

Phoenix Round Robin

12/30/17

195

Lost

Williamson-Marion

Rodney Jones III

dec

3-1

Red Jacket Holiday Duals

12/30/17

220

Won

Red Creek

fft

Red Jacket Holiday Duals

12/30/17

195

Lost

Red Jacket

Luke Fish

pin

3:39

Red Jacket Holiday Duals

12/30/17

195

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Kyle Kasper

pin

5:22

Red Jacket Holiday Duals

12/30/17

195

Won

Dundee

fft

Red Jacket Holiday Duals

01/07/18

195

Lost

Hannibal

Logan Fenske

dec

6-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

195

Lost

Auburn

Parker Hogan

dec

3-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Ashvil Rood

dec

7-2

5th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/18

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Earl Wallis

dec

5-0

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/17/18

195

Won

Oswego

Logan Sheets

pin

5:14

Dual vs Oswego

01/17/18

195

Won

Poland

Ed DiTata

pin

0:50

Dual vs Poland

01/18/18

195

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

pin

3:01

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/23/18

220

Lost

South Seneca

Keagan Carmenatty

pin

1:27

Dual vs South Seneca

01/27/18

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Damian West

pin

1:15

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Crandall

pin

3:08

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

220

Won

Phoenix

Cole LaPine

dec

8-7

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

220

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

pin

:52

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

220

Won

Hannibal

Anthony Crofoot

dec

8-4

3rd

OHSL C/D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
10
7
0
5
2
0
0
69
45

2016-17

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Curcie

dec

4-3

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/10/16

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Ashvil Rood

pin

3:59

Viking Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

BGAH

Bradley Wilson

dec

7-1

Viking Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jon Walker

pin

4:32

Viking Duals

12/10/16

195

Lost

Windsor

Codey Anderson

dec

6-2

Viking Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Homer

fft

Viking Duals

12/22/16

220

Lost

Oswego

Brian Lebron

dec

5-0

Dual vs Oswego

12/30/16

220

Won

Marcus Whitman

Jacob Hill

pin

3:14

Marcus Whitman Christmas Duals

12/30/16

220

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Dylan Hicks

dec

6-2

Marcus Whitman Christmas Duals

12/30/16

195

Won

Geneva

Deante Beniamino

dec

7-2

Marcus Whitman Christmas Duals

12/30/16

195

Lost

Williamson-Marion

Ryan Case

dec

4-3

Marcus Whitman Christmas Duals

12/30/16

220

Lost

Red Jacket

Carter Napolean

inj def

Marcus Whitman Christmas Duals

01/04/17

220

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/07/17

195

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey McIntyre

pin

3:20

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

195

Won

Marathon

Dylan Couch

dec

4-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

195

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Dominick Salerno

dec

2-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

195

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerimiah Butler

fft

6th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/17

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/14/17

195

Lost

Indian River

Christopher Davis

pin

1:59

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

195

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Charlie Josephson

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/25/17

220

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Ethan Arroyo

pin

3:54

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/28/17

220

Lost

Skaneateles

Dylan O'Hara

dec

2-1

4th

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

220

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

pin

:27

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Josh Roberts

dec

4-2

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Pitre

dec

7-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

Little Falls

Malachi Farr

dec

7-1

Section III Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
13
4
0
6
3
0
0
60
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
49
36
25
0
16
8
0
0
247
152